TORUN Bulent Ozgur · CREAZONE

373rank
-12.5Butler · 112 bds
-0.11per board
±5.3swing
+0.21vs par /bd · #225/599
+0.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 22.4 12.5 -0.8 -48.3 -19.9 16.4 -21.1 26.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.09 · play +0.12

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.9% #62 of 599 · declarer play 87.1% #44 of 599 · defence 88.3% #192 of 599

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.9% #282 of 599 (143/326)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)90.0% (20)
Declarer play85.7% (7)87.5% (24)
Defence84.2% (19)90.2% (41)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 85.7% (7)

vs par by strain: NT -0.24 (37) · a suit +0.43 (75)

vs par by level: part-score +0.37 (38) · game -0.19 (63) · slam +1.91 (11)

By role: declaring -0.19/bd (-2.25 vs par · 52) · defending -0.04/bd (+2.33 vs par · 60)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.22/bd (+0.34 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -0.44/bd (+0.07 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1T.OzbeyS.Dey – B.ShawClosed14+22.4+1.60+2.21
Round 2T.OzbeyS.Rubenstein – A.GrossackClosed14+12.5+0.89+0.50
Round 3T.OzbeyV.Ovesen – J.SvendsenClosed14-0.8-0.06-1.07
Round 4T.OzbeyK.Bathurst – J.HurdClosed14-48.3-3.45-3.64
Round 5T.OzbeyG.Karlsson – S.BjornssonClosed14-19.9-1.42+0.14
Round 6T.OzbeyO.Kesikbas – B.BasaranClosed14+16.4+1.17+3.36
Round 7T.OzbeyP.Nawrocki – P.WiankowskiOpen14-21.1-1.51-3.14
Round 8T.OzbeyW.Watson – D.Von ArnimClosed14+26.3+1.88+3.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.3Round 6ATLAS PROFIL214NT♠K+3+17
+13.3Round 6ATLAS PROFIL236♠x♣3-2+15
+12.4Round 8YOSHKA264♠x♣7-3+12
+11.9Round 1TEXAN ACES82♣xx♣2-2+12
+11.8Round 8YOSHKA165♥♣6-2+12
+10.5Round 8YOSHKA236♣♠A-1+13
+9.7Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB144♣x♣6=+12
+8.1Round 2RUBENSTEIN276NT♥7=+0
+8.1Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB76♥♠Q=+0
+7.5Round 1TEXAN ACES33NT♦8=+6
+7.0Round 3BAYWATCH136♥♦K=-13
+6.9Round 8YOSHKA254♥♦6-3+10
+6.6Round 2RUBENSTEIN153NT♣K-2+20
+5.5Round 5SFG32NT♠2-2+7
+5.2Round 8YOSHKA274♠♦K+2+14
+4.8Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB55♦♠K+1+1
+4.4Round 3BAYWATCH113NT♥K=-1
+4.3Round 1TEXAN ACES75♥x♦A-1+0
+4.2Round 1TEXAN ACES104♠♣J=+10
+4.1Round 2RUBENSTEIN193♣♦J-1+5
+4.0Round 2RUBENSTEIN231NT♥A-2+8
+4.0Round 6ATLAS PROFIL286♣♦J-1+16
+3.8Round 5SFG52♠♣K+1+1
+3.7Round 1TEXAN ACES54♠♦A-1-2
+3.7Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB44♥♠2-1+6
+3.6Round 1TEXAN ACES43NT♠4-3+4
+3.6Round 6ATLAS PROFIL271NT♥A=+0
+3.5Round 2RUBENSTEIN253♦♣3-2+0
+3.3Round 6ATLAS PROFIL206♠♥2-1+13
+3.2Round 5SFG113NT♦T+1+1
+3.2Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB133NT♥Q+3+2
+2.9Round 6ATLAS PROFIL226♥♦3+1+2
+2.8Round 1TEXAN ACES124♠♦2-2+0
+2.8Round 5SFG104♠x♥5-1+8
+2.2Round 2RUBENSTEIN173NT♠8=+3
+2.2Round 2RUBENSTEIN244♥♦2+1+0
+2.2Round 8YOSHKA154♥♣3+3+10
+2.1Round 1TEXAN ACES12♥♠K=+0
+1.8Round 5SFG44♠♣A+2+9
+1.7Round 3BAYWATCH13♥♦K+1+2
+1.7Round 6ATLAS PROFIL242♠♣3=+0
+1.2Round 2RUBENSTEIN182♠♣4+1-6
+0.9Round 1TEXAN ACES111NT♦3-1-2
+0.9Round 3BAYWATCH54♠♥Q=+0
+0.8Round 2RUBENSTEIN284♦♠A-2-6
+0.4Round 3BAYWATCH24NT♠4+1-10
+0.4Round 3BAYWATCH93♦♦4=+0
+0.2Round 8YOSHKA203NT♠8+4-12
+0.0Round 3BAYWATCH101NT♣2+1-11
-0.0Round 6ATLAS PROFIL153NT♣2+1+0
-0.1Round 3BAYWATCH122NT♦K=+11
-0.1Round 4SHOURIE273♦♥6-2+1
-0.1Round 8YOSHKA282♠♥J=+0
-0.2Round 4SHOURIE183NT♠4+2+0
-0.2Round 4SHOURIE213NT♦K=-1
-0.2Round 5SFG74♦♣5=+0
-0.3Round 1TEXAN ACES133♦♠4=+10
-0.3Round 5SFG81NT♦7+1+0
-0.5Round 3BAYWATCH35♦x♥2-3+0
-0.5Round 8YOSHKA213♥♠6+2+6
-0.6Round 4SHOURIE154♥♠T+1-1
-0.6Round 4SHOURIE283NT♥6+1+0
-0.8Round 1TEXAN ACES24♠♥7+2-1
-0.8Round 6ATLAS PROFIL254♥♠K-2-9
-1.0Round 4SHOURIE191NT♣T+2-1
-1.0Round 8YOSHKA223♥♦J=+8
-1.2Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB101♦x♣6=-1
-1.4Round 3BAYWATCH44♠♦A+2+13
-1.5Round 3BAYWATCH65♦♥6=+0
-1.9Round 4SHOURIE262♠♥T+1+0
-1.9Round 8YOSHKA244♠♦T+3-10
-2.0Round 2RUBENSTEIN265♠♥6=+0
-2.0Round 3BAYWATCH73NT♥4=+2
-2.1Round 5SFG64♥♠J-1-5
-2.1Round 6ATLAS PROFIL264♠x♥K-1+10
-2.5Round 1TEXAN ACES92♥♥9+1+0
-2.6Round 1TEXAN ACES142♠♥8=+7
-2.7Round 4SHOURIE174♠♣A+1+0
-3.0Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB114♠♣A-2-6
-3.1Round 2RUBENSTEIN204NT♥7=+1
-3.1Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB122♥♣2=-12
-3.2Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB13NT♥K-1-10
-3.4Round 2RUBENSTEIN213NT♦5+1-4
-3.6Round 3BAYWATCH83NT♦5=+0
-3.7Round 4SHOURIE253♠♥A-1-5
-3.8Round 5SFG94♠♥K-2+0
-4.1Round 2RUBENSTEIN222NT♦9=+0
-4.4Round 5SFG143♥♦4-1+2
-4.5Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB93NT♥5+2-1
-4.6Round 4SHOURIE163NT♠7-1-5
-4.8Round 6ATLAS PROFIL164♦♣6=-6
-4.8Round 6ATLAS PROFIL181NTx♥Q=-2
-4.9Round 6ATLAS PROFIL192♥x♠K-2-2
-5.5Round 8YOSHKA194♥♥A-1+2
-6.0Round 5SFG16NT♥A-4-3
-6.4Round 5SFG123♥♦7+2-10
-6.5Round 3BAYWATCH144♠♠4-1-8
-6.6Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB84♠♦J=-7
-6.6Round 8YOSHKA183NTx♠A-1-8
-6.7Round 5SFG133NT♠J=+0
-6.8Round 4SHOURIE235♦x♠Q-3-5
-7.1Round 5SFG24♥x♦K-1-8
-7.3Round 8YOSHKA175♦♦3-1-11
-7.5Round 4SHOURIE224♥♣K=-10
-7.6Round 2RUBENSTEIN163♠♣7-3-14
-8.3Round 6ATLAS PROFIL173NT♦Q=-7
-8.3Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB35♦x♠6=-4
-8.7Round 4SHOURIE204♥♠4=-10
-9.1Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB66♠♥J=-8
-9.7Round 4SHOURIE246♠♦Q-1-14
-11.6Round 7SV BRIDGE CLUB24♥♠A-3-16
-12.4Round 1TEXAN ACES63NT♠4+1-13