LESLIE Tim · SANDFIA

609rank
-80.4Butler · 55 bds
-1.46per board
±4.1swing
-0.65vs par /bd · #472/599
-0.78adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -17.8 0.6 -9.3 -53.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.38 · play -0.27

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.68/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.78/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.7% #448 of 599 · declarer play 33.3% #599 of 599 · defence 75.0% #577 of 599

Bidding activity — not a pass: 28.5% #596 of 599 (45/158)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)83.3% (6)
Declarer play100.0% (1)25.0% (8)
Defence68.8% (16)81.2% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.57 (21) · a suit -2.03 (34)

vs par by level: part-score -2.42 (26) · game +0.39 (26) · slam +5.67 (3)

By role: declaring -1.34/bd (-3.30 vs par · 23) · defending -1.55/bd (+1.25 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.36/bd (-0.85 vs par · 27) · not vulnerable -1.56/bd (-0.46 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.BrownA.Kavalenka – A.KarbanovichClosed13-17.8-1.37-2.23
Round 2M.BrownA.Kasprzak – M.BarylewskiClosed14+0.6+0.04-0.50
Round 5M.BrownM.Askgaard – K.KonowClosed14-9.3-0.66+1.00
Round 6M.BrownJ.Bethers – M.LorencsOpen14-53.9-3.85-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+6.6Round 2SZT MERITUM153NT♣K-2+20
+6.5Round 5KASPER KONOW83NT♦8=+7
+6.1Round 2SZT MERITUM232NT♥J-3+10
+4.9Round 1RAGLOT131NT♦T-3-7
+4.1Round 2SZT MERITUM193NT♠2-1+5
+3.3Round 6BRAINSTORM206♠♣4-1+13
+2.9Round 5KASPER KONOW132NT♠J+1+10
+2.9Round 6BRAINSTORM226♥♠A+1+2
+2.2Round 2SZT MERITUM173NT♠6=+3
+2.2Round 2SZT MERITUM244♥♦6+1+0
+2.0Round 1RAGLOT122♦♠4=+5
+1.8Round 5KASPER KONOW44♠♣Q+2+9
+1.5Round 5KASPER KONOW53♦♠A-1-2
+1.2Round 1RAGLOT53♠♣4=+6
+1.2Round 6BRAINSTORM252♠♥A+2-8
+0.8Round 5KASPER KONOW22♠♦6+1+0
+0.8Round 6BRAINSTORM165♦x♥K-1+0
+0.3Round 5KASPER KONOW103NT♥J-1+6
+0.2Round 2SZT MERITUM182♠♣4=-7
-0.0Round 6BRAINSTORM153NT♦J+1+0
-0.1Round 1RAGLOT92♦♠Q-1-3
-0.2Round 1RAGLOT24♠♥6+1+0
-0.6Round 2SZT MERITUM283♥♦J=-7
-0.8Round 2SZT MERITUM274NT♠6+2-11
-1.1Round 1RAGLOT144♠♥J-1-10
-1.7Round 1RAGLOT11NT♥3=+1
-1.8Round 2SZT MERITUM252♥♣6=-5
-1.8Round 5KASPER KONOW31NT♠7=+0
-2.0Round 1RAGLOT32NT♣Q=+1
-2.0Round 2SZT MERITUM265♠♥A=+0
-2.1Round 5KASPER KONOW64♠♦6-1-5
-2.1Round 5KASPER KONOW71NT♦6-2-2
-2.3Round 5KASPER KONOW144♠♥A-1+4
-2.4Round 1RAGLOT112♥♣A=+0
-2.5Round 6BRAINSTORM181NT♠T=+0
-2.6Round 5KASPER KONOW14♥♠4-1+2
-3.1Round 2SZT MERITUM204♠♣6=+1
-3.1Round 2SZT MERITUM221NT♥K=+1
-3.3Round 6BRAINSTORM234♠♥J=+0
-3.4Round 2SZT MERITUM213NT♠8+1-4
-3.7Round 6BRAINSTORM242♠♠2-2-5
-3.8Round 5KASPER KONOW94♠♥K-2+0
-3.8Round 6BRAINSTORM271NT♥2-4-7
-3.9Round 1RAGLOT63♠♣4-3-4
-4.0Round 1RAGLOT81NT♠3=-5
-4.0Round 5KASPER KONOW113♣♦T+1-7
-4.2Round 1RAGLOT104♠♥3=-10
-4.4Round 5KASPER KONOW125♣x♦A-2-8
-6.0Round 2SZT MERITUM163♠♣7-2-13
-6.3Round 1RAGLOT75♣♦9-1-3
-6.9Round 6BRAINSTORM217♦♣6=+2
-8.3Round 6BRAINSTORM173NT♦Q=-7
-8.7Round 6BRAINSTORM283NT♣Q+2+12
-9.6Round 6BRAINSTORM264♥♦A+1-1
-15.3Round 6BRAINSTORM192♣xx♣K-3-15