GRUENKE Paul · BV WALDSOLMS

182rank
+32.2Butler · 112 bds
+0.29per board
±4.6swing
+0.37vs par /bd · #185/599
+0.12adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 20.2 -1.6 -11.8 1.1 -24.4 32.2 1.5 15by round

vs par split: bidding +0.54 · play -0.14

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.17/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.12/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.7% #356 of 599 · declarer play 66.7% #450 of 599 · defence 91.1% #100 of 599

Bidding activity — not a pass: 49.4% #92 of 599 (159/322)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)79.2% (24)
Declarer play66.7% (9)66.7% (18)
Defence92.3% (13)90.7% (43)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 50.0% (6) · ♦ 75.0% (8) · ♣ 87.5% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +0.71 (28) · a suit +0.29 (83)

vs par by level: part-score +1.78 (46) · game -0.46 (54) · slam -1.18 (11)

By role: declaring +0.75/bd (-1.64 vs par · 55) · defending -0.16/bd (+2.39 vs par · 56)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.35/bd (-0.84 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.23/bd (+1.57 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.BoeckerD.Bogucki – T.OsinskiOpen14+20.2+1.44+2.36
Round 2M.BoeckerC.Mann – E.HanssonClosed14-1.6-0.11-0.64
Round 3M.BoeckerM.Sakirler – C.YilmazbayhanClosed14-11.8-0.84+0.21
Round 4M.BoeckerR.Guth – L.BellicaudClosed14+1.1+0.08+0.36
Round 5M.BoeckerK.Ahlesved – N.WarneOpen14-24.4-1.74-0.50
Round 6M.BoeckerG.Chipail – R.ConstantinescuClosed14+32.2+2.30-0.14
Round 7M.BoeckerB.Satyanarayana – K.NadarOpen14+1.5+0.11-1.57
Round 8M.BoeckerM.Harding – A.FuglestadClosed14+15.0+1.07+2.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.5Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY236♣♠A-1+13
+9.3Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY183NT♣9+2+11
+9.1Round 2DINKIN277NT♦5-1+14
+8.9Round 61 OVER 2225♥♠7+1+12
+8.9Round 61 OVER 2264♥♦K=+0
+8.4Round 7FORMIDABLES33NT♠8-3+14
+6.9Round 61 OVER 2217♦♦5=-2
+6.9Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY252♠♦3-3+10
+6.5Round 7FORMIDABLES92♠♣4-3+10
+6.3Round 2DINKIN155♦♣K+2-17
+6.0Round 1POLANIE52♦♠A+3+2
+5.7Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE204♥♦K-1+6
+5.3Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE246♠♠8=+0
+5.2Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE224♥♣K-1+6
+4.8Round 61 OVER 2164♦♠4=+6
+4.5Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY194♥♦T=+11
+4.3Round 1POLANIE72♠♦6+3+0
+4.2Round 1POLANIE104♠♣J=+10
+4.2Round 2DINKIN213NT♥4+2+4
+3.9Round 1POLANIE64♦♠3-3+4
+3.8Round 2DINKIN232♠♥A+1+0
+3.8Round 5TEAM SWEDEN53♠♥Q=+1
+3.7Round 3ATLAS PROFIL113♠♥3-1+9
+3.7Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE282♥x♠7-4+5
+3.7Round 7FORMIDABLES44♥♣K-1+6
+3.7Round 7FORMIDABLES64♠♥K+1+10
+3.6Round 1POLANIE43NT♠2-3+4
+3.6Round 1POLANIE131♥♦K=+12
+3.5Round 1POLANIE94♥♦T-1+6
+3.4Round 1POLANIE113♣♥6-3+2
+3.3Round 61 OVER 2234♠♥6=+0
+3.2Round 7FORMIDABLES133NT♠2+3+2
+3.1Round 2DINKIN204♠♥T=-1
+3.1Round 61 OVER 2173♥♣A-3+1
+3.1Round 61 OVER 2193NT♠J=-1
+3.1Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY154♥♠J+2+11
+2.8Round 3ATLAS PROFIL74♥♠7=-1
+2.5Round 5TEAM SWEDEN113NT♥5=+0
+2.2Round 3ATLAS PROFIL94♠♦A-2+3
+2.2Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY174♠♣K=-1
+2.0Round 61 OVER 2253♥♠K-1+10
+1.9Round 1POLANIE12♦♦2-2+0
+1.8Round 2DINKIN252♥♣5=+5
+1.8Round 7FORMIDABLES25♦♠A=-11
+1.7Round 5TEAM SWEDEN62♥♠J=-1
+1.7Round 5TEAM SWEDEN125♦♣K=-2
+1.6Round 7FORMIDABLES144♥x♣3-1+5
+1.5Round 3ATLAS PROFIL65♦♥3=+0
+1.4Round 7FORMIDABLES13♦♥K+1-7
+1.3Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY212♦♣A+2+7
+1.1Round 1POLANIE143♠♥4-1+10
+0.9Round 5TEAM SWEDEN21NT♣4-3+0
+0.8Round 2DINKIN164♣♦A-3+10
+0.8Round 3ATLAS PROFIL123♥♣5=-10
+0.7Round 5TEAM SWEDEN143♥♦4+1+7
+0.5Round 3ATLAS PROFIL44♠♦K+1-13
+0.2Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY204♥♣J+3-12
+0.1Round 61 OVER 218Pass-3
+0.1Round 61 OVER 2271NT♥5-1+4
+0.0Round 61 OVER 2153NT♦J+1+0
-0.1Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE272♦♦4-2+1
-0.1Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY282♠♥J=+0
-0.2Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE183NT♠3+2+0
-0.2Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE213NT♦K=-1
-0.2Round 5TEAM SWEDEN72♦♣2+2+0
-0.2Round 7FORMIDABLES101NT♦3-1+1
-0.4Round 3ATLAS PROFIL23NT♠3+2+10
-0.6Round 1POLANIE81NT♦K=+1
-0.6Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE154♥♠T+1-1
-0.7Round 2DINKIN182NT♠K=+7
-0.8Round 1POLANIE25♠♥4+1-1
-0.9Round 3ATLAS PROFIL54♠♥Q=+0
-0.9Round 3ATLAS PROFIL101NT♥7+2+10
-0.9Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE192♠♥J+1+0
-1.0Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY222♥♠3+1+8
-1.4Round 7FORMIDABLES114♠♦8-1-5
-1.7Round 3ATLAS PROFIL13♥♦K+1-2
-1.7Round 61 OVER 2242♠♣6=+0
-1.8Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE174♠♦7=+1
-1.8Round 5TEAM SWEDEN31NT♦A=+0
-1.9Round 2DINKIN222NT♥K-2-5
-1.9Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE262♠♥T+1+0
-1.9Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY244♠♦5+3-10
-2.1Round 3ATLAS PROFIL34♠♦A=-3
-2.2Round 2DINKIN173NT♠8=-3
-2.2Round 2DINKIN244♥♣4+1+0
-2.4Round 1POLANIE122♠♦9=-5
-2.6Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE234♥♣2=+0
-2.6Round 5TEAM SWEDEN14♥♦A-1+2
-3.1Round 7FORMIDABLES122♥♣3=-12
-3.3Round 61 OVER 2206♠♦3-1-13
-3.5Round 3ATLAS PROFIL144♠♠2=-3
-4.0Round 61 OVER 2286♣♦J-1-16
-4.1Round 2DINKIN193NT♦4-1-5
-4.1Round 5TEAM SWEDEN102♠♥3=+0
-4.2Round 5TEAM SWEDEN93♦♠A=+0
-4.6Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE163NT♥T-1-5
-4.7Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY263♠♣4+1-7
-4.9Round 5TEAM SWEDEN82NT♦2-1-5
-5.0Round 7FORMIDABLES74♥♠Q+2-13
-5.6Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY276♠♦K=+11
-5.9Round 4PARIS EST MAGIQUE253♥♠J=-7
-6.8Round 3ATLAS PROFIL83NT♦T-1-10
-7.0Round 3ATLAS PROFIL136♥♦K=+13
-7.4Round 5TEAM SWEDEN133NT♥K+1-1
-8.0Round 7FORMIDABLES84♥x♠J-3-8
-8.8Round 2DINKIN284♥x♦5=-5
-9.7Round 8SUPER MIX NORWAY166NT♥Q=-12
-10.5Round 5TEAM SWEDEN46♠♣A=-8
-10.8Round 2DINKIN266♠♥3-1-13
-11.1Round 7FORMIDABLES53NT♥9-4-14
-11.5Round 1POLANIE34♠xx♣2-2-12