NANDI Kaustabh · FORMIDABLES

466rank
-33.8Butler · 84 bds
-0.40per board
±4.7swing
-0.69vs par /bd · #482/599
-0.49adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.7 -28.1 2.2 -7 11.2 -16.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.31 · play -0.38

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.09/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.49/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.2% #457 of 599 · declarer play 79.2% #176 of 599 · defence 79.5% #521 of 599

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.6% #297 of 599 (105/241)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)83.3% (12)
Declarer play100.0% (4)75.0% (20)
Defence57.1% (14)92.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 50.0% (4) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -1.22 (27) · a suit -0.44 (57)

vs par by level: part-score +0.26 (35) · game -1.28 (43) · slam -2.00 (6)

By role: declaring +0.29/bd (-1.84 vs par · 45) · defending -1.20/bd (+0.64 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.07/bd (-1.48 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.73/bd (+0.10 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.RoyM.Szukala – M.SobieralskiClosed14+4.7+0.34-0.43
Round 2S.RoyM.Bartkowski – T.ModrzejewskiOpen14-28.1-2.01-1.64
Round 4S.RoyJ.Luber – J.BzdziuchClosed14+2.2+0.16+0.29
Round 5S.RoyC.Schlicker – C.GuntherClosed14-7.0-0.50-2.14
Round 7S.RoyT.Gotard – S.BaldyszClosed14+11.2+0.80-0.21
Round 8S.RoyC.Carde – G.BancelOpen14-16.8-1.20+0.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.0Round 7BV WALDSOLMS85♦xx♣2-2+12
+10.8Round 1POZNAN93NT♦7=+10
+9.5Round 8NEC MERGITUR172♥x♦K-4+8
+9.4Round 7BV WALDSOLMS125♣♥4=+3
+8.1Round 7BV WALDSOLMS76♥♥6=+0
+7.5Round 4JUMAG224♥♣K=+10
+7.3Round 1POZNAN34♠x♠Q-2+10
+6.7Round 5RHINEFIRE133NT♠J=+0
+5.0Round 2CARMEN211NT♦5+4+7
+4.8Round 7BV WALDSOLMS55♦♦9+1+1
+4.6Round 4JUMAG163NT♠7-1+5
+4.4Round 8NEC MERGITUR274♠♦K+3+14
+4.0Round 4JUMAG274♦♦4-5+4
+3.6Round 1POZNAN132NT♠3+4-8
+3.2Round 7BV WALDSOLMS133NT♠2+3+2
+2.6Round 4JUMAG234♥♦A=+0
+2.4Round 1POZNAN122♠♥2=+5
+2.4Round 5RHINEFIRE93♠♣J-1-2
+2.2Round 2CARMEN173NT♥3=+3
+2.2Round 2CARMEN244♥♦4+1+0
+2.1Round 5RHINEFIRE73♥♠K-2+2
+2.0Round 1POZNAN12♥♠K-1+4
+1.9Round 2CARMEN223NT♥7-2+5
+1.8Round 4JUMAG174♠♥T=-1
+1.8Round 5RHINEFIRE31NT♠J=+0
+1.7Round 2CARMEN232♠♥A-1+6
+1.3Round 8NEC MERGITUR213♦♠6+1+7
+1.2Round 1POZNAN52♠♠2+1+6
+1.0Round 7BV WALDSOLMS65♥x♥T-4+7
+0.8Round 1POZNAN24♠♥2+2+1
+0.5Round 5RHINEFIRE12♠♦K-1-4
+0.4Round 5RHINEFIRE125♣x♥K-3+4
+0.3Round 2CARMEN283♥♣5+1-6
+0.1Round 4JUMAG191NT♠Q+1+0
-0.0Round 8NEC MERGITUR222♠♥6-2+9
-0.1Round 8NEC MERGITUR282♠♥J=+0
-0.2Round 7BV WALDSOLMS101NT♦5-1+1
-0.3Round 5RHINEFIRE104♠♥9-1-6
-0.4Round 4JUMAG154♥♠K=+0
-0.5Round 4JUMAG203♥♦T=+0
-0.6Round 5RHINEFIRE81NT♦2+2-1
-0.8Round 4JUMAG183NT♠4+3-1
-0.8Round 4JUMAG214NT♦K=+0
-0.8Round 8NEC MERGITUR193♥♦T+1+7
-0.8Round 8NEC MERGITUR233NT♦7+1+1
-0.9Round 5RHINEFIRE23♣♦6+2+0
-1.0Round 2CARMEN192NT♦J+1-1
-1.1Round 2CARMEN273NT♦Q+2-11
-1.2Round 7BV WALDSOLMS43♥♠3=+0
-1.4Round 7BV WALDSOLMS114♠♣K-1-5
-1.6Round 1POZNAN64♦♠3-2-2
-1.9Round 8NEC MERGITUR205♣♦6+2-13
-1.9Round 8NEC MERGITUR244♠♦Q+3-10
-2.0Round 1POZNAN111NT♥3=+0
-2.0Round 7BV WALDSOLMS144♣♥4-1+2
-2.3Round 2CARMEN163♣♠T-1-11
-2.3Round 2CARMEN203NT♥6=+2
-2.7Round 1POZNAN144♠♥J-2-11
-2.7Round 5RHINEFIRE63♠♦6=+0
-2.8Round 2CARMEN252♥♥K+1-6
-2.8Round 4JUMAG253♥x♥6-1-2
-2.8Round 8NEC MERGITUR253NT♥3=+0
-3.0Round 1POZNAN82♦♣6-1-4
-3.0Round 8NEC MERGITUR263NT♠5-1-6
-3.2Round 5RHINEFIRE113NT♠3+1-1
-3.2Round 7BV WALDSOLMS15♦♠K-1-10
-3.3Round 2CARMEN184♠♠A-1-10
-3.5Round 5RHINEFIRE145♠x♥A-2-9
-3.6Round 1POZNAN43NT♠3-3-4
-3.7Round 4JUMAG283♥x♥T-4-5
-3.8Round 5RHINEFIRE53♠♥Q=-1
-4.1Round 4JUMAG262♠♥T-1-6
-4.2Round 1POZNAN104♠♥J=-10
-4.4Round 8NEC MERGITUR183NT♣9-1-6
-4.5Round 7BV WALDSOLMS93NT♠A+2-1
-5.3Round 4JUMAG246♠♦K=+0
-5.9Round 5RHINEFIRE45♦x♣3-2-12
-5.9Round 7BV WALDSOLMS35♦♠6=+0
-6.3Round 1POZNAN75♥♦A-1-3
-7.4Round 8NEC MERGITUR156♥♠J=+0
-8.9Round 7BV WALDSOLMS23NT♠A-1-15
-8.9Round 8NEC MERGITUR166♣♠A=-11
-14.0Round 2CARMEN156♦♣K=+13
-14.6Round 2CARMEN266NTx♠8=-14