SPRINKHUIZEN Thibo · TEAMNL ORANGE

74rank
+64.0Butler · 112 bds
+0.57per board
±4.6swing
+0.40vs par /bd · #171/599
+1.03adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.2 27 50.3 -6.5 0.6 24.9 -37.9 5.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.08 · play +0.48

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.46/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.03/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.2% #232 of 599 · declarer play 78.6% #189 of 599 · defence 83.1% #408 of 599

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.0% #430 of 599 (124/310)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads70.0% (10)86.4% (22)
Declarer play100.0% (6)72.7% (22)
Defence61.5% (13)89.1% (46)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 90.0% (10) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 70.0% (10) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.50 (26) · a suit +0.67 (86)

vs par by level: part-score -1.00 (38) · game +0.84 (64) · slam +2.90 (10)

By role: declaring +1.03/bd (-1.53 vs par · 53) · defending +0.16/bd (+2.14 vs par · 59)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.99/bd (+0.14 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.15/bd (+0.66 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1G.Mendes De LeonO.Kesikbas – T.YoleriClosed14+0.2+0.01-0.50
Round 2G.Mendes De LeonN.Sandqvist – N.ShashouOpen14+27.0+1.93+1.57
Round 3G.Mendes De LeonJ.Safsten – M.SjoqvistOpen14+50.3+3.59+2.21
Round 4G.Mendes De LeonT.Bessis – C.LorenziniOpen14-6.5-0.46-0.50
Round 5G.Mendes De LeonS.Zawislak – B.PazurOpen14+0.6+0.04-1.07
Round 6G.Mendes De LeonP.Jepsen – S.Buus ThomsenClosed14+24.9+1.78+4.07
Round 7G.Mendes De LeonS.De Wijs – B.MullerClosed14-37.9-2.71-1.57
Round 8G.Mendes De LeonP.Crouch – J.WillansOpen14+5.4+0.39-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.4Round 6DENMARK227♥♥7=+13
+11.3Round 6DENMARK264♠x♥K=+16
+10.8Round 2SUSHI BELT266♠♥3-1+13
+10.5Round 5SOFROZYNE46♠♣8=+8
+9.7Round 3TEAM SWEDEN14♥x♦K=+10
+9.2Round 3TEAM SWEDEN74♠♣A-1+13
+8.8Round 3TEAM SWEDEN95♦x♦2-2+9
+8.1Round 2SUSHI BELT276NT♦Q=+0
+7.4Round 8ALLFREY156♥♠J=+0
+7.2Round 1ATLAS PROFIL113♥x♠6-2+9
+7.0Round 3TEAM SWEDEN136♥♦K=-13
+6.8Round 3TEAM SWEDEN124♥♣3-2+13
+6.6Round 2SUSHI BELT153NT♣K-2+20
+6.5Round 3TEAM SWEDEN35♦x♠3-4+7
+6.1Round 6DENMARK283NT♦J-2+17
+5.5Round 8ALLFREY194♥♦9-1-2
+5.2Round 1ATLAS PROFIL64♥x♦6-1+6
+5.0Round 5SOFROZYNE102♠♥6+1+1
+5.0Round 7MAURITIUS 174♥♠Q+2+13
+4.2Round 7MAURITIUS 184♥x♠J-2+4
+4.1Round 2SUSHI BELT193NT♥9-1+5
+3.6Round 7MAURITIUS 193NT♠8+1+0
+3.5Round 3TEAM SWEDEN144♠♦A=+3
+3.5Round 6DENMARK182♠♦7+1+6
+3.5Round 8ALLFREY253NT♥7+1+1
+3.4Round 1ATLAS PROFIL12♥♠K-2+5
+3.4Round 4VINCIGUERRA244♠♥9+2+11
+3.3Round 1ATLAS PROFIL34♠♣Q-2+6
+3.3Round 6DENMARK206♠♥3-1+13
+3.1Round 2SUSHI BELT214♠x♠A-2+5
+2.9Round 8ALLFREY205♣♠9=+13
+2.7Round 4VINCIGUERRA174♠♣A+1+0
+2.7Round 8ALLFREY165♣x♠A+1+4
+2.6Round 4VINCIGUERRA234♥♦A=+0
+2.4Round 3TEAM SWEDEN81♥♦T+2+6
+2.4Round 5SOFROZYNE93♠♦K-1-2
+2.2Round 2SUSHI BELT173NT♥4=+3
+2.2Round 2SUSHI BELT244♥♣4+1+0
+2.1Round 2SUSHI BELT252♦♥3-1-2
+1.9Round 2SUSHI BELT223NT♥K-2+5
+1.9Round 4VINCIGUERRA262♠♦Q+1+0
+1.9Round 8ALLFREY222♥♥T+2-8
+1.8Round 5SOFROZYNE31NT♠8=+0
+1.8Round 6DENMARK173NT♦Q-1+5
+1.7Round 5SOFROZYNE53♠♥Q-1+5
+1.4Round 7MAURITIUS 1114♠♣A-1+5
+1.3Round 5SOFROZYNE81NT♦2=+1
+1.2Round 1ATLAS PROFIL53♠♠2=+6
+1.2Round 2SUSHI BELT182♠♠A+1-6
+1.2Round 3TEAM SWEDEN23NT♠6+3-10
+1.2Round 6DENMARK242♣♦K=+0
+0.9Round 3TEAM SWEDEN54♠♥Q=+0
+0.8Round 1ATLAS PROFIL24♠♥2+2+1
+0.8Round 6DENMARK163NT♠A-2+0
+0.8Round 8ALLFREY234NT♦5=-1
+0.7Round 6DENMARK253♣♥A+2-8
+0.6Round 1ATLAS PROFIL81NT♠8=-1
+0.6Round 4VINCIGUERRA154♥♠T+1+1
+0.6Round 4VINCIGUERRA283NT♥2+1+0
+0.5Round 8ALLFREY181NT♦A-2+1
+0.3Round 4VINCIGUERRA202♥♠4+2+1
+0.2Round 4VINCIGUERRA213NT♠T=+1
+0.2Round 5SOFROZYNE22♠♥2=+1
+0.2Round 5SOFROZYNE112♦x♠6-2+3
+0.1Round 8ALLFREY282♠♥J=+0
+0.0Round 3TEAM SWEDEN101NT♥6+1-11
-0.0Round 6DENMARK154♥♦J=+0
+0.0Round 7MAURITIUS 1102♣♥A=-1
-0.5Round 3TEAM SWEDEN44♠♦A+1+13
-0.7Round 5SOFROZYNE72♦♣2+1-1
-0.8Round 4VINCIGUERRA183NT♠3+3-1
-1.1Round 6DENMARK271♥♦8=-5
-1.2Round 1ATLAS PROFIL43NT♥T-2-2
-1.4Round 1ATLAS PROFIL123♦♠5-1+2
-1.4Round 7MAURITIUS 113♦♥K+1+7
-1.5Round 3TEAM SWEDEN65♦♥8=+0
-1.5Round 4VINCIGUERRA272♥♦3-1-2
-1.5Round 8ALLFREY175♦♠J=+2
-1.7Round 5SOFROZYNE125♦♠A=+2
-1.9Round 4VINCIGUERRA192♥♠A-1-2
-2.3Round 2SUSHI BELT164♣♥3-1-11
-2.3Round 7MAURITIUS 1133NT♦5+2-1
-2.3Round 8ALLFREY213♠♣9-1-8
-2.7Round 1ATLAS PROFIL144♠♥9-2-11
-2.7Round 5SOFROZYNE62♠♦6+1+0
-2.8Round 4VINCIGUERRA253♥♦K-2-2
-3.1Round 2SUSHI BELT204♠♥T=+1
-3.1Round 7MAURITIUS 164♠♥6+2-9
-3.3Round 6DENMARK234♠♥J=+0
-3.5Round 1ATLAS PROFIL94♥♦T-1-6
-3.7Round 3TEAM SWEDEN113♠♦3-1-9
-3.7Round 7MAURITIUS 144♥♠2-1-6
-3.7Round 8ALLFREY264♠♣2-2-2
-3.8Round 2SUSHI BELT232♠♥K+1+0
-4.2Round 1ATLAS PROFIL104♠♥J=-10
-4.2Round 1ATLAS PROFIL133NT♥2-1-12
-4.3Round 1ATLAS PROFIL75♥x♦A-1+0
-4.4Round 5SOFROZYNE132♠♣K-1-11
-4.4Round 8ALLFREY274♠♦K+3-14
-4.8Round 7MAURITIUS 155♦♥A+1-1
-4.9Round 6DENMARK192♣x♠K-2-2
-5.2Round 4VINCIGUERRA224♥♣K-1-6
-6.1Round 2SUSHI BELT284♥♣K-2-11
-6.2Round 7MAURITIUS 1144♠x♦5-2-9
-6.4Round 5SOFROZYNE143NT♠2+1-11
-6.6Round 4VINCIGUERRA163NT♠7+2-8
-6.6Round 5SOFROZYNE14♥♠8=-11
-6.9Round 6DENMARK217♦♣6=+2
-8.0Round 8ALLFREY246♠♥A=+0
-8.4Round 7MAURITIUS 133NT♠6-3-14
-9.9Round 7MAURITIUS 1125♣♥6+1-3
-12.3Round 7MAURITIUS 126♦♦4=-7