Poznan 2025 — player statistics

Four double-dummy measures per player plus bidding activity, over every board they played, and an opponent-adjusted (strength-of-schedule) Butler. Each table lists all players and is sortable by any column. Double-dummy is idealised — the true best play needs all four hands — so read these as tendencies, not verdicts.

Butler vs double-dummy par↑ top

IMPs per board scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s minimax par — what real bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect double-dummy play. Players with few boards are greyed. Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamBoards/boardTotal
1D.KazmuchaPARKER128+1.63+209.0
2J.ZmudaPARKER128+1.63+209.0
3C.PuilletFRENCH WOMEN128+1.24+159.0
4A.TartarinFRENCH WOMEN128+1.24+159.0
5S.BrockBAKER144+1.02+147.0
6F.BrownBAKER144+1.02+147.0
7W.Van ZwolTEAMNL RED144+0.83+120.0
8M.VerbeekTEAMNL RED144+0.83+120.0
9E.RosthoejDANISH CHAMPIONS144+0.83+119.0
10J.SigsgaardDANISH CHAMPIONS144+0.83+119.0
11C.MarcelliTERSCH80+0.82+66.0
12C.BurgioTERSCH96+0.76+73.0
13D.BildeDENMARK144+0.76+109.0
14A.Buus ThomsenDENMARK144+0.76+109.0
15F.BeekmanTEAMNL BLUE144+0.72+103.0
16A.CasparieTEAMNL BLUE144+0.72+103.0
17G.ClenchCLENCH128+0.70+89.0
18S.LawsonCLENCH128+0.70+89.0
19R.O'Keeffe-BrownGANAINM128+0.66+85.0
20G.PenderGANAINM128+0.66+85.0
21T.ElmasTURKISH POWER144+0.64+92.0
22H.OzgurTURKISH POWER144+0.64+92.0
23L.CastellsCASTELLS144+0.60+86.0
24M.MansillaCASTELLS144+0.60+86.0
25Z.HamoriHWBT64+0.52+33.0
26V.JhunjhunwalaTHE SPICE DIVAS112+0.48+54.0
27H.KhandelwalTHE SPICE DIVAS112+0.48+54.0
28I.OzbayGALATASARAY SK144+0.48+69.0
29D.YavasGALATASARAY SK144+0.48+69.0
30A.AlbertiGLAM SLAM QUEENS96+0.48+46.0
31P.NehmertGLAM SLAM QUEENS96+0.48+46.0
32E.MiszewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS96+0.46+44.0
33E.SobolewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS96+0.46+44.0
34M.AghemoTERSCH96+0.42+40.0
35F.TerschTERSCH80+0.41+33.0
36Z.CekolCROATIA80+0.34+27.0
37J.KlanjscekCROATIA80+0.34+27.0
38O.HegedusHWBT128+0.29+37.0
39M.WojcikMEEEAAN GIRLS80+0.24+19.0
40A.ZarebaMEEEAAN GIRLS80+0.24+19.0
41K.DufratPARKER96+0.19+18.0
42L.RobinsonPARKER64+0.17+11.0
43S.CsipkaHWBT64+0.06+4.0
44A.JaroszMEEEAAN GIRLS112-0.04-5.0
45E.MorawskaMEEEAAN GIRLS112-0.04-5.0
46A.Della MontaGLAM SLAM QUEENS96-0.05-5.0
47B.HackettGLAM SLAM QUEENS96-0.05-5.0
48H.ErdogduTURKISH POWER144-0.06-8.0
49F.OzbeyTURKISH POWER144-0.06-8.0
50A.GladiatorOVER TROUBLED WATER128-0.07-9.0
51K.SchwalbachOVER TROUBLED WATER128-0.07-9.0
52M.BruijnsteenTEAMNL RED144-0.10-14.0
53D.Van DelftTEAMNL RED144-0.10-14.0
54C.BaldyszSTEPHY128-0.19-24.0
55A.SarniakSTEPHY128-0.19-24.0
56A.FrancesATENEA80-0.19-15.0
57C.Guerrero-BurgosATENEA80-0.19-15.0
58C.GolinTERSCH112-0.34-38.0
59C.Pomares Y De MorantTERSCH112-0.34-38.0
60A.AcarGALATASARAY SK144-0.34-49.0
61B.ErkanGALATASARAY SK144-0.34-49.0
62B.SpeelmanTHE SPICE DIVAS112-0.38-43.0
63A.Van Der MeerTHE SPICE DIVAS112-0.38-43.0
64M.CastellsCASTELLS144-0.42-61.0
65O.PavlushkoCASTELLS144-0.42-61.0
66L.MingotATENEA79-0.46-36.0
67M.PanaderoATENEA79-0.46-36.0
68I.GromannGLAM SLAM QUEENS96-0.46-44.0
69K.WenningGLAM SLAM QUEENS96-0.46-44.0
70E.TichyHWBT128-0.47-60.0
71A.ZalaiHWBT128-0.47-60.0
72I.MrkicCROATIA96-0.50-48.0
73S.ProbstCROATIA96-0.50-48.0
74L.BildeDENMARK144-0.55-79.0
75H.RasmussenDENMARK144-0.55-79.0
76M.GrguricCROATIA80-0.55-44.0
77L.Gumhalter MalicCROATIA80-0.55-44.0
78M.Kurek BeaulieuFRENCH WOMEN128-0.55-71.0
79A.LeleuFRENCH WOMEN128-0.55-71.0
80L.Van Den HeuvelTEAMNL BLUE143-0.56-80.0
81E.VisserTEAMNL BLUE143-0.56-80.0
82L.De WijsSTEPHY112-0.56-63.0
83L.HembergDANISH CHAMPIONS144-0.62-89.0
84K.Martensen-LarsenDANISH CHAMPIONS144-0.62-89.0
85V.Di BaccoOVER TROUBLED WATER128-0.74-95.0
86S.KriftnerOVER TROUBLED WATER128-0.74-95.0
87M.BarnesATENEA96-0.78-75.0
88M.MatutATENEA96-0.78-75.0
89L.BakerBAKER144-0.81-117.0
90O.SchiresonBAKER144-0.81-117.0
91C.RobinsonCLENCH128-0.91-116.0
92E.WieczorekCLENCH128-0.91-116.0
93S.HelleSTEPHY80-0.95-76.0
94S.De WijsSTEPHY64-0.95-61.0
95A.TebhaPARKER96-1.06-102.0
96C.ParkerPARKER64-1.70-109.0
97J.FitzgeraldGANAINM128-1.88-240.0
98J.KennyGANAINM128-1.88-240.0
99Y.ErengilTHE SPICE DIVAS32-2.00-64.0
100S.NuhogluTHE SPICE DIVAS32-2.00-64.0

Opening-lead accuracy↑ top

How often a player’s opening lead held declarer to the same tricks as the best defensive lead double-dummy. Players with few boards are greyed. Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamLeadsOn targetConceded
1M.MansillaCASTELLS3694.4%0.06
2V.JhunjhunwalaTHE SPICE DIVAS2692.3%0.12
3K.DufratPARKER2592.0%0.08
4L.De WijsSTEPHY3591.4%0.11
5M.MatutATENEA2391.3%0.22
6F.OzbeyTURKISH POWER4090.0%0.10
7C.PuilletFRENCH WOMEN2788.9%0.11
8I.GromannGLAM SLAM QUEENS1888.9%0.11
9M.AghemoTERSCH2788.9%0.15
10B.ErkanGALATASARAY SK3488.2%0.12
11I.MrkicCROATIA2588.0%0.12
12Z.CekolCROATIA2588.0%0.16
13F.BeekmanTEAMNL BLUE3387.9%0.15
14A.CasparieTEAMNL BLUE4087.5%0.12
15K.SchwalbachOVER TROUBLED WATER3987.2%0.15
16E.RosthoejDANISH CHAMPIONS3187.1%0.13
17S.BrockBAKER4185.4%0.15
18B.SpeelmanTHE SPICE DIVAS2785.2%0.15
19A.ZarebaMEEEAAN GIRLS2085.0%0.15
20C.BaldyszSTEPHY3384.8%0.18
21D.BildeDENMARK3984.6%0.15
22C.ParkerPARKER1384.6%0.15
23G.PenderGANAINM3884.2%0.16
24L.MingotATENEA1984.2%0.21
25J.ZmudaPARKER3083.3%0.17
26M.WojcikMEEEAAN GIRLS1283.3%0.25
27F.BrownBAKER4182.9%0.20
28L.BakerBAKER4182.9%0.24
29A.SarniakSTEPHY2382.6%0.17
30H.RasmussenDENMARK3482.4%0.18
31F.TerschTERSCH1782.4%0.18
32A.LeleuFRENCH WOMEN3482.4%0.21
33E.MiszewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS2882.1%0.18
34W.Van ZwolTEAMNL RED2882.1%0.21
35M.PanaderoATENEA1681.2%0.25
36M.GrguricCROATIA1681.2%0.31
37C.BurgioTERSCH2680.8%0.23
38R.O'Keeffe-BrownGANAINM3680.6%0.19
39A.GladiatorOVER TROUBLED WATER3080.0%0.20
40O.SchiresonBAKER3080.0%0.27
41E.SobolewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS2580.0%0.32
42E.VisserTEAMNL BLUE3479.4%0.21
43J.KennyGANAINM3479.4%0.21
44M.Kurek BeaulieuFRENCH WOMEN2979.3%0.34
45S.ProbstCROATIA2479.2%0.25
46A.TartarinFRENCH WOMEN3878.9%0.21
47S.LawsonCLENCH3378.8%0.24
48H.OzgurTURKISH POWER3278.1%0.31
49A.Buus ThomsenDENMARK4178.0%0.22
50L.CastellsCASTELLS4178.0%0.24
51E.TichyHWBT3677.8%0.22
52P.NehmertGLAM SLAM QUEENS1877.8%0.22
53Z.HamoriHWBT1877.8%0.28
54S.CsipkaHWBT1877.8%0.44
55L.HembergDANISH CHAMPIONS4077.5%0.23
56V.Di BaccoOVER TROUBLED WATER3177.4%0.26
57A.AlbertiGLAM SLAM QUEENS3577.1%0.29
58H.KhandelwalTHE SPICE DIVAS2676.9%0.31
59E.WieczorekCLENCH2676.9%0.31
60O.PavlushkoCASTELLS3076.7%0.27
61S.HelleSTEPHY2176.2%0.24
62B.HackettGLAM SLAM QUEENS2576.0%0.24
63A.TebhaPARKER2576.0%0.28
64C.GolinTERSCH2975.9%0.34
65J.FitzgeraldGANAINM3375.8%0.33
66L.Van Den HeuvelTEAMNL BLUE4075.0%0.25
67C.Guerrero-BurgosATENEA2075.0%0.25
68D.YavasGALATASARAY SK3275.0%0.28
69D.Van DelftTEAMNL RED4374.4%0.35
70A.AcarGALATASARAY SK3174.2%0.29
71A.ZalaiHWBT2774.1%0.26
72J.KlanjscekCROATIA2373.9%0.26
73A.JaroszMEEEAAN GIRLS2373.9%0.39
74M.VerbeekTEAMNL RED4273.8%0.29
75L.BildeDENMARK3873.7%0.26
76G.ClenchCLENCH2673.1%0.27
77C.RobinsonCLENCH3773.0%0.30
78D.KazmuchaPARKER2972.4%0.31
79M.CastellsCASTELLS3672.2%0.31
80O.HegedusHWBT2871.4%0.29
81H.ErdogduTURKISH POWER3571.4%0.31
82K.WenningGLAM SLAM QUEENS2470.8%0.29
83I.OzbayGALATASARAY SK3070.0%0.30
84J.SigsgaardDANISH CHAMPIONS3669.4%0.31
85M.BruijnsteenTEAMNL RED3669.4%0.39
86A.FrancesATENEA1668.8%0.31
87C.MarcelliTERSCH1968.4%0.32
88S.De WijsSTEPHY1968.4%0.32
89A.Della MontaGLAM SLAM QUEENS2568.0%0.36
90S.KriftnerOVER TROUBLED WATER3167.7%0.39
91A.Van Der MeerTHE SPICE DIVAS3467.6%0.32
92T.ElmasTURKISH POWER3066.7%0.43
93M.BarnesATENEA1866.7%0.50
94L.Gumhalter MalicCROATIA2365.2%0.35
95L.RobinsonPARKER1464.3%0.43
96E.MorawskaMEEEAAN GIRLS3063.3%0.40
97K.Martensen-LarsenDANISH CHAMPIONS4062.5%0.45
98C.Pomares Y De MorantTERSCH2458.3%0.50
99S.NuhogluTHE SPICE DIVAS887.5%0.12
100Y.ErengilTHE SPICE DIVAS785.7%0.14

Declarer-play accuracy↑ top

How often declarer took at least the double-dummy makeable tricks after the actual opening lead — i.e. didn’t leave tricks on the table. Players with few boards are greyed. Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamContractsOn targetConceded
1P.NehmertGLAM SLAM QUEENS2095.0%0.05
2Z.HamoriHWBT1593.3%0.07
3A.ZarebaMEEEAAN GIRLS2592.0%0.08
4C.PuilletFRENCH WOMEN2588.0%0.16
5E.SobolewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS1687.5%0.19
6C.MarcelliTERSCH2387.0%0.13
7C.BurgioTERSCH2286.4%0.14
8I.OzbayGALATASARAY SK3686.1%0.17
9H.KhandelwalTHE SPICE DIVAS3585.7%0.20
10S.De WijsSTEPHY1485.7%0.36
11S.LawsonCLENCH3485.3%0.15
12W.Van ZwolTEAMNL RED3984.6%0.18
13J.ZmudaPARKER3284.4%0.16
14B.ErkanGALATASARAY SK3284.4%0.16
15R.O'Keeffe-BrownGANAINM2483.3%0.25
16A.AlbertiGLAM SLAM QUEENS2382.6%0.17
17K.WenningGLAM SLAM QUEENS2382.6%0.48
18Z.CekolCROATIA1782.4%0.18
19D.YavasGALATASARAY SK4582.2%0.27
20A.TartarinFRENCH WOMEN3881.6%0.21
21L.De WijsSTEPHY2781.5%0.18
22L.Gumhalter MalicCROATIA2080.0%0.20
23M.MansillaCASTELLS3479.4%0.23
24I.MrkicCROATIA2479.2%0.29
25M.Kurek BeaulieuFRENCH WOMEN3878.9%0.26
26F.BrownBAKER3378.8%0.24
27E.RosthoejDANISH CHAMPIONS3778.4%0.30
28B.HackettGLAM SLAM QUEENS2378.3%0.26
29H.OzgurTURKISH POWER4678.3%0.28
30A.JaroszMEEEAAN GIRLS3278.1%0.31
31M.CastellsCASTELLS3278.1%0.31
32A.FrancesATENEA1877.8%0.33
33S.CsipkaHWBT1877.8%0.44
34J.SigsgaardDANISH CHAMPIONS4077.5%0.25
35D.BildeDENMARK3177.4%0.23
36C.RobinsonCLENCH3177.4%0.29
37A.TebhaPARKER2676.9%0.27
38L.BildeDENMARK4376.7%0.28
39L.CastellsCASTELLS3375.8%0.30
40D.KazmuchaPARKER3775.7%0.32
41M.AghemoTERSCH2875.0%0.36
42E.TichyHWBT3275.0%0.50
43C.BaldyszSTEPHY3574.3%0.26
44A.LeleuFRENCH WOMEN2774.1%0.33
45K.DufratPARKER2774.1%0.37
46T.ElmasTURKISH POWER3473.5%0.44
47E.MiszewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS2673.1%0.31
48V.Di BaccoOVER TROUBLED WATER3773.0%0.35
49A.SarniakSTEPHY3773.0%0.38
50A.GladiatorOVER TROUBLED WATER3372.7%0.30
51A.Buus ThomsenDENMARK3372.7%0.42
52C.GolinTERSCH2972.4%0.34
53K.Martensen-LarsenDANISH CHAMPIONS3672.2%0.39
54M.MatutATENEA2572.0%0.28
55V.JhunjhunwalaTHE SPICE DIVAS2572.0%0.32
56J.FitzgeraldGANAINM2572.0%0.40
57S.KriftnerOVER TROUBLED WATER2871.4%0.36
58L.RobinsonPARKER1471.4%0.57
59O.HegedusHWBT3171.0%0.35
60L.MingotATENEA1770.6%0.41
61M.PanaderoATENEA2770.4%0.44
62M.BarnesATENEA3070.0%0.43
63S.BrockBAKER2969.0%0.41
64A.Van Der MeerTHE SPICE DIVAS2969.0%0.45
65C.ParkerPARKER1668.8%0.38
66E.VisserTEAMNL BLUE3568.6%0.37
67A.Della MontaGLAM SLAM QUEENS2268.2%0.41
68D.Van DelftTEAMNL RED2568.0%0.36
69L.HembergDANISH CHAMPIONS2867.9%0.39
70L.Van Den HeuvelTEAMNL BLUE3467.6%0.53
71M.BruijnsteenTEAMNL RED4067.5%0.45
72J.KlanjscekCROATIA1566.7%0.33
73A.ZalaiHWBT3366.7%0.36
74G.PenderGANAINM3066.7%0.40
75A.AcarGALATASARAY SK4766.0%0.45
76F.BeekmanTEAMNL BLUE3865.8%0.42
77O.PavlushkoCASTELLS4665.2%0.46
78L.BakerBAKER3764.9%0.43
79I.GromannGLAM SLAM QUEENS3164.5%0.42
80F.TerschTERSCH1464.3%0.50
81K.SchwalbachOVER TROUBLED WATER2564.0%0.48
82H.ErdogduTURKISH POWER3663.9%0.39
83O.SchiresonBAKER3663.9%0.50
84A.CasparieTEAMNL BLUE3363.6%0.42
85M.WojcikMEEEAAN GIRLS2263.6%0.46
86B.SpeelmanTHE SPICE DIVAS2263.6%0.55
87G.ClenchCLENCH3562.9%0.54
88H.RasmussenDENMARK2962.1%0.48
89M.VerbeekTEAMNL RED3461.8%0.53
90C.Guerrero-BurgosATENEA2661.5%0.50
91S.ProbstCROATIA2360.9%0.48
92F.OzbeyTURKISH POWER3360.6%0.46
93E.MorawskaMEEEAAN GIRLS2759.3%0.44
94E.WieczorekCLENCH3458.8%0.50
95C.Pomares Y De MorantTERSCH2958.6%0.55
96J.KennyGANAINM3357.6%0.48
97M.GrguricCROATIA2055.0%0.55
98S.HelleSTEPHY1233.3%1.00
99Y.ErengilTHE SPICE DIVAS1283.3%0.33
100S.NuhogluTHE SPICE DIVAS520.0%1.00

Defensive accuracy↑ top

How often the defenders held declarer to the double-dummy makeable (or fewer) — charged to both defenders on the board. Players with few boards are greyed. Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamBoardsOn targetConceded
1D.KazmuchaPARKER5994.9%0.07
2J.ZmudaPARKER5994.9%0.07
3A.TebhaPARKER4993.9%0.10
4Z.CekolCROATIA4893.8%0.06
5J.KlanjscekCROATIA4893.8%0.06
6I.OzbayGALATASARAY SK6293.5%0.07
7D.YavasGALATASARAY SK6293.5%0.07
8S.CsipkaHWBT3093.3%0.07
9C.ParkerPARKER3093.3%0.13
10A.JaroszMEEEAAN GIRLS5392.5%0.07
11E.MorawskaMEEEAAN GIRLS5392.5%0.07
12C.GolinTERSCH5392.5%0.09
13C.Pomares Y De MorantTERSCH5392.5%0.09
14O.HegedusHWBT6492.2%0.11
15K.DufratPARKER4791.5%0.09
16Z.HamoriHWBT3491.2%0.15
17B.SpeelmanTHE SPICE DIVAS6190.2%0.12
18A.Van Der MeerTHE SPICE DIVAS6190.2%0.12
19A.Della MontaGLAM SLAM QUEENS5090.0%0.10
20B.HackettGLAM SLAM QUEENS5090.0%0.10
21L.RobinsonPARKER2889.3%0.11
22E.MiszewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS5388.7%0.11
23E.SobolewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS5388.7%0.11
24W.Van ZwolTEAMNL RED7088.6%0.14
25M.VerbeekTEAMNL RED7088.6%0.14
26L.MingotATENEA3588.6%0.14
27M.PanaderoATENEA3588.6%0.14
28M.BruijnsteenTEAMNL RED7988.6%0.15
29D.Van DelftTEAMNL RED7988.6%0.15
30G.ClenchCLENCH5988.1%0.12
31S.LawsonCLENCH5988.1%0.12
32A.AcarGALATASARAY SK6587.7%0.18
33B.ErkanGALATASARAY SK6587.7%0.18
34C.BurgioTERSCH4887.5%0.12
35C.BaldyszSTEPHY5687.5%0.12
36A.SarniakSTEPHY5687.5%0.12
37M.WojcikMEEEAAN GIRLS3287.5%0.19
38A.ZarebaMEEEAAN GIRLS3287.5%0.19
39C.MarcelliTERSCH3987.2%0.13
40A.AlbertiGLAM SLAM QUEENS5386.8%0.15
41P.NehmertGLAM SLAM QUEENS5386.8%0.15
42H.ErdogduTURKISH POWER7586.7%0.19
43F.OzbeyTURKISH POWER7586.7%0.19
44L.Van Den HeuvelTEAMNL BLUE7486.5%0.19
45E.VisserTEAMNL BLUE7486.5%0.19
46C.PuilletFRENCH WOMEN6586.2%0.17
47A.TartarinFRENCH WOMEN6586.2%0.17
48L.CastellsCASTELLS7785.7%0.16
49M.MansillaCASTELLS7785.7%0.16
50I.GromannGLAM SLAM QUEENS4285.7%0.19
51K.WenningGLAM SLAM QUEENS4285.7%0.19
52A.GladiatorOVER TROUBLED WATER6985.5%0.23
53K.SchwalbachOVER TROUBLED WATER6985.5%0.23
54M.BarnesATENEA4185.4%0.15
55M.MatutATENEA4185.4%0.15
56S.BrockBAKER8285.4%0.17
57F.BrownBAKER8285.4%0.17
58M.CastellsCASTELLS6684.8%0.18
59O.PavlushkoCASTELLS6684.8%0.18
60L.BildeDENMARK7284.7%0.19
61H.RasmussenDENMARK7284.7%0.19
62M.GrguricCROATIA3984.6%0.23
63L.Gumhalter MalicCROATIA3984.6%0.23
64M.Kurek BeaulieuFRENCH WOMEN6384.1%0.17
65A.LeleuFRENCH WOMEN6384.1%0.17
66C.RobinsonCLENCH6384.1%0.19
67E.WieczorekCLENCH6384.1%0.19
68D.BildeDENMARK8083.8%0.17
69A.Buus ThomsenDENMARK8083.8%0.17
70L.HembergDANISH CHAMPIONS8083.8%0.24
71K.Martensen-LarsenDANISH CHAMPIONS8083.8%0.24
72F.BeekmanTEAMNL BLUE7383.6%0.19
73A.CasparieTEAMNL BLUE7383.6%0.19
74S.De WijsSTEPHY3683.3%0.22
75L.BakerBAKER7183.1%0.25
76O.SchiresonBAKER7183.1%0.25
77E.TichyHWBT6382.5%0.21
78A.ZalaiHWBT6382.5%0.21
79T.ElmasTURKISH POWER6282.3%0.23
80H.OzgurTURKISH POWER6282.3%0.23
81R.O'Keeffe-BrownGANAINM7481.1%0.23
82G.PenderGANAINM7481.1%0.23
83V.Di BaccoOVER TROUBLED WATER6280.6%0.24
84S.KriftnerOVER TROUBLED WATER6280.6%0.24
85E.RosthoejDANISH CHAMPIONS6779.1%0.28
86J.SigsgaardDANISH CHAMPIONS6779.1%0.28
87M.AghemoTERSCH5078.0%0.26
88A.FrancesATENEA3677.8%0.36
89C.Guerrero-BurgosATENEA3677.8%0.36
90J.FitzgeraldGANAINM6776.1%0.27
91J.KennyGANAINM6776.1%0.27
92F.TerschTERSCH4175.6%0.29
93L.De WijsSTEPHY6572.3%0.39
94I.MrkicCROATIA4969.4%0.41
95S.ProbstCROATIA4969.4%0.41
96S.HelleSTEPHY4967.3%0.43
97V.JhunjhunwalaTHE SPICE DIVAS5263.5%0.42
98H.KhandelwalTHE SPICE DIVAS5263.5%0.42
99Y.ErengilTHE SPICE DIVAS1573.3%0.47
100S.NuhogluTHE SPICE DIVAS1573.3%0.47

Bidding activity↑ top

Share of a player’s bids that were not a pass — contract bids, doubles and redoubles, over every auction they sat in. High = active, low = quiet. Players with few boards are greyed. Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamBidsNot passActive %
1A.ZarebaMEEEAAN GIRLS22711349.8%
2A.TartarinFRENCH WOMEN34316849.0%
3M.WojcikMEEEAAN GIRLS23111348.9%
4E.RosthoejDANISH CHAMPIONS39619248.5%
5D.KazmuchaPARKER34216648.5%
6G.ClenchCLENCH34916948.4%
7J.SigsgaardDANISH CHAMPIONS40019348.2%
8C.BaldyszSTEPHY35717248.2%
9E.MorawskaMEEEAAN GIRLS30014347.7%
10T.ElmasTURKISH POWER39718947.6%
11H.OzgurTURKISH POWER39118647.6%
12S.ProbstCROATIA24811747.2%
13I.GromannGLAM SLAM QUEENS24111346.9%
14A.ZalaiHWBT34015846.5%
15A.JaroszMEEEAAN GIRLS29713846.5%
16D.YavasGALATASARAY SK38917946.0%
17J.FitzgeraldGANAINM36516745.8%
18C.Pomares Y De MorantTERSCH31314345.7%
19M.BarnesATENEA25611745.7%
20M.VerbeekTEAMNL RED40918645.5%
21J.KennyGANAINM36316545.5%
22M.GrguricCROATIA2099545.5%
23J.ZmudaPARKER34615745.4%
24M.Kurek BeaulieuFRENCH WOMEN36916745.3%
25E.TichyHWBT34215545.3%
26M.BruijnsteenTEAMNL RED40718345.0%
27A.GladiatorOVER TROUBLED WATER35115845.0%
28L.Gumhalter MalicCROATIA2149644.9%
29L.Van Den HeuvelTEAMNL BLUE37816944.7%
30K.SchwalbachOVER TROUBLED WATER34715544.7%
31E.VisserTEAMNL BLUE38117044.6%
32S.LawsonCLENCH34515444.6%
33H.KhandelwalTHE SPICE DIVAS29413144.6%
34L.BildeDENMARK40217944.5%
35I.OzbayGALATASARAY SK38417144.5%
36W.Van ZwolTEAMNL RED40518044.4%
37O.PavlushkoCASTELLS39917744.4%
38A.AcarGALATASARAY SK39017344.4%
39B.ErkanGALATASARAY SK38717244.4%
40C.Guerrero-BurgosATENEA2109344.3%
41O.HegedusHWBT32614444.2%
42C.MarcelliTERSCH2149443.9%
43A.SarniakSTEPHY35715643.7%
44D.Van DelftTEAMNL RED40417643.6%
45C.RobinsonCLENCH33214443.4%
46A.FrancesATENEA2109143.3%
47A.Della MontaGLAM SLAM QUEENS26911643.1%
48K.DufratPARKER26011243.1%
49M.MansillaCASTELLS39316943.0%
50S.KriftnerOVER TROUBLED WATER36515743.0%
51S.CsipkaHWBT1657143.0%
52L.BakerBAKER36815842.9%
53M.AghemoTERSCH26111242.9%
54H.RasmussenDENMARK40117142.6%
55S.BrockBAKER39416842.6%
56C.ParkerPARKER1817742.5%
57M.CastellsCASTELLS39016542.3%
58C.GolinTERSCH31013142.3%
59F.TerschTERSCH2139042.3%
60A.Van Der MeerTHE SPICE DIVAS28812142.0%
61A.TebhaPARKER27211441.9%
62K.Martensen-LarsenDANISH CHAMPIONS39016341.8%
63V.Di BaccoOVER TROUBLED WATER37415641.7%
64O.SchiresonBAKER36915441.7%
65E.WieczorekCLENCH33814141.7%
66A.LeleuFRENCH WOMEN37015341.4%
67C.BurgioTERSCH26811141.4%
68V.JhunjhunwalaTHE SPICE DIVAS29812341.3%
69M.PanaderoATENEA2058441.0%
70S.De WijsSTEPHY1737141.0%
71C.PuilletFRENCH WOMEN34714240.9%
72F.BrownBAKER39916240.6%
73I.MrkicCROATIA25210240.5%
74A.CasparieTEAMNL BLUE39315840.2%
75H.ErdogduTURKISH POWER40216140.0%
76Z.CekolCROATIA2138539.9%
77L.RobinsonPARKER1686739.9%
78F.BeekmanTEAMNL BLUE39015539.7%
79P.NehmertGLAM SLAM QUEENS26210439.7%
80M.MatutATENEA26610539.5%
81G.PenderGANAINM34113439.3%
82L.CastellsCASTELLS39515439.0%
83A.Buus ThomsenDENMARK39315338.9%
84F.OzbeyTURKISH POWER40215638.8%
85L.De WijsSTEPHY29411438.8%
86B.HackettGLAM SLAM QUEENS27110438.4%
87D.BildeDENMARK39515138.2%
88J.KlanjscekCROATIA2138138.0%
89K.WenningGLAM SLAM QUEENS2459237.6%
90S.HelleSTEPHY1977437.6%
91L.HembergDANISH CHAMPIONS39414737.3%
92B.SpeelmanTHE SPICE DIVAS28810737.2%
93A.AlbertiGLAM SLAM QUEENS2679836.7%
94L.MingotATENEA2027436.6%
95R.O'Keeffe-BrownGANAINM34512435.9%
96E.MiszewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS2498534.1%
97E.SobolewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS2467630.9%
98Z.HamoriHWBT1655130.9%
99Y.ErengilTHE SPICE DIVAS964041.7%
100S.NuhogluTHE SPICE DIVAS923841.3%

Strength of schedule — opponent-adjusted Butler↑ top

On every board a player meets a specific opposing pair, and strong opponents defend and bid well — which quietly depresses your cross-IMP. Opp /bd is the mean cumulative Butler of the pairs faced, i.e. the strength of the draw (+ tough, − easy). Adj /bd adds it back — a tough draw is credited, an easy one discounted — and Δ is the resulting move against the raw Butler order. Regulars only (≥ 40% of the boards). Click a column header to sort; filter by name or team.

#PlayerTeamBoardsOpp /bdRaw /bdAdj /bdΔ
1D.KazmuchaPARKER128+0.11+1.11+1.22·
2J.ZmudaPARKER128+0.11+1.11+1.22·
3C.PuilletFRENCH WOMEN128+0.33+0.64+0.97▲3
4A.TartarinFRENCH WOMEN128+0.33+0.64+0.97▲3
5C.MarcelliTERSCH80+0.22+0.73+0.95▼2
6C.BurgioTERSCH96+0.24+0.65+0.89▼2
7M.BruijnsteenTEAMNL RED144+0.06+0.59+0.64▲1
8D.Van DelftTEAMNL RED144+0.06+0.59+0.64▲1
9C.GolinTERSCH112+0.12+0.49+0.61▲5
10C.Pomares Y De MorantTERSCH112+0.12+0.49+0.61▲5
11S.BrockBAKER144+0.26+0.35+0.61▲9
12F.BrownBAKER144+0.26+0.35+0.61▲9
13I.OzbayGALATASARAY SK144+0.31+0.19+0.50▲21
14D.YavasGALATASARAY SK144+0.31+0.19+0.50▲21
15A.JaroszMEEEAAN GIRLS112+0.10+0.40+0.50▲1
16E.MorawskaMEEEAAN GIRLS112+0.10+0.40+0.50▲1
17M.CastellsCASTELLS144+0.12+0.35+0.47▲1
18O.PavlushkoCASTELLS144+0.12+0.35+0.47▲1
19A.TebhaPARKER96+0.34+0.11+0.46▲25
20A.Della MontaGLAM SLAM QUEENS96-0.14+0.49+0.35▼8
21B.HackettGLAM SLAM QUEENS96-0.14+0.49+0.35▼8
22K.DufratPARKER96+0.36-0.05+0.31▲34
23W.Van ZwolTEAMNL RED144+0.17+0.12+0.30▲19
24M.VerbeekTEAMNL RED144+0.17+0.12+0.30▲19
25V.JhunjhunwalaTHE SPICE DIVAS112+0.04+0.22+0.26▲3
26H.KhandelwalTHE SPICE DIVAS112+0.04+0.22+0.26▲3
27T.ElmasTURKISH POWER144-0.07+0.33+0.26▼5
28H.OzgurTURKISH POWER144-0.07+0.33+0.26▼5
29A.AcarGALATASARAY SK144+0.09+0.15+0.24▲11
30B.ErkanGALATASARAY SK144+0.09+0.15+0.24▲11
31C.ParkerPARKER64+0.33-0.12+0.20▲33
32D.BildeDENMARK144+0.18+0.02+0.20▲20
33A.Buus ThomsenDENMARK144+0.18+0.02+0.20▲20
34L.CastellsCASTELLS144+0.30-0.11+0.19▲28
35M.MansillaCASTELLS144+0.30-0.11+0.19▲28
36H.ErdogduTURKISH POWER144-0.14+0.32+0.18▼12
37F.OzbeyTURKISH POWER144-0.14+0.32+0.18▼12
38M.Kurek BeaulieuFRENCH WOMEN128-0.01+0.17+0.16·
39A.LeleuFRENCH WOMEN128-0.01+0.17+0.16·
40M.WojcikMEEEAAN GIRLS80+0.39-0.23+0.16▲30
41A.ZarebaMEEEAAN GIRLS80+0.39-0.23+0.16▲30
42E.RosthoejDANISH CHAMPIONS144-0.12+0.26+0.14▼16
43J.SigsgaardDANISH CHAMPIONS144-0.12+0.26+0.14▼16
44S.CsipkaHWBT64-0.53+0.65+0.12▼39
45E.MiszewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS96-0.43+0.49+0.06▼35
46E.SobolewskaMEEEAAN GIRLS96-0.43+0.49+0.06▼35
47M.AghemoTERSCH96+0.16-0.11+0.06▲14
48F.BeekmanTEAMNL BLUE144-0.02+0.08+0.05▼2
49A.CasparieTEAMNL BLUE144-0.02+0.08+0.05▼2
50L.Van Den HeuvelTEAMNL BLUE144+0.01+0.03+0.04·
51E.VisserTEAMNL BLUE144+0.01+0.03+0.04·
52B.SpeelmanTHE SPICE DIVAS112+0.12-0.09+0.03▲7
53A.Van Der MeerTHE SPICE DIVAS112+0.12-0.09+0.03▲7
54L.RobinsonPARKER64+0.35-0.37-0.02▲28
55L.BildeDENMARK144-0.23+0.18-0.05▼19
56H.RasmussenDENMARK144-0.23+0.18-0.05▼19
57F.TerschTERSCH80+0.13-0.18-0.06▲8
58O.HegedusHWBT128-0.21+0.10-0.10▼13
59G.ClenchCLENCH128-0.16+0.05-0.12▼11
60S.LawsonCLENCH128-0.16+0.05-0.12▼11
61V.Di BaccoOVER TROUBLED WATER128-0.14+0.01-0.13▼7
62S.KriftnerOVER TROUBLED WATER128-0.14+0.01-0.13▼7
63C.BaldyszSTEPHY128-0.35+0.21-0.14▼31
64A.SarniakSTEPHY128-0.35+0.21-0.14▼31
65L.HembergDANISH CHAMPIONS144+0.11-0.28-0.18▲7
66K.Martensen-LarsenDANISH CHAMPIONS144+0.11-0.28-0.18▲7
67M.GrguricCROATIA80-0.42+0.21-0.20▼37
68L.Gumhalter MalicCROATIA80-0.42+0.21-0.20▼37
69I.GromannGLAM SLAM QUEENS96-0.15-0.09-0.24▼12
70K.WenningGLAM SLAM QUEENS96-0.15-0.09-0.24▼12
71M.BarnesATENEA96-0.01-0.31-0.33▲5
72M.MatutATENEA96-0.01-0.31-0.33▲5
73Z.HamoriHWBT64+0.12-0.44-0.33▲10
74I.MrkicCROATIA96-0.02-0.34-0.37▲4
75S.ProbstCROATIA96-0.02-0.34-0.37▲4
76L.BakerBAKER144-0.19-0.19-0.39▼10
77O.SchiresonBAKER144-0.19-0.19-0.39▼10
78A.FrancesATENEA80-0.21-0.20-0.40▼10
79C.Guerrero-BurgosATENEA80-0.21-0.20-0.40▼10
80A.AlbertiGLAM SLAM QUEENS96+0.15-0.59-0.44▲8
81P.NehmertGLAM SLAM QUEENS96+0.15-0.59-0.44▲8
82R.O'Keeffe-BrownGANAINM128-0.15-0.30-0.45▼8
83G.PenderGANAINM128-0.15-0.30-0.45▼8
84C.RobinsonCLENCH128-0.27-0.37-0.65▼4
85E.WieczorekCLENCH128-0.27-0.37-0.65▼4
86E.TichyHWBT128-0.14-0.51-0.65▼2
87A.ZalaiHWBT128-0.14-0.51-0.65▼2
88Z.CekolCROATIA80-0.16-0.58-0.74▼2
89J.KlanjscekCROATIA80-0.16-0.58-0.74▼2
90A.GladiatorOVER TROUBLED WATER128-0.01-0.84-0.85·
91K.SchwalbachOVER TROUBLED WATER128-0.01-0.84-0.85·
92J.FitzgeraldGANAINM128+0.02-1.02-1.01·
93J.KennyGANAINM128+0.02-1.02-1.01·
94S.De WijsSTEPHY64-0.03-1.13-1.16▲2
95L.MingotATENEA80-0.33-1.02-1.35▼1
96M.PanaderoATENEA80-0.33-1.02-1.35▼1
97L.De WijsSTEPHY112-0.20-1.29-1.49·
98S.HelleSTEPHY80-0.11-1.51-1.62·