GERLI Aldo Giovanni · BIANCHI

55rank
+51.0Butler · 90 bds
+0.57per board
±5.0swing
+1.20vs par /bd · #30/428
+0.35adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 11.7 14.9 7.6 6.9 16.3 -10.5 1.4 5.5 -2.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.12 · play +1.08

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.21/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.35/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 86.2% #139 of 428 · declarer play 85.2% #75 of 428 · defence 87.5% #102 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.4% #234 of 428 (118/272)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads83.3% (6)87.0% (23)
Declarer play100.0% (2)84.0% (25)
Defence90.9% (11)86.5% (37)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (9) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.12 (17) · a suit +1.45 (73)

vs par by level: part-score +1.33 (30) · game +0.90 (50) · slam +2.30 (10)

By role: declaring +0.44/bd (-1.19 vs par · 42) · defending +0.68/bd (+3.29 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.59/bd (-0.07 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable +1.72/bd (+2.47 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.BianchiE.Velecky – K.LohayClosed10+11.7+1.17+4.40
Round 2S.BianchiI.Ozkok Kocaman – Y.KorogluClosed10+14.9+1.49+3.40
Round 3L.FruscoloniC.Darie – S.DarieOpen10+7.6+0.76+1.60
Round 4S.BianchiM.Yilmaz – S.AlufClosed10+6.9+0.69-0.80
Round 6S.BianchiB.Krawczyk – M.KedzierskiClosed10+16.3+1.63+0.70
Round 7L.FruscoloniP.Zubiel – T.ModrzejewskiClosed10-10.5-1.05-3.90
Round 8L.FruscoloniN.Heiberg-Evenstad – T.HoftaniskaOpen10+1.4+0.14+1.40
Round 9L.FruscoloniR.Bloch – L.BoninOpen10+5.5+0.55+2.20
Round 10L.FruscoloniG.Percario – G.DonatiClosed10-2.8-0.28+1.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.7Round 4ARMA65♣x♠J=+14
+11.6Round 4ARMA96♣♦7-1+9
+10.8Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE82♥x♣9+1+10
+10.5Round 4ARMA86♠♦3-1+14
+10.1Round 10ALPERT56♠♥5+1+14
+9.8Round 6NONJOKERS253NT♥2-1+12
+9.2Round 2VISTA145♣♦J=+7
+8.6Round 8DE BOTTON176♦♠A-1+14
+8.3Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE34♥♣Q-1+11
+8.1Round 2VISTA133NT♠2-2+8
+6.7Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR214♠♥5=+10
+6.6Round 7BAOLZU26♠♦K=-13
+6.3Round 6NONJOKERS225♦♠A-1+6
+5.9Round 6NONJOKERS273NT♠6=+0
+5.8Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE42♥♥5+2+10
+5.4Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR233♣♥A-2+9
+4.7Round 7BAOLZU86♠♥6=-11
+4.5Round 2VISTA164♦♣2-4+7
+4.1Round 4ARMA33NT♥4-2+8
+4.0Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE54♠♦A+2+2
+3.9Round 4ARMA24♠♥A-1-6
+3.4Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR244♥x♥A-1+5
+3.3Round 3SPRING264♥♠9=-1
+2.8Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR274♥x♣2-1+0
+2.7Round 3SPRING284♠♦T=+3
+2.4Round 2VISTA114♠♥4-1+10
+2.4Round 3SPRING243♦♣K-1+4
+1.8Round 3SPRING304♠♥Q=+0
+1.8Round 8DE BOTTON133♦♣6-2+3
+1.8Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR302♣♠9+3+7
+1.8Round 10ALPERT102NT♠9-1+0
+1.5Round 3SPRING254♠x♦A-2+5
+1.4Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE74♠♦T-2+8
+1.4Round 8DE BOTTON184♥♦7=+0
+1.3Round 2VISTA124♥♠J-1+6
+1.2Round 2VISTA203♣♥3+1+0
+1.2Round 7BAOLZU14♠♥9+1+1
+1.0Round 2VISTA173NT♠Q-2+5
+0.8Round 3SPRING292♥♦8+1+0
+0.6Round 7BAOLZU95♥♠5=+0
+0.5Round 3SPRING272♠♣3=+5
+0.4Round 3SPRING232♦♣Q+2+0
+0.4Round 6NONJOKERS304♥♣2+1+0
+0.4Round 8DE BOTTON164♥♠T+1+0
+0.1Round 2VISTA153♠♠3=+10
+0.1Round 8DE BOTTON192NT♥3=+0
-0.0Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR264♠♦Q=+1
-0.1Round 3SPRING223NT♥5+1+0
-0.1Round 6NONJOKERS282♥♦A=+0
-0.1Round 10ALPERT63♠♥A+1-6
-0.2Round 10ALPERT85♣♠4-1+5
-0.3Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR292♠♥8-1+1
-0.4Round 6NONJOKERS233NT♣6+1+1
-0.5Round 6NONJOKERS261NT♦7=+1
-0.6Round 10ALPERT13♣♦A-1+2
-0.7Round 10ALPERT33NT♦T+2+0
-0.8Round 8DE BOTTON112♥♠5=+0
-1.0Round 7BAOLZU34♥♠K-1-5
-1.1Round 8DE BOTTON203♦♥8+1-1
-1.2Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE62NT♠7=+0
-1.3Round 2VISTA183♥♣2+1-6
-1.3Round 6NONJOKERS214♥♣9-1-6
-1.3Round 8DE BOTTON123NT♥Q=+0
-1.3Round 10ALPERT44♠♥5+1+0
-1.6Round 8DE BOTTON143NT♦T-1-4
-1.6Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR224♥♦5+2-1
-1.7Round 6NONJOKERS243♠♦7=-1
-2.1Round 6NONJOKERS292♥♣K-1-6
-2.1Round 7BAOLZU43♦♥K-1-1
-2.6Round 7BAOLZU62♠♠7-1-4
-2.7Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE101♠♦A=-5
-2.9Round 10ALPERT73NTx♣K-1-8
-3.1Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE15♣♥5=+11
-3.6Round 7BAOLZU72♥♥A-2+3
-3.9Round 4ARMA103♥x♠K-1-2
-4.1Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE94♥♠A=+1
-4.2Round 10ALPERT95♣♥A=+0
-4.3Round 7BAOLZU54♠♦J-1-5
-4.7Round 10ALPERT26♥♦3=+11
-5.0Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR284♠♦6=+0
-5.7Round 3SPRING214♥♣4=+0
-6.1Round 8DE BOTTON156♦♠Q=+2
-6.5Round 4ARMA14♠x♣A-2-9
-6.6Round 4ARMA54♥♠K-3-12
-7.5Round 1SLOVAKIA BLUE24♥♣A+1-4
-7.7Round 9FRANCE JUNIOR253NT♥Q-1-10
-8.0Round 4ARMA73NT♣2+2-11
-9.9Round 4ARMA44♥♠J+2-13
-10.0Round 7BAOLZU106♣x♠K-3-4
-11.6Round 2VISTA196♠♦2-1-13