SHASHOU Nathalie · SUSHI BELT

401rank
-80.7Butler · 100 bds
-0.81per board
±5.1swing
-1.04vs par /bd · #389/428
-0.77adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.6 -8.6 -8.1 -6.6 0.7 -6 10.5 -4.4 -25.4 -33.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.31 · play -0.71

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.77/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #242 of 428 · declarer play 69.2% #304 of 428 · defence 80.0% #301 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.8% #319 of 428 (118/289)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)83.3% (12)
Declarer play80.0% (5)66.7% (21)
Defence66.7% (12)84.8% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -2.58 (24) · a suit -0.52 (75)

vs par by level: part-score -2.06 (36) · game -0.80 (55) · slam +2.12 (8)

By role: declaring -0.21/bd (-2.54 vs par · 54) · defending -1.50/bd (+0.80 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.28/bd (-0.82 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable -1.31/bd (-1.25 vs par · 51)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1N.SandqvistD.Ignatescu – M.AgicaOpen10+0.6+0.06-3.00
Round 2N.SandqvistA.Gobekli – I.HalezerogluClosed10-8.6-0.86-2.20
Round 3N.SandqvistH.Avcioglu – E.SerdarClosed10-8.1-0.81-0.30
Round 4N.SandqvistM.Lorencs – J.BethersOpen10-6.6-0.66-1.40
Round 5N.SandqvistM.Lanzarotti – A.FranchiOpen10+0.7+0.07-0.50
Round 6N.SandqvistA.Negoescu – H.GeorgescuOpen10-6.0-0.60+0.30
Round 7N.SandqvistJ.Sigsgaard – E.RosthoejClosed10+10.5+1.05+3.70
Round 8N.SandqvistE.Olla – T.StraumeClosed10-4.4-0.44-1.60
Round 9N.SandqvistG.Radisic – D.ZipovskiOpen10-25.4-2.54-3.80
Round 10N.SandqvistM.Andonov – R.GunevOpen10-33.4-3.34-1.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.8Round 4BRIDGESCANNER25♣x♠Q=+10
+12.7Round 5BRENO206♣♥K=+0
+9.9Round 4BRIDGESCANNER54♥♦K=+8
+7.7Round 9ZIP244♠x♦7=+7
+7.4Round 1IMPA103NT♣2-3+9
+6.4Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB42♥♥4=+6
+6.3Round 4BRIDGESCANNER74♠♦K-1+6
+5.6Round 6AMBRA273NT♣J-2+11
+5.4Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB105♣x♥A-2-4
+5.4Round 9ZIP214♠♥7-1+6
+4.3Round 6AMBRA293NT♠7-2+8
+4.3Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB54♠♦4-1+5
+4.2Round 3ELER214♥♠A-1+10
+4.1Round 1IMPA94♥♣Q=-1
+3.9Round 1IMPA44♥♠8=+0
+3.7Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB61NT♦2=+5
+3.6Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB73NT♠K-2-3
+3.4Round 4BRIDGESCANNER46♥♣Q+1+1
+3.4Round 5BRENO143♦♦K+1+1
+3.1Round 2JEO HIDRO163♣♠A-1+0
+3.1Round 8LATVIA U31143NT♥6-2+5
+3.0Round 5BRENO172♦♥2=+0
+2.7Round 2JEO HIDRO144♦♦J+1+6
+2.7Round 3ELER284♠♦T=+3
+2.5Round 5BRENO182♠♥A+1+0
+2.4Round 3ELER242♦♣K-1+4
+2.1Round 1IMPA34♥♠Q=-1
+2.0Round 8LATVIA U31202♠♦K+2+2
+1.9Round 6AMBRA263♦♠Q+1+1
+1.8Round 3ELER304♠♠3=+0
+1.5Round 3ELER272♠♣5+1+6
+1.3Round 2JEO HIDRO182♥♦6+2+6
+1.3Round 6AMBRA214♥♦A-1+6
+1.3Round 8LATVIA U31123NT♥Q=+0
+1.2Round 1IMPA74♠♦T-1-6
+1.0Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB34♥♠K-1+5
+1.0Round 8LATVIA U31133♦♣6-1+0
+0.9Round 3ELER223NT♣A+2+1
+0.8Round 3ELER292♥♥3+1+0
+0.8Round 8LATVIA U31112♥♣4=+0
+0.7Round 2JEO HIDRO153♠♦2+1-10
+0.7Round 8LATVIA U31193♠♠A-1+1
+0.7Round 10BORTOLETTI61NT♠A-2-6
+0.6Round 8LATVIA U31164♥♠6=+1
+0.5Round 9ZIP224♥♦5+1+0
+0.4Round 6AMBRA233NT♦J+1-1
+0.1Round 6AMBRA282♥♠4=+0
+0.0Round 9ZIP263NT♥5+1-1
-0.2Round 10BORTOLETTI83NT♠6-1+5
-0.4Round 6AMBRA304♥♣6+1+0
-0.5Round 2JEO HIDRO194♠♦5=+1
-0.6Round 2JEO HIDRO203♣♥3=+1
-0.6Round 5BRENO192♥♠2=+0
-0.6Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB95♥♣T=+0
-0.7Round 10BORTOLETTI33NT♦5+2+0
-0.9Round 10BORTOLETTI73NT♣K-1-6
-1.2Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB14♠♦J+1-1
-1.3Round 2JEO HIDRO123♥♠J-1-6
-1.3Round 10BORTOLETTI44♠♠Q+1+0
-1.4Round 8LATVIA U31184♥♠A=+0
-1.5Round 5BRENO134♠♥A+3+12
-1.8Round 5BRENO166♥♥4+1-1
-1.9Round 6AMBRA24Pass-3
-2.1Round 1IMPA81NT♠3+1-1
-2.3Round 9ZIP303♣♠Q+1-7
-2.4Round 2JEO HIDRO114♠♥6-1-10
-2.4Round 2JEO HIDRO133♣♠Q+2+1
-2.4Round 4BRIDGESCANNER95♣x♦7=-10
-2.4Round 5BRENO124♠♠4+1+0
-2.5Round 1IMPA54♠♣A=+0
-2.6Round 4BRIDGESCANNER14♠♥K-2-5
-3.0Round 1IMPA11NT♥8+2-13
-3.0Round 10BORTOLETTI101NT♠8=-5
-3.3Round 8LATVIA U31153NT♥2+3-11
-3.6Round 1IMPA63♦♥2-1-5
-3.7Round 5BRENO113♠♣A-2-5
-4.0Round 10BORTOLETTI13♥♠J+1-2
-4.2Round 10BORTOLETTI93NT♦5=+0
-4.4Round 9ZIP292♠♠A=-6
-4.9Round 4BRIDGESCANNER86♥♠7=+0
-5.3Round 9ZIP283NT♦7-1-10
-5.5Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB86♠♣A+1+11
-5.9Round 3ELER254♥♠T+2-5
-6.3Round 6AMBRA224♥♠A-1-6
-6.5Round 9ZIP273♥x♦T-2-5
-6.6Round 7DEAD BIRDS CLUB26♠♦K=+13
-6.9Round 1IMPA25♥♣A-1-12
-7.3Round 4BRIDGESCANNER64♠♣A=-3
-7.4Round 3ELER262♠♥4=-11
-8.5Round 10BORTOLETTI26♥x♠6=+7
-9.1Round 3ELER233NT♥4+2-11
-9.2Round 2JEO HIDRO172♠x♥J=-11
-9.2Round 8LATVIA U31176NTx♠K-1-14
-9.9Round 9ZIP252♥x♣K-3-9
-10.6Round 9ZIP234♠x♦2-1-13
-10.8Round 4BRIDGESCANNER104♠♥Q=-10
-10.9Round 5BRENO153♣x♠A-4-12
-11.0Round 4BRIDGESCANNER33NT♠8+1-11
-11.0Round 6AMBRA253NT♥2-2-13
-11.3Round 10BORTOLETTI55♣x♠A-1-9