GABRIEL Richard · SLOVAKIA WHITE

407rank
-92.8Butler · 100 bds
-0.93per board
±5.0swing
-0.66vs par /bd · #344/428
-0.81adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 9 -1 -23 -67.4 6.8 -2.6 15.1 -6.4 -20.2 -3.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.59 · play -0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.12/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.81/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 79.3% #263 of 428 · declarer play 78.3% #166 of 428 · defence 68.4% #413 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.2% #310 of 428 (119/289)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (7)72.7% (22)
Declarer play100.0% (4)73.7% (19)
Defence50.0% (14)74.4% (43)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 87.5% (8) · ♦ 75.0% (8) · ♣ 62.5% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +1.61 (23) · a suit -1.34 (77)

vs par by level: part-score -0.03 (36) · game -1.31 (58) · slam +1.83 (6)

By role: declaring -0.48/bd (-2.91 vs par · 43) · defending -1.27/bd (+1.03 vs par · 57)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.77/bd (-0.84 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -1.10/bd (-0.47 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.RumancikI.Mermer – K.OzkurtOpen10+9.0+0.90+3.40
Round 2J.RumancikE.Velecky – K.LohayClosed10-1.0-0.10+0.60
Round 3J.RumancikM.Ionita – F.FilipClosed10-23.0-2.30-3.10
Round 4J.RumancikM.Klukowski – J.KalitaClosed10-67.4-6.74-8.10
Round 5J.RumancikM.Adamczak – K.TurantOpen10+6.8+0.68+0.00
Round 6J.JakabsicM.Simic – I.BilusicOpen10-2.6-0.26+0.50
Round 7J.JakabsicV.Volhejn – P.VolhejnOpen10+15.1+1.51+4.10
Round 8J.JakabsicP.Crisafulli Sadaba – S.HermannClosed10-6.4-0.64+1.30
Round 9J.JakabsicP.Zatorski – R.PachtmanOpen10-20.2-2.02-3.30
Round 10J.JakabsicM.Petrescu – M.GrigoriuOpen10-3.1-0.31-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.3Round 8SUIT YOURSELF143NT♦9=+7
+7.7Round 1VISTA74♠x♦6-2+12
+7.7Round 7CZECHIA JAS105♥♣K=+0
+6.8Round 3CONTRA283♠♣5+1+8
+6.8Round 7CZECHIA JAS35♥x♦3-2+10
+5.9Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE153♦♣6=+12
+5.8Round 1VISTA95♥♠K-1+11
+5.5Round 7CZECHIA JAS72♥♠5-1+0
+5.5Round 10ROMANIA BACALU56♣x♥6-3+0
+5.1Round 7CZECHIA JAS63♠♦8-3+6
+5.0Round 9BICI303NT♠T+1+0
+4.8Round 1VISTA62♠♣6-2+6
+4.4Round 10ROMANIA BACALU101NT♠3+2+6
+4.3Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS295♦x♠4-1+8
+4.3Round 7CZECHIA JAS54♠♦Q-1+5
+4.3Round 9BICI244♠♦7=+3
+4.2Round 9BICI254♦♣8=+7
+4.2Round 10ROMANIA BACALU95♣♥A=+0
+4.1Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE114♠♥5-2+11
+4.1Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS253NT♥4+2+1
+4.0Round 5POLAND U21153NT♥8-1+6
+3.9Round 8SUIT YOURSELF153NT♣4+2+11
+3.7Round 1VISTA32NT♣Q+2+7
+3.4Round 5POLAND U21205♦♠6+1-13
+2.5Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE173NT♠Q-3+6
+2.5Round 5POLAND U21182♠♥A+1+0
+2.4Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE133♣♠A+2-1
+2.4Round 5POLAND U21113NT♥Q-3+2
+1.8Round 1VISTA82♠x♥6-1+0
+1.8Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE203♣♣3+2+1
+1.7Round 1VISTA101NT♦2=-1
+1.7Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS243♠♣2=+1
+1.5Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE195♠♣2=+0
+1.4Round 1VISTA12NT♦6+3+12
+1.4Round 8SUIT YOURSELF184♥♥8=+0
+1.3Round 5POLAND U21192♥♦2+2+2
+1.3Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS214♥♣T-1+6
+1.3Round 10ROMANIA BACALU44♠♣6+1+0
+1.2Round 3CONTRA273♣♠9-1-4
+1.1Round 4ZIMMERMANN95♣♥J=-7
+1.0Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS263♦♦4=+0
+1.0Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS282♥♠6+1+1
+0.7Round 7CZECHIA JAS13NT♥T=+1
+0.7Round 10ROMANIA BACALU33NT♦6+2+0
+0.5Round 9BICI224♥♦6+1+0
+0.4Round 5POLAND U21134♠♣J+1+13
+0.4Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS233NT♠Q+1-1
+0.3Round 9BICI275♦♥K-1+4
+0.3Round 9BICI292♠♥K-1-1
+0.2Round 3CONTRA242♥♠A-1-2
+0.2Round 10ROMANIA BACALU85♣♥6-1-5
+0.1Round 8SUIT YOURSELF191NT♥3+1+0
-0.4Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS304♥♦A+1+0
-0.6Round 5POLAND U21173♦♥K-1-4
-0.6Round 7CZECHIA JAS94♥♣4+1+0
-0.6Round 8SUIT YOURSELF164♥♦2=-1
-0.7Round 8SUIT YOURSELF113♣♥2-2+0
-0.8Round 5POLAND U21166♥♦Q=+0
-0.9Round 3CONTRA223NT♣A+2-1
-1.0Round 8SUIT YOURSELF132♥♣9-1+0
-1.3Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE183♥♦6+1-6
-1.3Round 8SUIT YOURSELF123NT♥Q=+0
-1.8Round 3CONTRA292♥♦9+2-1
-2.4Round 5POLAND U21124♠♥T+1+0
-2.6Round 3CONTRA304♠♦A+1-1
-2.7Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE144♦♣A+1-6
-3.1Round 7CZECHIA JAS42♠♦8-3-5
-3.1Round 10ROMANIA BACALU13♥♣2-2-5
-3.4Round 5POLAND U21142♠♦Q+1-6
-3.9Round 1VISTA44♥♠4=+0
-3.9Round 4ZIMMERMANN103♠♥Q+2-2
-3.9Round 8SUIT YOURSELF173NT♠J+4+9
-4.1Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE161NT♠9+1-1
-4.2Round 3CONTRA264♥♠J+1+0
-4.6Round 10ROMANIA BACALU73♠♥A-2-2
-4.7Round 7CZECHIA JAS86♠♦Q=+11
-4.9Round 4ZIMMERMANN86♥♠7=+0
-5.1Round 3CONTRA233NT♣Q-1-6
-5.3Round 9BICI284♠♦A-1-10
-5.5Round 4ZIMMERMANN24♠♣5=-12
-5.7Round 3CONTRA214♥♦J-2-11
-5.8Round 10ROMANIA BACALU64♠♥A=+0
-5.9Round 10ROMANIA BACALU24♥♦T+2-14
-6.3Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS273NT♥T+1-1
-6.6Round 7CZECHIA JAS26♠♦6=+13
-6.7Round 9BICI214♠♥7=-10
-6.8Round 1VISTA24♥♣J=-3
-7.0Round 4ZIMMERMANN74♠♦K=-10
-7.2Round 1VISTA54♠♦6-1-10
-8.1Round 4ZIMMERMANN64♠♦4+1-4
-8.6Round 4ZIMMERMANN14♥♣3=-11
-9.2Round 4ZIMMERMANN45♥♣6+2-12
-9.7Round 6POWER OF STUDENTS223♠♦6-3-10
-10.5Round 4ZIMMERMANN54♠x♣K=-13
-10.6Round 9BICI234♠x♦3-1-13
-10.8Round 4ZIMMERMANN33NT♠8=-10
-10.9Round 3CONTRA256♦♠Q-3-13
-11.1Round 2SLOVAKIA BLUE123NT♠5+1-10
-12.2Round 9BICI264♠♦Q-1-13
-12.6Round 8SUIT YOURSELF203♦x♥7+1-13