SIMIC Mihailo · POWER OF STUDENTS

354rank
-50.8Butler · 100 bds
-0.51per board
±4.9swing
-0.06vs par /bd · #228/428
-0.74adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.9 -13.7 -2.5 -20.6 11 2.6 19.5 -12.2 5.8 -33.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.62 · play +0.56

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.23/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.74/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #322 of 428 · declarer play 85.0% #79 of 428 · defence 79.3% #310 of 428

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.8% #291 of 428 (110/263)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)80.0% (15)
Declarer play83.3% (6)85.7% (14)
Defence64.3% (14)84.1% (44)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +1.00 (25) · a suit -0.41 (75)

vs par by level: part-score -1.32 (40) · game +1.55 (53) · slam -5.00 (7)

By role: declaring -0.66/bd (-2.50 vs par · 42) · defending -0.40/bd (+1.71 vs par · 58)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.94/bd (+0.00 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -0.06/bd (-0.12 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1I.BilusicA.Sarniak – D.OcylokOpen10-6.9-0.69+2.50
Round 2I.BilusicJ.Wodzynska – M.RegulaOpen10-13.7-1.37-2.80
Round 3I.BilusicS.Sjodal – F.DalpozzoOpen10-2.5-0.25-1.10
Round 4I.BilusicC.Godeanu – V.MicescuClosed10-20.6-2.06-1.10
Round 5I.BilusicN.Vachtarcikova – M.DrozdOpen10+11.0+1.10+0.50
Round 6I.BilusicR.Gabriel – J.JakabsicOpen10+2.6+0.26-0.50
Round 7I.BilusicS.Grabala – S.JedrzejewskiClosed10+19.5+1.95-0.30
Round 8I.BilusicM.Briciu – B.NeaguClosed10-12.2-1.22+0.90
Round 9I.BilusicF.Porta – A.GandogliaOpen10+5.8+0.58+1.80
Round 10I.BilusicC.Vincent – I.SaesseliClosed10-33.8-3.38-0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.6Round 7GDANSK74♦x♠7-5+15
+11.0Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC124♠♥T-1+13
+9.7Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE223♠♦6-3+10
+9.1Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE233NT♥9+2+11
+8.6Round 8LEROUMAIN202♥♦7-3+9
+7.3Round 2POLAND GIRLS114♠♠4=+0
+7.0Round 4INDIAN SUMMER74♠♦K=+10
+6.9Round 7GDANSK35♠♦6-3+4
+6.5Round 9BORTOLETTI275♥x♦K-2+5
+6.3Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE273NT♥T+1+1
+5.8Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB95♥♠K-1+11
+5.7Round 7GDANSK105♥♣K-1+13
+5.4Round 9BORTOLETTI233♣♥A-2+9
+5.3Round 9BORTOLETTI283NT♦2-1+10
+4.7Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE273NT♦3-2+0
+4.7Round 7GDANSK86♠♥6=-11
+4.6Round 4INDIAN SUMMER54♥♦A-2+11
+4.3Round 10CZECHIA JAS103♦♣A-2+3
+4.0Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC153NT♣9-1+6
+2.7Round 8LEROUMAIN141NT♦5+1+1
+2.6Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB101NT♠4+1+0
+2.6Round 9BORTOLETTI253NT♥Q+1+0
+2.5Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB54♠♦6=+0
+2.4Round 4INDIAN SUMMER95♣x♦5=+10
+1.8Round 7GDANSK52♠♥2+1+1
+1.8Round 8LEROUMAIN133♦♠3-2+3
+1.7Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE243♣♠K-2+0
+1.4Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB74♠♦T-2+8
+1.3Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC143♠♦Q-1-2
+1.2Round 7GDANSK62♠♠7=+1
+1.0Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC202♥x♦K-2-13
+1.0Round 9BORTOLETTI303♣♠Q+3+6
+0.6Round 7GDANSK94♥♣3+1+0
+0.4Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC192♥♠2+1+1
+0.4Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE304♥♦A+1+0
+0.1Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB82♠♥8-1-1
+0.1Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE223NT♣A+1+0
+0.1Round 8LEROUMAIN192NT♥4=+0
-0.1Round 2POLAND GIRLS152♠♦T+1-10
-0.2Round 10CZECHIA JAS85♣♠3-1+5
-0.3Round 9BORTOLETTI292♠♥8-1+1
-0.4Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE233NT♠Q+1+1
-0.5Round 9BORTOLETTI224♥♦5+1+0
-0.6Round 2POLAND GIRLS162♦♠3-1-4
-0.6Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC134♠♥Q+2+13
-0.6Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC173♦♥K-1-4
-0.7Round 8LEROUMAIN113♦♣J-2+0
-0.8Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE292♥♦9+1+0
-0.8Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC166♥♦Q=+0
-1.0Round 4INDIAN SUMMER25♣♠A-1+9
-1.0Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE263♦♦4=+0
-1.0Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE282♥♠6+1-1
-1.0Round 9BORTOLETTI264♠♦Q+1+0
-1.1Round 2POLAND GIRLS202NT♥9=+0
-1.2Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB61NT♠7+1+0
-1.2Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE212♠♦J=-8
-1.3Round 4INDIAN SUMMER32NT♥4-1-6
-1.3Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE214♥♣T-1-6
-1.3Round 8LEROUMAIN123NT♥Q=+0
-1.3Round 8LEROUMAIN163NT♠9=-2
-1.4Round 7GDANSK42NT♠7=+0
-1.5Round 2POLAND GIRLS194♠♦6+1+0
-1.5Round 10CZECHIA JAS54♠♥K+3+5
-1.6Round 10CZECHIA JAS33NT♦2+3-1
-1.7Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE243♠♣2=-1
-2.1Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB34♥♠Q=+1
-2.2Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC184♠♥A-1-5
-2.2Round 10CZECHIA JAS13♦♥3-2+0
-2.3Round 10CZECHIA JAS44♠♦8+2-1
-2.4Round 2POLAND GIRLS133♣♥9+2+1
-2.5Round 2POLAND GIRLS173NT♠4-3-6
-2.5Round 5CZECHIA FANATIC112♠♣K-1-4
-2.6Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE263NT♦Q=+2
-2.6Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE304♠♥Q+1-1
-2.7Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE284♠♦J=-3
-3.1Round 8LEROUMAIN173NT♠A+3+10
-3.3Round 4INDIAN SUMMER105♦♥A-1-6
-3.7Round 7GDANSK23♥x♣A-4-16
-3.8Round 4INDIAN SUMMER13♠♣A+2-3
-3.9Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB44♥♥3=+0
-3.9Round 2POLAND GIRLS124♥♠J-2-8
-4.0Round 2POLAND GIRLS144♣♦K=-1
-4.1Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE253NT♥4+2-1
-4.3Round 6SLOVAKIA WHITE295♦x♠4-1-8
-4.3Round 9BORTOLETTI244♠♣8=-3
-4.6Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB13NT♦4+2+10
-4.6Round 4INDIAN SUMMER84♥♠7+1-11
-4.7Round 10CZECHIA JAS26♥♠3=+11
-4.8Round 10CZECHIA JAS93NT♦7+1-1
-4.9Round 2POLAND GIRLS184♥♦4=+0
-6.1Round 8LEROUMAIN156♦♥8=+2
-6.5Round 10CZECHIA JAS63♣♥Q=-11
-6.7Round 4INDIAN SUMMER66♠♣A-2-12
-7.5Round 1ICENTIS BRIDGE CLUB24♥♣J+1-4
-8.2Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE256♥♦3-1-12
-8.9Round 9BORTOLETTI213NT♥4-3-10
-9.9Round 7GDANSK14♠♥K-1-10
-12.9Round 8LEROUMAIN183♣x♥K-5-14
-13.9Round 4INDIAN SUMMER47♥♣J=-13
-14.3Round 10CZECHIA JAS72♣xx♠K+1-15