BILDE Morten · MILANBRIDGE.COM

41rank
+6.2Butler · 40 bds
+0.15per board
±4.7swing
+0.62vs par /bd · #27/94
+0.21adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 2.3 -26 17.1 13.5 -0.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.50 · play +0.12

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.06/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.21/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #58 of 94 · declarer play 66.7% #72 of 94 · defence 91.3% #19 of 94

Bidding activity — not a pass: 34.7% #75 of 94 (41/118)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)80.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (2)57.1% (7)
Defence87.5% (8)93.3% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 57.1% (7) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +1.50 (14) · a suit +0.15 (26)

vs par by level: part-score +0.71 (14) · game +0.00 (24) · slam +7.50 (2)

By role: declaring +0.71/bd (-1.59 vs par · 17) · defending -0.25/bd (+2.26 vs par · 23)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.20/bd (+0.50 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable +0.11/bd (+0.75 vs par · 20)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1D.BildeK.Retter – L.PetelkoClosed8+2.3+0.29+2.00
Round 2D.BildeM.Schaltz – J.DuursmaClosed8-26.0-3.25-0.50
Round 5D.BildeP.Bahnik – E.BahnikovaOpen8+17.1+2.14+1.88
Round 6D.BildeM.Pilipovic – K.MarinovskiOpen8+13.5+1.69+0.25
Round 7D.BildeJ.Zalewska – J.StepinskiOpen8-0.7-0.09-0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.9Round 5BAHNICI166♦♥6-1+13
+8.1Round 5BAHNICI105♦♠6-1+12
+7.1Round 1LAKO33NT♥5-3+10
+6.7Round 6CROATIA233NT♥T=+0
+6.4Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM322♥x♣A-2+8
+5.1Round 1LAKO64♥♣T=+0
+3.7Round 6CROATIA193NT♣7-3+11
+3.2Round 6CROATIA223NT♦7+1+0
+3.1Round 5BAHNICI152NT♣T+1+2
+2.8Round 1LAKO15♣♦K-1+3
+2.5Round 5BAHNICI121NT♣3+1-1
+2.3Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM251NT♠Q=+5
+1.6Round 6CROATIA202♠♥7=+0
+1.6Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM313♣♠A=+7
+1.5Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM273♥♦K-2-1
+0.8Round 1LAKO83NT♠6=+1
+0.7Round 2ASHE151NT♦Q+1+7
+0.5Round 2ASHE144♥♣6-2+5
+0.3Round 1LAKO72♥♦Q-1+0
+0.3Round 6CROATIA184♥♣K=+0
+0.2Round 2ASHE134♥♦J+2-13
+0.1Round 6CROATIA212♥♣K-1+2
-0.1Round 1LAKO23NT♠6=+1
-0.1Round 2ASHE104♠♣A=+0
-0.3Round 6CROATIA172♠♥4=+0
-0.4Round 5BAHNICI94♥♥9=+0
-0.5Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM264♠♠6=+0
-1.2Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM283♥♣4=-6
-1.4Round 2ASHE164♥♦7+2+12
-1.5Round 5BAHNICI133NT♥3+2+0
-1.8Round 6CROATIA244♠♥Q-1-11
-2.2Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM292♦x♦3-1-9
-3.3Round 5BAHNICI142♠♥5-1-4
-4.3Round 5BAHNICI114♥♠4=-7
-4.9Round 1LAKO54♥♣8+1-1
-8.4Round 2ASHE123NT♥2+2-2
-8.6Round 2ASHE93NT♠Q=-3
-8.6Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM304♥x♠A-3-8
-8.8Round 1LAKO46♦♥Q=+2
-8.9Round 2ASHE113NT♦6-1-10