BROWN Fiona · BAKER

9rank
+59.7Butler · 168 bds
+0.36per board
±5.2swing
+0.58vs par /bd · #3/18
+0.50adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 81.4 81.4 81.4 81.4 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 -27 -27 -27 -27by round

vs par split: bidding -1.55 · play +1.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.14/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.50/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% #8 of 16 · declarer play 63.6% #13 of 16 · defence 91.3% #4 of 16

Bidding activity — not a pass: 47.4% #2 of 18 (172/363)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)81.8% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (1)60.0% (10)
Defence75.0% (4)94.7% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 50.0% (4) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.75 (44) · a suit +0.45 (123)

vs par by level: part-score -0.30 (66) · game +1.28 (92) · slam -1.11 (9)

By role: declaring +0.03/bd (-2.16 vs par · 75) · defending +0.59/bd (+2.72 vs par · 92)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.17/bd (+0.24 vs par · 84) · not vulnerable +0.54/bd (+0.93 vs par · 84)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalS.BrockS.Rolland – C.PuilletOpen14+21.0+1.50+2.71
QuarterfinalS.BrockV.Bessis – D.AvonOpen14+29.5+2.11+4.07
QuarterfinalS.BrockV.Bessis – D.AvonOpen14+30.5+2.18+1.21
QuarterfinalS.BrockA.Tartarin – C.PuilletOpen14+0.4+0.03-0.21
SemifinalS.BrockN.Sver – J.SmederevacOpen14+3.6+0.26+0.36
SemifinalS.BrockN.Sver – J.SmederevacOpen14-18.4-1.31+1.00
SemifinalS.BrockH.Dhondy – C.MadsenClosed14-3.6-0.26+0.86
SemifinalS.BrockN.Sver – J.SmederevacOpen14+23.7+1.69+1.93
FinalS.BrockN.Smith – N.SeniorClosed14+0.0+0.00-1.79
FinalS.BrockI.Baroni – K.BertheauOpen14-41.0-2.93-2.86
FinalS.BrockA.Tebha – J.Seamon-MolsonClosed14+18.0+1.29-0.50
FinalS.BrockI.Baroni – K.BertheauOpen14-4.0-0.29+0.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0SemifinalGREEN484♠x-3+12
+13.0FinalTRI POLAR323♥♠Q=-8
+12.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES283NT-1+12
+11.0FinalTRI POLAR84♠♠6-1+10
+11.0FinalTRI POLAR465♥x-2+1
+10.3SemifinalGREEN313NT♦7=+0
+10.0SemifinalGREEN95♣-1+10
+10.0FinalTRI POLAR133NT♠3=+0
+9.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES124♥=+11
+8.9QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES303NT-4+11
+8.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES226♦=+0
+8.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES463NT-2+2
+8.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES113NT-3+6
+8.0FinalTRI POLAR73♠♣8=-10
+7.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES323NT-2+13
+7.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES32♦x-3-3
+7.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES526♣=+0
+7.0FinalTRI POLAR65♣♥K=+0
+7.0FinalTRI POLAR445♥x-1+7
+7.0FinalTRI POLAR504♥+2+11
+6.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES101NT-4-6
+6.0SemifinalGREEN453♠=-7
+6.0FinalTRI POLAR302♥♠A+2+6
+6.0FinalTRI POLAR314♠x♦3-1+8
+5.9QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES316♠+1+1
+5.7SemifinalGREEN501NT=+5
+5.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES353♦+3+15
+5.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES275♦-1+10
+5.3SemifinalGREEN45♣x-1-9
+5.3SemifinalGREEN374♠♥9-2+8
+5.3SemifinalGREEN413NT♥J=+10
+5.0SemifinalGREEN524♠+2+5
+5.0FinalTRI POLAR293♣♠Q-1+5
+5.0FinalTRI POLAR403♣x♥J-4+5
+5.0FinalTRI POLAR522♠=+0
+4.3SemifinalGREEN72♠-2+3
+4.3SemifinalGREEN205♣+1+13
+4.3SemifinalGREEN283NT-2+7
+4.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES483NT-2+8
+4.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES164♠=+0
+3.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES202♠+1+0
+3.3SemifinalGREEN33NT+1+0
+3.3SemifinalGREEN53♠=+6
+3.3SemifinalGREEN44Pass+10
+3.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES372♥-1+4
+3.0FinalTRI POLAR204♠=+3
+3.0FinalTRI POLAR422♦♦7+1+0
+2.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES403♥-1-1
+2.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES443♦-1+5
+2.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES544♠+1-12
+2.7SemifinalGREEN182♠=+5
+2.0FinalTRI POLAR174♥-1-5
+2.0FinalTRI POLAR181NT+2+2
+2.0FinalTRI POLAR213♦-2+2
+1.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES146♠+1+11
+1.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES364♠=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES263NT=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES342NT-4-7
+1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES243NT+3+1
+1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES511NT-1+11
+1.0SemifinalGREEN324♠♥8-2+13
+1.0FinalTRI POLAR384♥♣Q+2-13
+1.0FinalTRI POLAR453NT=+15
+1.0FinalTRI POLAR514♥=+0
+0.7SemifinalGREEN24♥+1+0
+0.7SemifinalGREEN153♠-2+1
+0.7SemifinalGREEN294♠♥7+2+1
+0.7SemifinalGREEN333NT♣4-2+5
+0.7SemifinalGREEN474♠=+1
+0.7SemifinalGREEN512♦=-1
+0.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES213♥=+8
+0.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES84♥+1+1
+0.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES431NT=-1
+0.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES294♠=+0
+0.3SemifinalGREEN464♥+2+12
+0.3SemifinalGREEN544♠=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES424♥+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES14♥+1-4
-0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES63NT+2+0
-0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES234♠=+0
-0.0SemifinalGREEN114♥+1+0
-0.0SemifinalGREEN123NT+2+0
-0.0SemifinalGREEN213♠=+0
-0.0SemifinalGREEN252♦-1+1
+0.0SemifinalGREEN383NT♠Q+4-17
+0.0SemifinalGREEN423NT♠2+3+10
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR14♥♦Q+1+0
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR44♠♦3+2+1
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR112♣♦3+1-7
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR144♥♠2+1-10
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR154♥=+0
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR232♥=+0
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR243♠=+0
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR264♥+1+0
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR273♠-1+4
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR364♠♥2+2+11
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR413♣♣J+1+0
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR493NT-1-5
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR544♥=+3
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR554♠+2-11
-0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES74♥+2+13
-0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES194♣-1+5
-0.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES414♥+1-1
-0.3SemifinalGREEN11NT+1+1
-0.3SemifinalGREEN141NT+1+1
-0.3SemifinalGREEN305♥x♦K-3-7
-0.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES453♣+1-7
-0.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES23NT+2+0
-0.7SemifinalGREEN191NTx-1+5
-0.7SemifinalGREEN563♥=+0
-0.9QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES253NT+3+10
-1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES173♠=+7
-1.0SemifinalGREEN82♠=+7
-1.0SemifinalGREEN135♥=+0
-1.0SemifinalGREEN552♥=+0
-1.0FinalTRI POLAR23NT♦4=+3
-1.0FinalTRI POLAR354♠♣J+1-1
-1.3SemifinalGREEN393♥♣T-2-5
-1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES333NT-2-11
-1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES392♥=+0
-1.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES44♠+1+13
-2.0SemifinalGREEN224♥=+0
-2.0SemifinalGREEN245♦-1+5
-2.0FinalTRI POLAR333♠♥K-2-5
-2.0FinalTRI POLAR391NT♥7+2-1
-2.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES183NT+1+12
-2.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES52♦x=-2
-2.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES92NT+2+6
-2.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES563NT-1-5
-2.7SemifinalGREEN174♥=-1
-3.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES473♣+1-1
-3.0SemifinalGREEN491♦+1-5
-3.0FinalTRI POLAR373♠♦2=-7
-3.0FinalTRI POLAR475♦x-3+0
-3.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES154♥=-8
-3.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES502♠=-5
-3.3SemifinalGREEN364♠♦5-4-2
-3.3SemifinalGREEN532♥=-5
-3.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES381NT-2-7
-4.0FinalTRI POLAR32♥♦8-1+10
-4.0FinalTRI POLAR53♦♠8=+0
-4.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES492♠-1+2
-4.3SemifinalGREEN233NT+2-11
-4.3SemifinalGREEN434♠+1+0
-4.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES133♠-3-8
-4.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES533♠=+0
-5.0FinalTRI POLAR534♦-1+1
-5.0FinalTRI POLAR565♦-2+0
-5.3SemifinalGREEN342♠♥K=-8
-5.7SemifinalGREEN264♥+1+0
-6.0SemifinalGREEN403♠♥K-2-9
-6.0FinalTRI POLAR124♠♦2+1-1
-6.0FinalTRI POLAR193NT=-6
-6.0FinalTRI POLAR223NT-1-12
-6.3SemifinalGREEN164♠=+0
-6.7SemifinalGREEN274♠=-11
-7.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES556♠=+0
-10.0SemifinalGREEN103NT-1-12
-10.0FinalTRI POLAR103♠♦J=-10
-10.0FinalTRI POLAR284♠=+0
-10.0FinalTRI POLAR436♣-1-11
-10.7SemifinalGREEN63♥x-2-2
-10.7SemifinalGREEN356♦♥3+1+13
-11.0FinalTRI POLAR96♠♣2+1-11
-12.0FinalTRI POLAR257♣x-2-13
-13.0FinalTRI POLAR343NT♣9=-7
-13.0FinalTRI POLAR484♠-2-8
-16.0FinalTRI POLAR162NTxx-2-15