ACAR Asli · GALATASARAY SK

17rank
-2.3Butler · 112 bds
-0.02per board
±5.0swing
-0.62vs par /bd · #15/18
+0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 35.6 35.6 35.6 35.6 -37.9 -37.9 -37.9 -37.9by round

vs par split: bidding -1.61 · play +0.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.09/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% #16 of 16 · declarer play 73.7% #9 of 16 · defence 75.0% #15 of 16

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.2% #6 of 18 (142/321)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)25.0% (4)
Declarer play66.7% (6)76.9% (13)
Defence50.0% (4)83.3% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.59 (29) · a suit -0.51 (82)

vs par by level: part-score -0.12 (43) · game -0.15 (61) · slam -6.43 (7)

By role: declaring -0.13/bd (-2.44 vs par · 59) · defending +0.17/bd (+1.64 vs par · 52)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.13/bd (-0.46 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -0.17/bd (-0.77 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalB.ErkanA.Jarosz – D.KazmuchaOpen14+18.2+1.30-0.14
QuarterfinalB.ErkanC.Baldysz – S.BaldyszOpen14+19.0+1.36-0.57
QuarterfinalB.ErkanC.Baldysz – A.JaroszOpen14+15.3+1.09+1.21
QuarterfinalB.ErkanD.Kazmucha – S.BaldyszOpen14-16.9-1.21-0.57
SemifinalB.ErkanN.Smith – N.SeniorClosed14+1.6+0.11-0.14
SemifinalB.ErkanA.Tebha – J.Seamon-MolsonClosed14-30.8-2.20-3.64
SemifinalB.ErkanI.Baroni – K.BertheauOpen14+11.9+0.85+0.57
SemifinalB.ErkanA.Tebha – J.Seamon-MolsonClosed14-20.6-1.47-1.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES214♥x+1+10
+12.7SemifinalTRI POLAR413NT-2+8
+10.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES364♠-1+10
+10.0SemifinalTRI POLAR32♥♦K+1+10
+9.0SemifinalTRI POLAR392♣x+2+10
+8.6QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES147♠=+0
+8.6QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES155♥x=+11
+8.4QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES133♦+2+10
+8.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES383NT-4+11
+7.7SemifinalTRI POLAR164♠♥2+1+1
+7.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES463NT=+12
+6.7QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES225♦=+13
+6.3QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES114♥+2+9
+5.7SemifinalTRI POLAR73♦♣A-1+5
+5.7SemifinalTRI POLAR282♥♣Q=+0
+5.0SemifinalTRI POLAR372♦+1-1
+4.7QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES33♣-1+11
+4.3QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES483♣+1+0
+4.3SemifinalTRI POLAR343♦+1+7
+4.3SemifinalTRI POLAR501NT♣Q-2+3
+4.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES204♣=+7
+4.0SemifinalTRI POLAR93NT♥6+1+0
+4.0SemifinalTRI POLAR455♠♦8-3+11
+3.7SemifinalTRI POLAR44♥♣2-1+12
+3.7SemifinalTRI POLAR482♠♣4+1+7
+3.6QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES342♠-1+10
+3.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES283NT+2+1
+2.7SemifinalTRI POLAR12♥♠7+3+2
+2.7SemifinalTRI POLAR313NT-1+10
+2.6QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES564♠-1+5
+2.3SemifinalTRI POLAR233NT♥3=+10
+2.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES183NT+1-12
+2.0SemifinalTRI POLAR224♥♣8=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES303♠-1-2
+1.6QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES44♠+1-13
+1.4QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES333NT-2+11
+1.4QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES392♥=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES442♥-1-1
+1.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES372♥=+0
+1.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES423NT+1+1
+1.0SemifinalTRI POLAR363♠-3+1
+1.0SemifinalTRI POLAR543NT♣3+2+1
+0.9QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES253NT+3-10
+0.9QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES294♠+1+1
+0.7QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES52♦+2+1
+0.7SemifinalTRI POLAR24♥♠7=+1
+0.7SemifinalTRI POLAR191NTx♥A-1-5
+0.7SemifinalTRI POLAR474♠♥T+1+0
+0.3QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES102♠+2+10
+0.3QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES414♥+1+1
+0.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES243NT+2+0
+0.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES492♠=-6
+0.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES64♠+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES233NT+1+0
+0.0SemifinalTRI POLAR114♥♣A+1+0
+0.0SemifinalTRI POLAR124NT♣7+1+0
+0.0SemifinalTRI POLAR252♠♦3-1-1
-0.0SemifinalTRI POLAR384♥+3+17
-0.0SemifinalTRI POLAR423NT+3-10
-0.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES92♠-1-7
-0.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES321NT-1-11
-0.3SemifinalTRI POLAR133NT♣8+1-1
-0.3SemifinalTRI POLAR464♥♦K+2-12
-0.3SemifinalTRI POLAR552♥♣T+1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES23NT+3-1
-0.4QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES84♥+1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES431NT=+1
-0.7SemifinalTRI POLAR153♠♦7-2-1
-0.7SemifinalTRI POLAR294♠+2-1
-0.7SemifinalTRI POLAR333NT-2-5
-1.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES74♥+1-13
-1.0SemifinalTRI POLAR141NT♥J+2-2
-1.0SemifinalTRI POLAR324♠-2-13
-1.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES14♥=+3
-1.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES503♠-1+2
-1.3QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES263NT=+0
-1.7QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES545♦+1+13
-1.7SemifinalTRI POLAR532♠♥A-1+1
-2.3QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES533♣=-6
-2.7QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES403♥-1+1
-2.7QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES555♠+1-11
-3.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES193♠+1-7
-3.0SemifinalTRI POLAR492♠♠5-1+1
-3.0SemifinalTRI POLAR511NT♥3+2-1
-3.3SemifinalTRI POLAR44Pass-10
-3.7SemifinalTRI POLAR305♦+1+5
-3.9QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES472NT-2-5
-4.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES164♠=+0
-4.0SemifinalTRI POLAR183♥♦3=-6
-4.0SemifinalTRI POLAR524♠♦Q+1-4
-4.3SemifinalTRI POLAR205♣♠3+1-13
-5.3QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES275♦-1-10
-5.3SemifinalTRI POLAR54♦♣6-2-7
-5.3SemifinalTRI POLAR83NT♦9-2-11
-5.4QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES353♦+3-15
-5.9QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES174♠-2-11
-5.9QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES316♠+1-1
-6.0SemifinalTRI POLAR245♦x♣6-2-10
-6.0SemifinalTRI POLAR404♠x-3+0
-6.0SemifinalTRI POLAR564♥♦4-1-6
-6.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES511NT=-12
-6.3SemifinalTRI POLAR64♠♥6-2-11
-6.3SemifinalTRI POLAR276♠♣8-1+2
-7.0QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES454♥=+0
-7.0SemifinalTRI POLAR105♣♥8=+0
-7.1QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES526♣=+0
-7.3SemifinalTRI POLAR172♠x♠A-4-8
-8.3SemifinalTRI POLAR214♠♥A=-7
-9.4QuarterfinalSTEPHY HELLES LADIES124♥=-11
-10.7SemifinalTRI POLAR356♣-1-20
-12.3SemifinalTRI POLAR266♣♦6-1-13
-12.7SemifinalTRI POLAR436♠♦9-1-13