DHONDY Heather · GREEN

13rank
+11.2Butler · 112 bds
+0.10per board
±4.7swing
+0.54vs par /bd · #6/18
-0.03adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -0.5 -0.5 -0.5 -0.5 11.7 11.7 11.7 11.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.75 · play -0.20

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.13/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.03/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #2 of 16 · declarer play 85.7% #2 of 16 · defence 93.1% #3 of 16

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.8% #13 of 18 (126/309)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)80.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (3)75.0% (4)
Defence85.7% (7)95.5% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 75.0% (8) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.24 (33) · a suit +0.25 (79)

vs par by level: part-score +1.12 (40) · game +0.65 (68) · slam -7.00 (4)

By role: declaring +0.05/bd (-1.79 vs par · 57) · defending +0.15/bd (+2.96 vs par · 55)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.38/bd (+0.73 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -0.18/bd (+0.36 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalC.MadsenS.Sjodal – E.SjodalOpen14-2.8-0.20+0.43
QuarterfinalC.MadsenS.Sjodal – E.SjodalOpen14+5.4+0.39+2.21
QuarterfinalC.MadsenS.Sjodal – E.SjodalOpen14-25.1-1.79-1.79
QuarterfinalC.MadsenS.Sjodal – E.SjodalOpen14+22.0+1.57+1.29
SemifinalM.GreenK.Mccallum – L.BakerClosed14+5.9+0.42+0.36
SemifinalC.MadsenK.Mccallum – L.BakerClosed14-6.9-0.49+1.43
SemifinalC.MadsenF.Brown – S.BrockClosed14+3.6+0.26-0.86
SemifinalC.MadsenK.Mccallum – L.BakerClosed14+9.1+0.65+1.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.0SemifinalBAKER233♥♠A-1+0
+10.7SemifinalBAKER356♦♥3+1-13
+10.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS143NT+4+14
+8.7QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS226♦=+0
+8.7QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS564♠=+7
+8.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS214♥-2+12
+7.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS526♣=+0
+7.0SemifinalBAKER164♠♥9-1+10
+6.0SemifinalBAKER222♥♣2+3+6
+6.0SemifinalBAKER403♠♥K-2+9
+6.0SemifinalBAKER564♥♦J-1+6
+5.7SemifinalBAKER11NT♣3-1+5
+5.3SemifinalBAKER42♠♥A-2-9
+5.3SemifinalBAKER84♠♣5-2+11
+5.3SemifinalBAKER342♠♥K=+8
+5.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS392♠=+5
+5.0QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS193NT-5+9
+5.0SemifinalBAKER534♥♥2-3+2
+4.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS203♠+1+1
+4.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS442♥=+6
+4.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS134♥+1+1
+4.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS174♠-1+10
+4.3SemifinalBAKER205♣♠6+1+13
+4.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS483NT-2+8
+4.0SemifinalBAKER492NT♠2=+0
+4.0SemifinalBAKER524♠♣T+1+4
+3.3SemifinalBAKER33NT♥5+1+0
+3.3SemifinalBAKER364♠♦5-4+2
+3.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS372♥-1+4
+2.7QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS494♥x-1+8
+2.7QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS544♠+1-12
+2.7SemifinalBAKER483♥♠K=+0
+2.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS553NT+3+10
+2.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS263NT+1+1
+2.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS533♣=+6
+1.7SemifinalBAKER193NT♥J-3+6
+1.7SemifinalBAKER553♥♣T+1+2
+1.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS253NT+1+11
+1.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS353♥-3+14
+1.3SemifinalBAKER393♥♣T-2+5
+1.0SemifinalBAKER73♦♣A=+0
+0.7SemifinalBAKER153♠♦9-2+1
+0.7SemifinalBAKER283♥♣Q-1+5
+0.7SemifinalBAKER474♠♣Q=+1
+0.6QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS363NT=-1
+0.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS84♥+1+1
+0.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS431NT=-1
+0.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS294♠=+0
+0.3SemifinalBAKER134♥♣9=+1
+0.3SemifinalBAKER305♥x♦K-3+7
+0.3SemifinalBAKER544♠♣9=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS52♥-2+0
+0.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS424♥+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS15♥=-4
-0.0QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS64♠+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS233NT+1+0
-0.0SemifinalBAKER114♥♣A+1+0
-0.0SemifinalBAKER123NT♣6+2+0
-0.0SemifinalBAKER252♠♣9-1+1
-0.0SemifinalBAKER383NT♠Q+4+17
-0.0SemifinalBAKER423NT♠2+3-10
-0.0SemifinalBAKER454♠♦3-1-10
-0.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS74♥+2+13
-0.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS245♥=+0
-0.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS512♥+1+10
-0.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS102♠+2-10
-0.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS344♠-3-8
-0.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS414♥+1-1
-0.3SemifinalBAKER141NT♦Q+1+1
-0.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS91NT+1+7
-0.6QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS453♣+1-7
-0.7QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS23NT+2+0
-0.7SemifinalBAKER24♥♠7=-1
-0.7SemifinalBAKER294♠♥7+2-1
-0.7SemifinalBAKER333NT♣4-2-5
-0.7SemifinalBAKER501NT♦Q-1+0
-1.0SemifinalBAKER324♠♥8-2-13
-1.0SemifinalBAKER464♥♦4+3+12
-1.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS33♥+1-10
-1.6QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS44♠+1+13
-1.9QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS473♦-1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS283NT+1+0
-2.0SemifinalBAKER62♠♥2+2+6
-2.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS183NT+1+12
-2.3SemifinalBAKER182♠♥5-1+2
-2.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS331♦x=-11
-3.0SemifinalBAKER93NT♦3=+1
-3.0SemifinalBAKER442♠♥K+2+7
-3.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS504♣-1-5
-3.3SemifinalBAKER265♣♦3=+2
-3.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS321NT-2+9
-4.0QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS402♥+1-7
-4.3QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS155♥=-8
-4.3SemifinalBAKER53♣♦7=+0
-4.4QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS114♥=-8
-4.7SemifinalBAKER104♣♣4+1-10
-5.3SemifinalBAKER374♠♥9-2-8
-5.3SemifinalBAKER413NT♥J=-10
-5.3SemifinalBAKER433NT♦7+3-1
-5.3SemifinalBAKER512♦♦4-1-5
-5.7SemifinalBAKER244♠♦2-1+2
-7.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS463NT=-12
-7.3SemifinalBAKER213NT♥2-2-6
-7.6QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS273NT+2-2
-7.7QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS304♠x-2-5
-7.7SemifinalBAKER275♠♥2=-11
-8.0QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS383NT-4-11
-9.1QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS123NT=-11
-9.6QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS315♠+1-13
-10.3SemifinalBAKER313NT♦7=+0
-12.0SemifinalBAKER174♥♠5-1-11
-12.9QuarterfinalMOTHERS N DAUGHTERS166♠x-2-15