McCALLUM Karen · BAKER

27rank
-82.0Butler · 168 bds
-0.49per board
±5.2swing
-0.61vs par /bd · #13/18
-0.25adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -40.3 -40.3 -40.3 -40.3 -14.7 -14.7 -14.7 -14.7 -27 -27 -27 -27by round

vs par split: bidding -0.58 · play -0.40

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.24/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.25/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 64.3% #14 of 16 · declarer play 77.8% #6 of 16 · defence 90.0% #7 of 16

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.8% #10 of 18 (174/407)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads83.3% (12)50.0% (16)
Declarer play80.0% (5)77.4% (31)
Defence89.5% (19)90.2% (41)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 76.9% (13) · ♣ 25.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.56 (41) · a suit -0.98 (127)

vs par by level: part-score -0.89 (66) · game -0.08 (97) · slam -7.00 (5)

By role: declaring -0.73/bd (-2.90 vs par · 84) · defending -0.25/bd (+1.69 vs par · 84)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.82/bd (-0.84 vs par · 84) · not vulnerable -0.16/bd (-0.37 vs par · 84)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalL.BakerM.Rossard – A.TartarinClosed14+5.0+0.36-0.79
QuarterfinalL.BakerM.Rossard – A.TartarinClosed14-4.1-0.29-2.64
QuarterfinalL.BakerC.Puillet – A.TartarinClosed14-31.7-2.26-1.79
QuarterfinalL.BakerV.Bessis – D.AvonClosed14-9.5-0.68+0.14
SemifinalL.BakerH.Dhondy – M.GreenClosed14-5.9-0.42-0.36
SemifinalL.BakerH.Dhondy – C.MadsenClosed14+6.9+0.49-1.43
SemifinalL.BakerN.Sver – J.SmederevacOpen14-6.6-0.47-1.07
SemifinalL.BakerH.Dhondy – C.MadsenClosed14-9.1-0.65-1.29
FinalL.BakerA.Tebha – J.Seamon-MolsonOpen14+0.0+0.00+1.57
FinalL.BakerN.Smith – N.SeniorClosed14-41.0-2.93+0.14
FinalL.BakerI.Baroni – K.BertheauOpen14+18.0+1.29+1.00
FinalL.BakerJ.Seamon-Molson – A.TebhaClosed14-4.0-0.29-0.79

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0FinalTRI POLAR324♠=+15
+12.0SemifinalGREEN174♥♠5-1+11
+11.0FinalTRI POLAR82♣x-3+2
+11.0FinalTRI POLAR465♣♠A-1+11
+10.0FinalTRI POLAR132NT+1+10
+8.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES147♠♠7=+0
+8.0FinalTRI POLAR74♠-2+13
+7.7SemifinalGREEN275♠♥2=+11
+7.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES273NT♠J+2+2
+7.3SemifinalGREEN213NT♥2-2+6
+7.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES463NT♦6=+12
+7.0SemifinalGREEN304♥x-2+11
+7.0FinalTRI POLAR64♦=+7
+7.0FinalTRI POLAR444♠♦T-2+0
+7.0FinalTRI POLAR504♥x♣2+2-5
+6.0SemifinalGREEN403♠-2+9
+6.0FinalTRI POLAR304♠=+0
+6.0FinalTRI POLAR313♥-1-3
+5.7SemifinalGREEN244♠♦2-1-2
+5.3SemifinalGREEN433NT♦7+3+1
+5.3SemifinalGREEN512♦♦4-1+5
+5.0SemifinalGREEN313NT-2+11
+5.0FinalTRI POLAR293♦+1+0
+5.0FinalTRI POLAR404♥=+0
+5.0FinalTRI POLAR523♠♥7-2+5
+4.9QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES223NT♣3+2+12
+4.7SemifinalGREEN104♣♣4+1+10
+4.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES564♠♣A-2+6
+4.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES114♥♣Q=+8
+4.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES482♣♦Q+2+0
+4.3SemifinalGREEN53♣♦7=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES203♥♣7=+7
+3.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES44♠♥5+3-12
+3.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES523NT♦J=+11
+3.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES533♣♦Q-1-1
+3.3SemifinalGREEN265♣♦3=-2
+3.0SemifinalGREEN93NT♦3=-1
+3.0SemifinalGREEN442♠♥K+2-7
+3.0FinalTRI POLAR205♥x♠2-2+0
+3.0FinalTRI POLAR424♣-4+3
+2.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES102♣♥Q-1+11
+2.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES372♠♦4+1+1
+2.3SemifinalGREEN182♠♥5-1-2
+2.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES173♠♠5+1-6
+2.0SemifinalGREEN62♠♥2+2-6
+2.0SemifinalGREEN334♠-1-4
+2.0FinalTRI POLAR174♥♦A-2+6
+2.0FinalTRI POLAR181NT♦9=+0
+2.0FinalTRI POLAR212♥♠4+1+0
+1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES392♥♣A=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES442♥♦4-1-1
+1.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES183NT♥7=-13
+1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES283NT♣3=-1
+1.0SemifinalGREEN464♥♦4+3-12
+1.0FinalTRI POLAR384♥+1+13
+1.0FinalTRI POLAR453NT♥T+1-14
+1.0FinalTRI POLAR514♥♠A+1+1
+0.9QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES124♦♠T=+1
+0.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES23NT♦3+2+0
+0.7SemifinalGREEN24♥♠7=+1
+0.7SemifinalGREEN294♠+1+0
+0.7SemifinalGREEN501NT♦Q-1+0
+0.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES342NT♣Q-3+8
+0.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES414♥♠A+1+1
+0.3SemifinalGREEN141NT♦Q+1-1
+0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES74♥♠A+2-13
+0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES243NT♥Q+2+0
+0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES14♥♣J+1+4
+0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES64♠♠6+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES93♦♣2=-7
+0.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES233NT♦Q+1+0
+0.0SemifinalGREEN114♥♣A+1+0
+0.0SemifinalGREEN123NT♣6+2+0
+0.0SemifinalGREEN252♠♣9-1-1
-0.0SemifinalGREEN383NT+4+17
-0.0SemifinalGREEN423NT+3-10
+0.0SemifinalGREEN454♠♦3-1+10
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR14♥+1+0
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR44♠+2-1
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR113NT-2+7
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR144♥+1+10
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR154♥♦J=+0
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR232♥♦5=+0
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR243♣♠3-3+0
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR264♥♦Q+1+0
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR271NT♠2-1-4
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR364♠+2-11
-0.0FinalTRI POLAR413♣+1+0
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR493NT♦2-1+5
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR544♥♠9=-3
+0.0FinalTRI POLAR555♠♥Q+1+11
-0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES321NT♥3=-11
-0.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES424♥♦2+1+0
-0.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES294♠♥K=+0
-0.3SemifinalGREEN134♥♣9=-1
-0.3SemifinalGREEN544♠♣9=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES84♥♦J+1-1
-0.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES545♦♣A=+13
-0.7SemifinalGREEN153♠♦9-2-1
-0.7SemifinalGREEN283♥♣Q-1-5
-0.7SemifinalGREEN393NT-1+4
-0.7SemifinalGREEN474♠♣Q=-1
-1.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES511NT♦Q-1-11
-1.0SemifinalGREEN73♦♣A=+0
-1.0SemifinalGREEN324♠-2-13
-1.0FinalTRI POLAR23NT+1-4
-1.0FinalTRI POLAR354♠=+0
-1.1QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES503♠♣T-1+2
-1.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES263NT♥2=+0
-1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES195♣x♠J-1-6
-1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES253NT♣Q+1-11
-1.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES352♥♦Q-3-14
-1.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES364♠♥7=+0
-1.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES431NT♦3+1+0
-1.7SemifinalGREEN193NT♥J-3-6
-1.7SemifinalGREEN553♥♣T+1-2
-2.0SemifinalGREEN412♥x-2-9
-2.0FinalTRI POLAR333♥+1+4
-2.0FinalTRI POLAR393♥-2-1
-2.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES52♥♦A-1-2
-2.3SemifinalGREEN372♥=-6
-2.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES472♠♥A-1-4
-2.7SemifinalGREEN483♥♠K=+0
-3.0FinalTRI POLAR371NT-1+5
-3.0FinalTRI POLAR474♥♦3=-3
-3.3SemifinalGREEN33NT♥5+1+0
-3.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES134♥♠8=+0
-4.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES164♠♥A=+0
-4.0SemifinalGREEN492NT♠2=+0
-4.0SemifinalGREEN524♠♣T+1-4
-4.0FinalTRI POLAR32♥=-12
-4.0FinalTRI POLAR53♣-1-4
-4.3SemifinalGREEN205♣♠6+1-13
-4.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES305♥♠2-2-7
-5.0SemifinalGREEN534♥♥2-3-2
-5.0FinalTRI POLAR534♠♦7-2-6
-5.0FinalTRI POLAR565♣♣5-1-5
-5.3QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES383♣♥3+1-1
-5.3SemifinalGREEN42♠♥A-2+9
-5.3SemifinalGREEN84♠♣5-2-11
-5.3SemifinalGREEN343NT+1+0
-5.3SemifinalGREEN364♦-1-5
-5.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES402♥♦A-2-2
-5.7SemifinalGREEN11NT♣3-1-5
-5.9QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES214♥♠Q-1-12
-5.9QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES316♠♠7+1-1
-6.0SemifinalGREEN222♥♣2+3-6
-6.0SemifinalGREEN564♥♦J-1-6
-6.0FinalTRI POLAR124♣-2-6
-6.0FinalTRI POLAR192♥♠2+1+0
-6.0FinalTRI POLAR223♥♠8=+10
-6.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES453NT♦J=+1
-7.0SemifinalGREEN164♠♥9-1-10
-9.4QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES493♥x♥K-2-12
-9.6QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES34♥♥6=+0
-10.0FinalTRI POLAR104♠=+0
-10.0FinalTRI POLAR282♠♣8+2-10
-10.0FinalTRI POLAR433NT♠2=+2
-10.7QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES556♦♦6-1-14
-10.7SemifinalGREEN356♣-1-20
-10.9QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES155♥♣6-1-9
-11.0QuarterfinalFRANCE DAMES333NT♦2=+1
-11.0SemifinalGREEN233♥♠A-1+0
-11.0FinalTRI POLAR97♠=+0
-12.0FinalTRI POLAR254♠♥K-2+5
-13.0FinalTRI POLAR344♥-2-11
-13.0FinalTRI POLAR484♠♠4=-10
-16.0FinalTRI POLAR164♥x♦A-2-5