GROSSACK Zachary · ROBINSON

37rank
+65.4Butler · 224 bds
+0.29per board
±4.5swing
-0.18vs par /bd · #34/45
+0.20adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 39.8 39.8 39.8 39.8 34.4 34.4 34.4 34.4 22.4 22.4 22.4 22.4 -31.2 -31.2 -31.2 -31.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.20 · play +0.40

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.09/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.20/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 87.5% #11 of 41 · declarer play 88.2% #5 of 41 · defence 88.9% #10 of 41

Bidding activity — not a pass: 53.2% #3 of 45 (329/619)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)84.6% (13)
Declarer play77.8% (9)92.0% (25)
Defence87.5% (8)89.3% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.00 (71) · a suit -0.26 (153)

vs par by level: part-score +0.22 (91) · game -0.45 (106) · slam -0.44 (27)

By role: declaring +0.81/bd (-1.58 vs par · 138) · defending -0.54/bd (+2.07 vs par · 86)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.03/bd (-0.83 vs par · 112) · not vulnerable +0.61/bd (+0.47 vs par · 112)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32G.BottaM.Henneberg – J.HennebergClosed14+19.9+1.42+1.64
Round of 32L.RobinsonD.Bilde – M.BildeOpen14-8.3-0.59-0.93
Round of 32G.BottaM.Henneberg – J.HennebergClosed14+16.7+1.19-2.64
Round of 32G.BottaD.Bilde – M.BildeOpen14+11.5+0.82+0.57
Round of 16G.BottaG.Narkiewicz – J.ZalewskaOpen14-24.5-1.75-2.71
Round of 16L.RobinsonT.Latos – G.BrewiakOpen14+15.8+1.13+1.43
Round of 16G.BottaK.Buras – E.SobolewskaClosed14+15.2+1.09-0.36
Round of 16G.BottaG.Narkiewicz – J.ZalewskaClosed14+27.9+1.99+3.07
QuarterfinalG.BottaJ.Stepinski – S.BaldyszClosed14-8.4-0.60-2.29
QuarterfinalL.RobinsonJ.Alfejeva – K.RubinsOpen14+0.5+0.04-1.07
QuarterfinalG.BottaJ.Alfejeva – K.RubinsOpen14+3.0+0.21+0.43
QuarterfinalG.BottaK.Rubins – J.AlfejevaClosed14+27.3+1.95+1.21
SemifinalL.RobinsonS.Hult – M.Bjoerk HeedOpen14-31.9-2.28-3.93
SemifinalG.BottaS.Hult – M.Bjoerk HeedOpen14-26.0-1.86+0.14
SemifinalG.BottaS.Hult – M.Bjoerk HeedClosed14+22.3+1.59+0.71
SemifinalG.BottaA.Nilsson – A.PalmaOpen14+4.4+0.31+1.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ326♥♦3=+13
+11.6Round of 32BALLEBO516♥-2+13
+11.6Round of 16BRIDGE24246♥+1+11
+10.9Round of 32BALLEBO96NT♠7=+0
+10.4QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM484♠♥4=+0
+10.3Round of 32BALLEBO324♥♦5-1+12
+10.1Round of 16BRIDGE24552♥x♠7=+12
+9.7Round of 16BRIDGE24343NT♥7+1+4
+8.9QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM394♠x-2+5
+8.8Round of 16BRIDGE24431NTx♥J-1+11
+8.7QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM97♣♥9=+0
+8.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ543NT+1+0
+7.8Round of 32BALLEBO446♣=-2
+7.7Round of 16BRIDGE24383♥x♦T+1+7
+7.4Round of 32BALLEBO104♥♣5-1+12
+7.3Round of 16BRIDGE24184♥+2+11
+6.6QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM104♥♦8=-1
+6.3Round of 32BALLEBO256♠=+0
+6.3Round of 32BALLEBO296♦♥A+1-11
+6.2Round of 32BALLEBO34♥♦A+1+0
+6.1Round of 16BRIDGE24173NT-2+14
+6.1Round of 16BRIDGE24266♦=-2
+5.8Round of 32BALLEBO332♥♦6-3+5
+5.7Round of 32BALLEBO542NT-2+10
+5.7Round of 16BRIDGE2452NT-1+5
+5.2Round of 16BRIDGE24466♣♥7=+0
+5.1Round of 32BALLEBO53NT♥6=+7
+5.1Round of 16BRIDGE24566♥♦K=+0
+5.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM343NT-1+5
+4.9QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM442♥♠T=+12
+4.7Round of 32BALLEBO144♠♦3=+11
+4.7Round of 32BALLEBO243♠=+6
+4.6Round of 16BRIDGE24493NT♣2-2+13
+4.4Round of 16BRIDGE24253NT=+0
+4.4QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM172♥+1+0
+4.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM354♠+1+1
+4.0Round of 16BRIDGE2446♥=+0
+3.7Round of 32BALLEBO427NT♠J=+0
+3.7QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM232NT=+0
+3.6Round of 32BALLEBO393♦♥J+1+1
+3.6Round of 32BALLEBO452♣=+5
+3.6Round of 32BALLEBO466♣=-2
+3.6QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM523NT♦6-2+0
+3.4Round of 32BALLEBO411NT♣2-2+7
+3.3QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM295♦-1+4
+3.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ243NT-1+5
+3.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ256NT-1+14
+3.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ392♠♥7-1+4
+3.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ424♦x♣A-3+2
+3.1Round of 16BRIDGE24192♥-1+6
+3.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM544♥♦5-1+6
+3.0Round of 32BALLEBO481♣+1+6
+3.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM63♣♠A+1-7
+3.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM452♥♣Q+1+7
+3.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM533NT♠2+1-1
+3.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ336♣♠Q-2-7
+3.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ363♠♦3=+6
+2.7Round of 32BALLEBO346♦♠J+1-13
+2.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ372♥♦T-1+2
+2.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ522♥-1+4
+2.6QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM494♥♦2=+3
+2.5Round of 32BALLEBO44♥♣J-1+6
+2.5Round of 32BALLEBO283NT+1-1
+2.4Round of 32BALLEBO62♥♣K-1+4
+2.3Round of 16BRIDGE24333NT♥5=-1
+2.3QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM14♥♠2=+0
+2.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ294♥♠4=+0
+2.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ553♥-1+8
+2.2Round of 32BALLEBO171NT=-1
+2.2Round of 16BRIDGE24512♠♣4+2+1
+2.2Round of 16BRIDGE24544♠♦6-2+2
+2.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM154♥=-1
+2.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM402♠+2+1
+2.0Round of 16BRIDGE24504♥♠Q=+11
+2.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ22♥+1+0
+2.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ272♠-1+4
+2.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ482♣+1+0
+1.6QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM111NT♦4+1+0
+1.6QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM203NT=-1
+1.6QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM557♠♠3=+0
+1.5Round of 16BRIDGE24314♥♦K-1-2
+1.5Round of 16BRIDGE24393♣♥A-2+0
+1.4Round of 16BRIDGE24214♠+1+0
+1.3QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM561NT♥4+2+2
+1.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ145♣-1+2
+1.2Round of 16BRIDGE2413NT=-2
+1.1Round of 32BALLEBO182NT=-1
+1.1Round of 16BRIDGE24323NT♥6+2+1
+1.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM272NT+2+2
+1.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ44♠-1-12
+1.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ314♠♦4+1+0
+1.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ461NT=+6
+0.9QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM181NT+1+1
+0.9QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM243NT+1-10
+0.8Round of 32BALLEBO233♠+1-1
+0.8Round of 16BRIDGE24204♥-2+7
+0.7Round of 32BALLEBO262♦=-5
+0.7Round of 16BRIDGE24454♠♣T=+0
+0.7QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM53♥♣8-1+5
+0.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ33♠=-8
+0.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ411♠♦7+3+1
+0.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ513NT=+1
+0.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ563♠=+1
+0.6Round of 32BALLEBO303♠♦A+2-6
+0.6QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM503NT♣A+2+0
+0.5Round of 32BALLEBO354♠♥A=+0
+0.4Round of 16BRIDGE2494♥+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM123NT♥T=+1
+0.4QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM142NT♠9+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM473NT♣8+2+0
+0.3Round of 16BRIDGE24135♥x-1+0
+0.3Round of 16BRIDGE24424♠♠A=-1
+0.3QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM515♣♦J=-1
+0.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ161NT=+2
+0.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ213NT+1+0
+0.2Round of 32BALLEBO13♦♠A=+0
+0.2Round of 16BRIDGE24274♥-1+4
+0.1Round of 32BALLEBO311NT♥3+2+0
+0.1Round of 16BRIDGE2424♥+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM82♠♣4+1+1
+0.0Round of 32BALLEBO505♣x-1+0
+0.0Round of 32BALLEBO535♦x-3+0
-0.0Round of 16BRIDGE24414♠x♥8-3+12
-0.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM286♥+1+13
-0.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM314♠+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM332NT=+0
-0.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ62♠+1+8
+0.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ381NT♥3-2-2
-0.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ502NT-1+10
-0.1Round of 16BRIDGE24283NT+2-1
-0.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM414♠+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM423NT-1-4
-0.2Round of 16BRIDGE24354♠♣4+2-9
-0.3Round of 16BRIDGE24303♦♠4=+0
-0.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ113NT+1+0
-0.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ261NT+1+0
-0.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ494♠=+0
-0.4Round of 16BRIDGE24123NT+2+0
-0.4QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM252♠-1-2
-0.4QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM375♣=+0
-0.5Round of 16BRIDGE24474♠♦6=+0
-0.5Round of 16BRIDGE24531NT♠3+1+0
-0.7QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM162♠=+0
-0.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ532♠-1+1
-0.8Round of 32BALLEBO114♥♠5+2-8
-0.9Round of 32BALLEBO163NT+2-1
-0.9Round of 32BALLEBO554♥+1+0
-0.9Round of 16BRIDGE24294♠♥2-1-10
-1.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ221NT+2-8
-1.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ303♠♥A-1+4
-1.1Round of 16BRIDGE2464♠-1-5
-1.2Round of 32BALLEBO526♠=+0
-1.3Round of 16BRIDGE24402♣♥A=-1
-1.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ203♠+1+1
-1.4QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM361NT-1+1
-1.4QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM464♠♦Q=+1
-1.5Round of 16BRIDGE24524♠♥8=+0
-1.6QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM264♣=+0
-1.7Round of 32BALLEBO202♠-1+0
-1.7Round of 32BALLEBO491NT-1-5
-1.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ51NT=-1
-1.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ404♠x♥K=-9
-2.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM134♥♦Q+1+13
-2.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ155♣=-11
-2.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ443♥-1-12
-2.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM212♥+2-1
-2.3Round of 32BALLEBO362♠♣6=+1
-2.3QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM26♠♥T-2-13
-2.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ471NT+1-1
-2.6Round of 32BALLEBO433♥+1-4
-2.7Round of 16BRIDGE24223♥-2+0
-2.7QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM322♠-1-5
-2.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ12♠+1+0
-3.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ124♥-2+0
-3.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ344♥♣3-1-5
-3.1Round of 16BRIDGE24362♠x♣5-2+5
-3.1Round of 16BRIDGE24372NT♠T+1-10
-3.2Round of 16BRIDGE2485♠x-1-5
-3.3Round of 32BALLEBO22NT♣7-1-4
-3.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ75♥x-1+0
-3.5Round of 16BRIDGE24164♠-3-6
-3.6QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM194♥-1-6
-3.7Round of 32BALLEBO83NT♥8=+1
-3.7SemifinalOTRA VEZ433NT+1+13
-3.8Round of 32BALLEBO124♥♠A+1+13
-3.8Round of 32BALLEBO156♦=+2
-3.9Round of 32BALLEBO134♠♥J-1-6
-4.0Round of 32BALLEBO75♦♠A+1-13
-4.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ93NT+3-13
-4.1Round of 32BALLEBO215♠x-1-7
-4.2Round of 32BALLEBO222♠=-1
-4.2Round of 16BRIDGE2471NTx=-1
-4.3Round of 16BRIDGE2433NT-4-2
-4.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ83NT-1-10
-4.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ184♠=-1
-4.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ452NT-1-5
-4.7Round of 32BALLEBO402♥x♦8-4-4
-5.0QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM301NT+3-2
-5.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ173NT+1-4
-5.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ281NTx-2-4
-5.2Round of 32BALLEBO195♥x-2-5
-5.2Round of 16BRIDGE24446♥♦4=+0
-5.3Round of 16BRIDGE24482♠♣8-2-7
-5.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ133NT+1-11
-5.7QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM223♦+2-10
-5.8Round of 16BRIDGE24115♦x-5-3
-6.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM434♠♦6-1-12
-6.3Round of 32BALLEBO374♠x♥A-1-12
-6.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ233NT-2-7
-6.7Round of 32BALLEBO277♣=+2
-6.7Round of 16BRIDGE24103NT+1-13
-7.0Round of 32BALLEBO386♥♥3-1-17
-7.0Round of 32BALLEBO472♣+3-13
-7.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ353NT♣3=+1
-8.1QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM76♣♥A=-13
-8.9QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM34♠♦3=-8
-9.3Round of 16BRIDGE24154♦-3-14
-9.6Round of 16BRIDGE24233♠+1-10
-10.0SemifinalOTRA VEZ194♥=+11
-10.4Round of 32BALLEBO567♠=+0
-10.5Round of 16BRIDGE24144♣x=-12
-10.7QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM384♥=+0
-10.9QuarterfinalGROUP ONE TEAM44♠♥A=-10
-12.3SemifinalOTRA VEZ103NT=-10