KALITA Jacek · BRIDGESCANNER MIXED

95rank
-10.3Butler · 56 bds
-0.18per board
±4.8swing
-1.20vs par /bd
-0.15adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -10.3 -10.3 -10.3 -10.3by round

vs par split: bidding -2.43 · play -0.71

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.15/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 33.3% · declarer play 50.0% · defence 100.0%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 47.1% (82/174)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)50.0% (2)
Declarer play100.0% (1)33.3% (3)
Defence100.0% (2)100.0% (5)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -0.77 (17) · a suit -1.39 (39)

vs par by level: part-score +1.06 (18) · game -2.04 (24) · slam -2.64 (14)

By role: declaring +0.15/bd (-3.38 vs par · 29) · defending -0.54/bd (+1.15 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.53/bd (-1.96 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.16/bd (-0.43 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32C.BaldyszJ.Zochowska – P.SchmidtOpen14-16.1-1.15-1.21
Round of 32C.BaldyszJ.Zochowska – P.SchmidtOpen14-2.2-0.16-0.29
Round of 32C.BaldyszV.Reess – A.AllardClosed14+8.3+0.59-3.14
Round of 32C.BaldyszJ.Zochowska – P.SchmidtOpen14-0.3-0.02-0.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.9Round of 32CRASH476♥=+0
+7.8Round of 32CRASH34♥-1+13
+7.6Round of 32CRASH542NT-1+11
+7.1Round of 32CRASH216♦x-2+5
+6.3Round of 32CRASH256♠=+0
+5.7Round of 32CRASH296♦♥3=-11
+5.3Round of 32CRASH301NT♣5-4-2
+4.0Round of 32CRASH75♦+1+13
+3.8Round of 32CRASH125♦+2-13
+3.7Round of 32CRASH427NT♥5=+0
+3.6Round of 32CRASH332♠♥Q-2+3
+3.6Round of 32CRASH466♣=-2
+3.3Round of 32CRASH22NT-1+4
+3.3Round of 32CRASH172NT=+0
+3.2Round of 32CRASH42♥+1+0
+3.2Round of 32CRASH202♦=+5
+2.7Round of 32CRASH346♦♥J+1-13
+2.6Round of 32CRASH113NT=+9
+2.6Round of 32CRASH453♥-1+4
+1.7Round of 32CRASH283NT=-2
+1.6Round of 32CRASH364♠♦A-1+5
+1.5Round of 32CRASH62♣-1+0
+1.1Round of 32CRASH312♠♥A=+1
+0.9Round of 32CRASH412♣♥J+1+5
+0.8Round of 32CRASH194♥-1+2
+0.6Round of 32CRASH261NT-1-5
+0.5Round of 32CRASH354♠♥A=+0
+0.4Round of 32CRASH566♠=+11
+0.1Round of 32CRASH554♥=+1
+0.0Round of 32CRASH163NT+1+0
-0.0Round of 32CRASH244♠-1+2
-0.0Round of 32CRASH403NT♠9+1+1
+0.0Round of 32CRASH505♣x-1+0
+0.0Round of 32CRASH535♦x-3+0
-0.2Round of 32CRASH12♦+1+0
-1.2Round of 32CRASH393♣♣2-1-4
-1.2Round of 32CRASH526♠=+0
-1.7Round of 32CRASH133♠=+0
-1.7Round of 32CRASH491NT-1-5
-1.9Round of 32CRASH513NT+2+0
-2.2Round of 32CRASH481NT-1+1
-2.3Round of 32CRASH324♥♥3=+0
-2.8Round of 32CRASH223♣-1+1
-3.8Round of 32CRASH156♦=+2
-4.2Round of 32CRASH183NT-1-6
-5.1Round of 32CRASH53NT=-7
-6.3Round of 32CRASH375♠x♠A-1-12
-6.7Round of 32CRASH277♣=+2
-7.0Round of 32CRASH386♥♥7-1-17
-7.3Round of 32CRASH434♥-1-9
-7.4Round of 32CRASH104♥-1-12
-7.7Round of 32CRASH234♠=-10
-7.8Round of 32CRASH144♠x=-12
-9.2Round of 32CRASH83NT-4-12
-10.9Round of 32CRASH96NT=+0
-11.2Round of 32CRASH446♥-1-14