SOHTORIK Yusuf · ISTANBUL

3rank
+98.4Butler · 70 bds
+1.41per board
±5.3swing
+1.09vs par /bd · #33/332
+1.15adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 8.3 6.3 56.8 0.4 16.3 -13.4 23.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.90 · play +0.26

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.26/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.15/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #213 of 332 · declarer play 84.2% #72 of 332 · defence 81.8% #214 of 332

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)83.3% (6)
Declarer play100.0% (2)82.4% (17)
Defence63.6% (11)90.9% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.05 (20) · a suit +1.61 (49)

vs par by level: part-score +1.58 (24) · game +1.20 (40) · slam -1.20 (5)

By role: declaring +1.74/bd (-0.33 vs par · 36) · defending +1.05/bd (+2.59 vs par · 34)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.08/bd (+1.86 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +1.73/bd (+0.31 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Y.ErengilE.Erichsen – H.ErichsenClosed10+8.3+0.83-0.20
Round 2Y.ErengilN.Saada – I.BareketClosed10+6.3+0.63+1.90
Round 4Y.ErengilV.Szucs – G.BodisClosed10+56.8+5.68+8.10
Round 6Y.ErengilA.Nilsson – A.PalmaClosed10+0.4+0.04-0.60
Round 8Y.ErengilF.Jarlvik – T.TrendafilovaClosed10+16.3+1.63+0.20
Round 9Y.ErengilM.Rossard – J.RomanowskiClosed10-13.4-1.34-3.30
Round 10Y.ErengilA.Langeland – H.EideOpen10+23.7+2.37+1.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.2Round 4BODIS26♥xx♦A=+15
+11.8Round 4BODIS62♥x♣K=+13
+11.7Round 4BODIS44♥♦3-1+12
+11.4Round 1XANADU64♠♣10-1+13
+11.0Round 9BLUE NOTE226♦♣4=+0
+9.9Round 8SWEDEN 2131♦x♠Q-2+9
+9.9Round 10LA LA LAND13♣x♠7=+9
+8.7Round 1XANADU34♠♦K=+11
+8.3Round 6OTRA VEZ306♦♥K=+0
+7.5Round 1XANADU73NT♦5-1+6
+7.3Round 10LA LA LAND23NT♠4=+3
+6.6Round 2EMERALD143NT♠2-1+4
+6.4Round 4BODIS15♠♥A-2+0
+5.7Round 8SWEDEN 2144♥♠2-1+8
+5.5Round 6OTRA VEZ213♥♠9+2+12
+5.4Round 10LA LA LAND95♦♠7-2+7
+5.3Round 8SWEDEN 2194♠♣J-1+5
+4.7Round 8SWEDEN 2203NT♥A-2+8
+4.1Round 9BLUE NOTE214♦♠A-1+5
+3.9Round 4BODIS84♦♣10=+6
+3.9Round 6OTRA VEZ253♣♥K+1+1
+3.3Round 4BODIS103♣♠3+1+0
+3.0Round 6OTRA VEZ232NT♥Q=+6
+2.9Round 1XANADU44♠♠2=+0
+2.9Round 2EMERALD193NT♠6=+0
+2.9Round 4BODIS93NT♠3+3+11
+2.7Round 1XANADU83♥♣Q=+0
+2.7Round 4BODIS74♠♦6-3+13
+2.6Round 2EMERALD114♥♦9+1+1
+1.9Round 4BODIS34♥♠2+2+11
+1.8Round 10LA LA LAND72♣x♠7-1+2
+1.4Round 6OTRA VEZ243♦♠K=+0
+1.3Round 10LA LA LAND53♣♠A-1+4
+0.9Round 10LA LA LAND82♠♥J-2+0
+0.8Round 2EMERALD135♦♣A+1-1
+0.8Round 9BLUE NOTE263NT♠K+2+0
+0.4Round 2EMERALD154♥♣Q+1+0
+0.3Round 9BLUE NOTE275♦♠8-1-5
+0.2Round 2EMERALD205♠♦8=+13
+0.2Round 8SWEDEN 2163NT♣3+2+0
+0.1Round 8SWEDEN 2185♦♥9+1-11
+0.1Round 10LA LA LAND63NT♥4+1+0
-0.1Round 9BLUE NOTE304♠♠5+1+0
-0.5Round 2EMERALD162♥♣Q=+0
-0.5Round 9BLUE NOTE281NT♣5+1+6
-0.7Round 10LA LA LAND34♥♦6+2-1
-0.7Round 10LA LA LAND43♥♦A+1-8
-1.0Round 1XANADU24♠♥3=+1
-1.0Round 8SWEDEN 2121♠♣6=+2
-1.2Round 8SWEDEN 2114♥♦10+1-11
-1.6Round 10LA LA LAND103NT♥4+2-1
-1.7Round 1XANADU92♥♣Q-1-4
-1.8Round 2EMERALD182♥♦A+3+6
-2.0Round 4BODIS53NT♦10+1+0
-2.1Round 8SWEDEN 217Pass-4
-2.2Round 6OTRA VEZ263NT♠2+1+0
-2.3Round 2EMERALD174♠♥8-1+2
-2.4Round 1XANADU53NT♥3-2-8
-2.6Round 2EMERALD123♠♠2=-6
-2.6Round 6OTRA VEZ271NT♣5=-5
-4.9Round 6OTRA VEZ223NT♥5+1-7
-5.3Round 8SWEDEN 2153NT♠5+2-4
-5.4Round 9BLUE NOTE293NT♥2-2-8
-5.7Round 6OTRA VEZ285♣♦K+1-3
-5.7Round 9BLUE NOTE244♥♠10-1-10
-6.3Round 6OTRA VEZ293♥♣K+2-10
-8.0Round 1XANADU16♠♦K-1-10
-8.6Round 9BLUE NOTE254♠♥A-2-11
-9.3Round 9BLUE NOTE231NTx♦7+1-10
-11.8Round 1XANADU106♣♥A=-11