HSIEH Ding-Hwa · 54FUN

176rank
-4.9Butler · 100 bds
-0.05per board
±4.7swing
+0.51vs par /bd · #105/332
+0.35adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -29.3 -0.4 25.7 5.4 9.9 18.5 -5.2 2.3 -5.8 -26by round

vs par split: bidding +0.16 · play +0.35

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.40/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.35/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.6% #128 of 332 · declarer play 68.4% #250 of 332 · defence 93.7% #22 of 332

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads69.2% (13)87.0% (23)
Declarer play75.0% (4)66.7% (15)
Defence95.7% (23)92.5% (40)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (8) · ♥ 69.2% (13) · ♦ 75.0% (12) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.79 (33) · a suit +0.37 (67)

vs par by level: part-score +0.72 (29) · game +0.27 (66) · slam +2.40 (5)

By role: declaring -0.99/bd (-2.65 vs par · 37) · defending +0.50/bd (+2.37 vs par · 63)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.06/bd (+0.92 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable -0.04/bd (+0.10 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1L.ChenB.Aubonnet – F.JoligeonOpen10-29.3-2.93-3.80
Round 2L.ChenB.Efraimsson – A.Zack EfraimssonOpen10-0.4-0.04-0.20
Round 3L.ChenA.Woodcock – C.DraperOpen10+25.7+2.57+1.80
Round 4L.ChenT.Elmas – B.BasaranClosed10+5.4+0.54+3.30
Round 5L.ChenA.Nilsson – A.PalmaOpen10+9.9+0.99+2.30
Round 6L.ChenM.Wortel – J.HopOpen10+18.5+1.85+2.00
Round 7L.ChenF.Weiss – L.SelwayOpen10-5.2-0.52+1.50
Round 8L.ChenD.Halfon – Q.RobertOpen10+2.3+0.23-1.60
Round 9L.ChenA.Grossack – E.KolesnikClosed10-5.8-0.58+1.60
Round 10L.ChenP.Zatorski – K.DufratClosed10-26.0-2.60-1.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.1Round 3CATS N DOGS266♣♠4-2+17
+9.9Round 7JUST MIXED73♥♦J-5+8
+8.3Round 6NETHERLANDS 4306♦♥K=+0
+8.1Round 3CATS N DOGS243NT♥4+1+0
+7.4Round 5OTRA VEZ131NT♦9+1+11
+7.3Round 9ROBINSON254♠♥K-1+10
+6.9Round 6NETHERLANDS 4283NT♦K-1+12
+6.8Round 2123KEEPITUP183NT♦Q+1-1
+6.6Round 3CATS N DOGS224♦♥10+1+7
+6.2Round 1AUSTERLITZ83♦x♥6-2+4
+6.0Round 6NETHERLANDS 4223NT♥3-1+5
+5.7Round 8TURNIPS144♥♠10-1+8
+5.7Round 9ROBINSON244♥♣3-1+10
+5.6Round 5OTRA VEZ163NT♠9-2+6
+5.3Round 8TURNIPS193NT♥5-1+5
+5.1Round 4TURKISH POWER14♠♦J-1-2
+4.3Round 3CATS N DOGS253♣♦K-1+4
+4.3Round 6NETHERLANDS 4294♥♣K+2+1
+3.9Round 2123KEEPITUP162♠♣3-1+5
+3.9Round 9ROBINSON233♦♣10-1+5
+3.3Round 5OTRA VEZ156♥♦Q-1+13
+3.1Round 9ROBINSON293NT♠A-1+6
+3.0Round 1AUSTERLITZ14♠♠10+1+1
+2.9Round 4TURKISH POWER93NT♥3+3+11
+2.9Round 5OTRA VEZ173NT♣5-1+5
+2.8Round 2123KEEPITUP145♣♠4=+7
+2.3Round 4TURKISH POWER103♠♣K-1-1
+1.9Round 4TURKISH POWER34♥♠2+2+11
+1.9Round 4TURKISH POWER84♥♦K-1+4
+1.8Round 3CATS N DOGS233NT♦2+1-1
+1.8Round 7JUST MIXED64♥♦5+2+11
+1.6Round 2123KEEPITUP124♥♠Q-1+5
+1.6Round 2123KEEPITUP135♣x♥3-2+4
+1.5Round 3CATS N DOGS281NT♠10=+5
+1.5Round 4TURKISH POWER63NT♥A-1+5
+1.4Round 6NETHERLANDS 4243♦♠7=+0
+1.4Round 6NETHERLANDS 4271NT♣3-1-1
+1.1Round 9ROBINSON213♠♥Q+1+1
+1.1Round 10EDMONDS13♣♦2-1+4
+0.9Round 8TURNIPS172♦♦Q-2-1
+0.7Round 10EDMONDS34♥♦J+2+1
+0.6Round 10EDMONDS103NT♠6+1+0
+0.4Round 7JUST MIXED33♦♠4-2-1
+0.3Round 5OTRA VEZ144♥♥3+1+0
+0.2Round 3CATS N DOGS213NT♣4=-1
+0.2Round 8TURNIPS163NT♣5+2+0
+0.2Round 9ROBINSON263NT♠K+1+1
+0.1Round 8TURNIPS185♦♥9+1-11
+0.1Round 9ROBINSON304♠♠5+1+0
-0.0Round 5OTRA VEZ114♥♥5+1+0
-0.1Round 4TURKISH POWER74♠♦7-2+12
-0.1Round 10EDMONDS63NT♥9+1+0
-0.4Round 2123KEEPITUP154♥♦4+1+0
-0.4Round 7JUST MIXED103NT♠9=+2
-0.8Round 5OTRA VEZ124♠♥3+1+0
-0.9Round 3CATS N DOGS273NT♦3+2-1
-0.9Round 7JUST MIXED93NT♥4=-1
-1.0Round 1AUSTERLITZ24♠♦2=+1
-1.0Round 1AUSTERLITZ104♠♥2+1+4
-1.1Round 8TURNIPS121NT♥A=+2
-1.2Round 3CATS N DOGS303NT♦3=+1
-1.2Round 4TURKISH POWER53NT♦3=+1
-1.2Round 7JUST MIXED13NT♥5-1+2
-1.2Round 8TURNIPS114♥♠2+1-11
-1.3Round 6NETHERLANDS 4265♦♥Q=+1
-1.3Round 7JUST MIXED23♠♥6-1+2
-1.5Round 1AUSTERLITZ64♠♥6+1+0
-1.6Round 2123KEEPITUP171♠♥6+1-5
-1.6Round 8TURNIPS201NT♥5=+1
-1.7Round 1AUSTERLITZ92♥♣Q-1-4
-1.7Round 7JUST MIXED83♦♥7-1-4
-1.8Round 10EDMONDS71♠x♠2-1-2
-1.9Round 2123KEEPITUP114♥♠7=+0
-2.1Round 5OTRA VEZ194♠♣Q-2-5
-2.1Round 6NETHERLANDS 4213♦♥A+1+9
-2.2Round 8TURNIPS134♠♥2-1-6
-2.2Round 10EDMONDS83♠♥J-3-1
-2.3Round 6NETHERLANDS 4233♥♥Q-1+0
-2.4Round 4TURKISH POWER44♥♦3+2-2
-2.9Round 2123KEEPITUP193NT♠2=+0
-3.0Round 5OTRA VEZ184♥♠10-2+0
-3.0Round 10EDMONDS52♠♥8=-6
-3.4Round 7JUST MIXED44♥♥3+1+0
-3.7Round 5OTRA VEZ203♥♦K=-7
-3.8Round 8TURNIPS153NT♥5=-3
-4.1Round 6NETHERLANDS 4255♣♥K-2-7
-5.4Round 10EDMONDS94♥x♦5-1-7
-6.5Round 4TURKISH POWER25♦x♠K-1-6
-7.4Round 1AUSTERLITZ42♠♥6+1-10
-7.6Round 9ROBINSON274♣x♦7-2-4
-7.7Round 10EDMONDS23NT♥5+1-4
-7.8Round 1AUSTERLITZ35♠x♦K-3-9
-8.2Round 10EDMONDS44♥♦K=-3
-8.4Round 7JUST MIXED55♥♠A=-4
-8.4Round 9ROBINSON283NT♥K=-12
-8.6Round 1AUSTERLITZ55♦x♥Q-2-12
-8.8Round 3CATS N DOGS294♠x♦9-1-13
-9.5Round 1AUSTERLITZ73NTx♥Q+1-13
-10.3Round 2123KEEPITUP206NT♠6-1-17
-11.2Round 9ROBINSON226♦♣Q+1-1