KIM Youngmee · BEATUS

260rank
-39.2Butler · 90 bds
-0.44per board
±4.8swing
-1.30vs par /bd · #316/332
-0.59adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -22.8 -7.6 -19 28.6 2.6 -24.5 18 -17.3 2.8by round

vs par split: bidding -1.49 · play +0.15

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.15/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.59/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #210 of 332 · declarer play 50.0% #328 of 332 · defence 91.2% #50 of 332

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)75.0% (16)
Declarer play33.3% (6)58.3% (12)
Defence90.0% (10)91.7% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (6) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -1.07 (28) · a suit -1.48 (61)

vs par by level: part-score -0.96 (26) · game -1.10 (58) · slam -6.20 (5)

By role: declaring +0.04/bd (-1.98 vs par · 56) · defending -1.21/bd (-0.18 vs par · 34)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.03/bd (-1.07 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable -0.90/bd (-1.53 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.DiasH.Setton – P.FranceschettiClosed10-22.8-2.28-3.50
Round 3P.DiasB.Abou Chanab – C.VincentOpen10-7.6-0.76-0.50
Round 4P.DiasJ.Bernard – S.PepicOpen10-19.0-1.90-4.80
Round 5P.DiasA.Mierzwa – P.BockenClosed10+28.6+2.86+1.60
Round 6P.DiasM.Vandervorst – L.MommaertsOpen10+2.6+0.26+0.60
Round 7P.DiasM.Uzunhasan – L.GumrukcuogluOpen10-24.5-2.45-4.00
Round 8P.DiasE.Beauvillain – M.VitettaClosed10+18.0+1.80+3.50
Round 9P.DiasS.Gillis – M.HardingOpen10-17.3-1.73-3.90
Round 10P.DiasP.Talyigas – O.HegedusOpen10+2.8+0.28-0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.7Round 5BELUGALIA204♥x♦K=+14
+12.2Round 5BELUGALIA182♠x♥10=+11
+10.0Round 8FRIENDS203NT♠8=+10
+8.2Round 10BODIS44♥♠5=+3
+7.3Round 10BODIS23NT♠5=+3
+5.9Round 4JOBS14♠♦10+1+11
+5.7Round 6MOJITO285♣♦K+1+3
+5.5Round 9GILLIS215♦x♠A-1+6
+5.1Round 8FRIENDS172NT♣5=+6
+5.1Round 8FRIENDS183♦♣3+3+13
+4.7Round 8FRIENDS194♠♣J=+7
+4.6Round 6MOJITO233♥♣2-2+3
+4.6Round 8FRIENDS144♥♠2=+3
+4.3Round 6MOJITO223NT♥3=+6
+3.7Round 6MOJITO245♦♠7-2+5
+3.5Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM253NT♣9-3+5
+3.4Round 5BELUGALIA194♠♣7-1+6
+3.1Round 9GILLIS225♦♥A=-11
+2.9Round 1TURNIPS44♠♣K=+0
+2.9Round 5BELUGALIA134♥♠K=+0
+2.8Round 7PARS104♥♠4+2+1
+2.5Round 7PARS44♥♠A=-1
+2.2Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM282NT♠9-1-2
+2.1Round 1TURNIPS14♠♦K=+0
+2.0Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM246♣♥3-1+10
+2.0Round 4JOBS53NT♦10+1+0
+2.0Round 5BELUGALIA114♠x♦A-3+1
+1.7Round 5BELUGALIA124♠♦5+2+1
+1.7Round 5BELUGALIA143NT♥3=+2
+1.3Round 6MOJITO263NT♥K=-1
+1.2Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM303NT♦6=-1
+1.2Round 7PARS13NT♣6-1-2
+1.2Round 8FRIENDS114♥♣4+1+11
+1.1Round 8FRIENDS121NT♥A=-2
+0.7Round 9GILLIS233♦♥6=+0
+0.5Round 4JOBS44♥♥8=+0
+0.3Round 10BODIS33NT♦6+2+0
+0.2Round 5BELUGALIA161NT♠3+1-1
+0.1Round 4JOBS74♠♦7-2-12
+0.1Round 6MOJITO213♥♠9-1-10
+0.1Round 10BODIS5Pass+3
+0.1Round 10BODIS63NT♥9+1+0
-0.1Round 1TURNIPS105♣♥A+1+5
-0.1Round 9GILLIS304♠♣K+1+0
-0.2Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM213NT♣4=+1
-0.2Round 8FRIENDS163NT♦10+2+0
-0.2Round 9GILLIS263NT♠K+1-1
-0.4Round 9GILLIS283♦♦K+1+6
-0.6Round 10BODIS103NT♥10+1+0
-0.8Round 7PARS83♥♦3-1+2
-0.9Round 10BODIS71NT♣9=-1
-1.0Round 1TURNIPS24♠♦2=+1
-1.0Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM235♣♠7=+2
-1.1Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM273NT♦3=-1
-1.1Round 7PARS93NT♥4+2-1
-1.4Round 6MOJITO271NT♣3-1+1
-1.5Round 1TURNIPS64♠♥10+1+0
-1.7Round 1TURNIPS92♦♣Q-1-4
-1.8Round 7PARS64♥♦5+2-11
-1.9Round 4JOBS34♥♠2+2-11
-2.3Round 1TURNIPS84♥♣Q-1-5
-2.3Round 4JOBS103♠♣A-1+1
-2.3Round 8FRIENDS132♦♠9=+1
-2.4Round 1TURNIPS53NT♥3-2-8
-2.4Round 9GILLIS273NT♣Q-3-7
-2.6Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM264♥♥8+3-12
-2.6Round 10BODIS13♣♠7-2-5
-2.9Round 4JOBS93NT♥3+3-11
-2.9Round 5BELUGALIA173♦♣A-1-5
-3.1Round 4JOBS62♥♣K=-6
-3.1Round 7PARS23♠♥6=-6
-3.2Round 7PARS72♥♦3+1+0
-3.5Round 6MOJITO294♥♣K+1+0
-3.9Round 4JOBS84♦♣10=-6
-3.9Round 6MOJITO253♣♥K+1-1
-4.2Round 10BODIS83♣♦K-2-5
-4.9Round 10BODIS94♠x♦K-2-5
-5.0Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM294♠♦9=+0
-5.3Round 5BELUGALIA156♥♣2-2-13
-5.7Round 9GILLIS244♥♦3-1-10
-6.6Round 3SWISS MIXT TEAM222♦♥6+3-7
-7.3Round 9GILLIS254♠♥A-1-10
-8.3Round 6MOJITO306♦♥4=+0
-9.1Round 7PARS34♦x♠4-3-8
-9.3Round 1TURNIPS34♥♣A=-11
-9.5Round 1TURNIPS73NTx♥Q+1-13
-10.5Round 9GILLIS293NTx♠10-2-12
-11.3Round 8FRIENDS155♠♥2-4-14
-11.9Round 7PARS56♣x♦A-2-14
-13.4Round 4JOBS27♥♣2=-14