ELMAS Tuna · CAIRDE

32rank
+20.2Butler · 100 bds
+0.20per board
±5.3swing
+1.91vs par /bd · #1/77
+0.14adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 27.7 -12.6 17.3 -15.5 25.8 -2.1 -27.8 20.6 -12.7 -0.5by round

vs par split: bidding +1.86 · play +0.05

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.14/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #16 of 77 · declarer play 70.8% #44 of 77 · defence 78.3% #70 of 77

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)77.8% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (4)65.0% (20)
Defence80.0% (10)77.8% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +2.00 (22) · a suit +1.89 (78)

vs par by level: part-score +0.97 (32) · game +2.12 (60) · slam +4.12 (8)

By role: declaring +0.73/bd (+0.18 vs par · 54) · defending -0.42/bd (+3.94 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.04/bd (+2.25 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable +0.43/bd (+1.59 vs par · 51)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3O.KandoluG.Helness – H.ErichsenClosed10+27.7+2.77+5.00
Round 4O.KandoluK.Wenning – I.GromannClosed10-12.6-1.26+2.10
Round 5O.KandoluM.Sainz De Vicuna – A.FrancesClosed10+17.3+1.73+3.30
Round 6O.KandoluG.Pender – R.O'Keeffe-BrownOpen10-15.5-1.55-2.00
Round 7O.KandoluL.Duc – E.MeyersonClosed10+25.8+2.58+3.50
Round 8O.KandoluA.Tebha – J.Seamon-MolsonOpen10-2.1-0.21-0.10
Round 9O.KandoluN.Sver – J.SmederevacClosed10-27.8-2.78-0.10
Round 12O.KandoluS.Dauvergne – L.GodfreyClosed10+20.6+2.06+5.30
Round 13O.KandoluA.Schoonen – L.Van Den HeuvelClosed10-12.7-1.27-1.10
Round 15O.KandoluS.Brock – F.BrownOpen10-0.5-0.05+3.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.1Round 15BAKER293♠x♠3=+17
+12.7Round 12STAYWOMEN286♣♠K=+13
+9.6Round 8TRI POLAR137♦♥K=+10
+9.4Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS294♠♦Q-1+13
+9.1Round 6AINM276♠♥5-1+11
+9.0Round 7SWISS WOMEN43NT♣6=+10
+8.5Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS253♦♣9+2+16
+8.4Round 7SWISS WOMEN74♥♦5-1+17
+8.3Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA145♣♠A=+7
+8.0Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA184♥x♠5=+5
+7.9Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN66♣♠A=-2
+7.8Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS233♥♦4+1+10
+6.7Round 7SWISS WOMEN24♥♠Q=+0
+6.1Round 8TRI POLAR173NT♠8+3+9
+5.8Round 9GREEN274♠♥7+2+11
+5.8Round 12STAYWOMEN235♥♣5+2+12
+5.7Round 12STAYWOMEN275♣♠2-3+6
+5.5Round 7SWISS WOMEN54♠♦4+1+11
+4.6Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS274♠♦A+2+11
+4.2Round 4GERMANY83♥♣8-2+6
+4.2Round 12STAYWOMEN294♥♠10-1+9
+4.1Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN31NT♠Q+1+11
+4.0Round 4GERMANY33NT♦2=-1
+3.9Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS282♥♦6=+6
+3.7Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN103NT♥10-1+6
+3.4Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN71NT♦4+1+0
+3.2Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS243♥♠A=+0
+3.2Round 8TRI POLAR144♠♥8=+3
+3.0Round 7SWISS WOMEN35♦♠Q-1+6
+2.8Round 15BAKER254♠x♦3-3+14
+2.6Round 9GREEN223♦♦10+2+0
+2.4Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA153♠♥A-2+9
+2.2Round 4GERMANY102♣♥K+1+0
+1.8Round 15BAKER213NT♥Q=+3
+1.5Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS264♥♣K=-1
+1.5Round 8TRI POLAR203NT♥5+3+1
+1.5Round 15BAKER303♥♥6+1-6
+1.2Round 9GREEN213NT♥4-2+7
+1.0Round 4GERMANY64♥♥4-2+0
+0.9Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA194♠♥8=+0
+0.9Round 6AINM292♠♦K+1-10
+0.9Round 12STAYWOMEN223♣♥A-1+2
+0.8Round 15BAKER275♦x♠K-2+3
+0.6Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA123♠♥2=-7
+0.6Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN13NT♦3=-2
+0.5Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA113NT♣9=-1
+0.5Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA173♠♣8-1+10
+0.5Round 6AINM282♥♥8+2+1
+0.5Round 6AINM304♠♥7=+1
+0.5Round 7SWISS WOMEN12♥♠5+2+1
+0.5Round 9GREEN266NT♥2+1+13
+0.4Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA133NT♥3+1+0
+0.2Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA164♠♣Q+1+11
+0.2Round 7SWISS WOMEN94♠♠6=+0
+0.1Round 15BAKER242♥♣7=+6
+0.0Round 12STAYWOMEN213NT♦10+1-1
-0.2Round 7SWISS WOMEN62♠♣A+2-7
-0.7Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS213NT♦3=-1
-0.8Round 12STAYWOMEN264♥♦Q+1+0
-0.9Round 4GERMANY14♥♠10=+11
-1.1Round 8TRI POLAR152♦♠5+1-5
-1.2Round 6AINM243NT♦6+2-1
-1.2Round 8TRI POLAR123♣♦9+1+0
-1.3Round 8TRI POLAR195♦x♠K-2-5
-1.4Round 12STAYWOMEN253NT♦5-6+8
-1.7Round 12STAYWOMEN303♥♠A=+4
-2.1Round 4GERMANY74♣♥K+1+8
-2.2Round 6AINM222♣♣7=-5
-2.3Round 15BAKER264♥♠4=+0
-2.4Round 4GERMANY55♥x♠3-2+0
-2.5Round 7SWISS WOMEN81NT♥Q=-5
-2.6Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN55♥♠J=+11
-3.0Round 9GREEN243♠♦A-1+2
-3.3Round 8TRI POLAR165♠x♥6-3+0
-3.4Round 6AINM263♣♦7+1-1
-3.5Round 9GREEN304♠♥Q+1-1
-3.8Round 15BAKER284♠♥6-3-5
-3.9Round 9GREEN253NT♦4=-7
-3.9Round 15BAKER223NT♠J+1+12
-4.2Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS225♠x♠2-2+5
-4.5Round 5EQUIPO VICUNA204♥♣4=-1
-4.5Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN93♣♣10=-7
-4.6Round 4GERMANY24♥♣Q=+0
-4.7Round 6AINM234♠♥5=+1
-4.8Round 7SWISS WOMEN106♦♠6=+2
-4.8Round 12STAYWOMEN245♣♦10-2+0
-5.7Round 4GERMANY94♠♦Q-2-14
-6.1Round 8TRI POLAR114♥♦J+2-2
-6.3Round 3CONTRACT KILLERS303♥x♦Q-2-9
-6.5Round 9GREEN234♠♠7-1-12
-6.8Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN83♠♣A-4-6
-7.2Round 6AINM213NT♦6=-11
-7.8Round 6AINM253NT♦10-1-6
-8.2Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN42♣x♥10+1-10
-8.3Round 4GERMANY45♦♥A=+11
-8.8Round 9GREEN286♠♥7-2-14
-9.5Round 8TRI POLAR184♠x♦K=-12
-10.3Round 13TEAMNL WOMEN25♣x♥A-2-12
-12.2Round 9GREEN296♠x♣A-2+0
-12.6Round 15BAKER234♠x♣3-3-12