SENIOR Nevena · PENFOLD

52rank
-7.7Butler · 28 bds
-0.28per board
±4.2swing
-2.29vs par /bd
+0.27adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7.7 -7.7by round

vs par split: bidding -1.96 · play -0.32

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.54/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.27/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 57.1% · declarer play 71.4% · defence 93.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)60.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (2)60.0% (5)
Defence66.7% (3)100.0% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -4.00 (7) · a suit -1.71 (21)

vs par by level: part-score -2.36 (11) · game -3.12 (16) · slam +12.00 (1)

By role: declaring +1.25/bd (-2.62 vs par · 13) · defending -1.59/bd (-2.00 vs par · 15)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.31/bd (-4.00 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +0.76/bd (-0.57 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16R.TrendafilovT.Bakkeren – C.MadsenOpen14-20.4-1.46-2.36
Round of 16R.TrendafilovM.Wortel – J.HopClosed14+12.7+0.91-2.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.8Round of 16WHITE HOUSE36♠x♥K-3+12
+7.3Round of 16WHITE HOUSE183NT♦6+2+1
+6.5Round of 16WHITE HOUSE175♦x♣9-3+9
+4.5Round of 16WHITE HOUSE255♣♦5=-13
+3.7Round of 16WHITE HOUSE272NT♦Q-2-5
+2.3Round of 16WHITE HOUSE94♣♥5-2+2
+1.7Round of 16WHITE HOUSE233NT♠7=-1
+1.4Round of 16WHITE HOUSE244♠♥4=+0
+0.7Round of 16WHITE HOUSE134♠♦5=-1
+0.5Round of 16WHITE HOUSE202♥♥3+1+0
+0.2Round of 16WHITE HOUSE123♠♦K=+0
+0.1Round of 16WHITE HOUSE24♥♣J=+0
-0.2Round of 16WHITE HOUSE113♠♦2-1-4
-0.7Round of 16WHITE HOUSE63NT♣8+2+0
-0.7Round of 16WHITE HOUSE224♥♠3=+0
-0.9Round of 16WHITE HOUSE263NT♦5-2-8
-1.1Round of 16WHITE HOUSE214♣♠A-1-5
-1.1Round of 16WHITE HOUSE283♠♣K=+0
-1.2Round of 16WHITE HOUSE54♥♣3+1+0
-1.5Round of 16WHITE HOUSE192♥♦10-2-2
-1.9Round of 16WHITE HOUSE152♠♥10+1+0
-2.1Round of 16WHITE HOUSE101♠♥K+2-6
-2.5Round of 16WHITE HOUSE73NT♠T-2-8
-2.5Round of 16WHITE HOUSE144♠♣Q-1-5
-3.5Round of 16WHITE HOUSE83♠♣K=-6
-5.7Round of 16WHITE HOUSE164♥♠K=-7
-8.3Round of 16WHITE HOUSE13NT♥6=-7
-11.5Round of 16WHITE HOUSE45♣♠7=-10