BANASZKIEWICZ Ewa · MORAWSKI

22rank
+6.3Butler · 27 bds
+0.23per board
±3.7swing
+1.78vs par /bd
+0.41adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.3 6.3by round

vs par split: bidding +1.04 · play +0.74

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.41/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 62.5% · declarer play 40.0% · defence 92.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)57.1% (7)
Declarer play0.0% (1)50.0% (4)
Defence100.0% (3)90.0% (10)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 0.0% (2) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +4.00 (6) · a suit +1.14 (21)

vs par by level: part-score +0.33 (15) · game +4.54 (11) · slam -7.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.15/bd (+0.79 vs par · 14) · defending +0.32/bd (+2.85 vs par · 13)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.23/bd (+1.71 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +0.24/bd (+1.85 vs par · 13)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16L.BredeF.Piscitelli – A.MannoOpen13+1.4+0.11+0.92
Round of 16L.BredeM.Lanzarotti – C.GolinClosed14+4.9+0.35+2.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.1Round of 16BRENO84♠♣A=+11
+8.1Round of 16BRENO254♥♦4-1+16
+4.5Round of 16BRENO185♣♥6-1+10
+4.1Round of 16BRENO193♥♦10-3+5
+3.8Round of 16BRENO263NT♦2-3+10
+3.7Round of 16BRENO211NT♠4+2+7
+2.5Round of 16BRENO41NT♦2=-1
+2.5Round of 16BRENO73NT♠10-2+8
+1.2Round of 16BRENO54♥♥2+1+0
+1.1Round of 16BRENO283♠♥7=+0
+1.0Round of 16BRENO101♠♦6+1+6
-0.2Round of 16BRENO11♥♣J-1-2
-0.3Round of 16BRENO223NT♥J=-1
-0.4Round of 16BRENO64♥♣10=-1
-0.5Round of 16BRENO203♥♠8=+0
-0.7Round of 16BRENO134♠♦5=+1
-0.9Round of 16BRENO162♥♠K+1+0
-1.3Round of 16BRENO122♠♦A=-1
-1.7Round of 16BRENO142♠♥4=+1
-1.7Round of 16BRENO233NT♦2=+1
-1.9Round of 16BRENO174♦x♣3-2-5
-2.3Round of 16BRENO94♣♥5-2-2
-2.5Round of 16BRENO272♥♦K-1+6
-3.4Round of 16BRENO37♣x♣2-4-7
-4.9Round of 16BRENO113♠♦A=-1
-5.7Round of 16BRENO244♠x♥2=-5
-6.9Round of 16BRENO152♣♣9-2-8