WALLE Tor · NOTTEROY

6rank
-8.4Butler · 28 bds
-0.30per board
±5.6swing
-0.64vs par /bd
-1.27adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8.4 -8.4by round

vs par split: bidding -1.50 · play +0.86

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.97/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.27/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 33.3% · declarer play 33.3% · defence 80.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads33.3% (3)33.3% (3)
Declarer play100.0% (1)0.0% (2)
Defence83.3% (6)77.8% (9)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 33.3% (3) · ♦ 0.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +0.70 (10) · a suit -1.39 (18)

vs par by level: part-score -2.42 (12) · game -1.58 (12) · slam +7.50 (4)

By role: declaring -1.29/bd (-5.00 vs par · 13) · defending +0.56/bd (+3.13 vs par · 15)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.41/bd (+0.64 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -1.01/bd (-1.93 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalA.LorentzenO.Gravraak – B.Tornberg SimonsenClosed14+18.4+1.31-0.21
SemifinalA.LorentzenP.Aronsen – P.GoldenheimOpen14-26.8-1.91-1.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.3SemifinalSAGG86♥♠Q-2+11
+11.3SemifinalSAGG93NT♣3-2+13
+9.0SemifinalSAGG206♣x♦A-1+13
+7.3SemifinalSAGG136NT♥10-2+17
+5.3SemifinalSAGG233♥♣2+2-7
+4.3SemifinalSAGG123NT♠4-2+6
+3.3SemifinalSAGG43NT♠9=+0
+2.7SemifinalSAGG153NT♥J=+0
+1.3SemifinalSAGG145♣♦A+1-11
+0.7SemifinalSAGG54♣♥5=+11
+0.3SemifinalSAGG64♥♣7=+1
+0.0SemifinalSAGG23NT♠8+1+0
-0.0SemifinalSAGG261NT♦J-1+0
-0.0SemifinalSAGG272♥♦A-1+2
-1.7SemifinalSAGG71NT♠2=-11
-1.7SemifinalSAGG212♥♦4=+10
-2.0SemifinalSAGG224♥♦A=+11
-2.7SemifinalSAGG243♠♣7+1+4
-3.3SemifinalSAGG102♠♣4+2-10
-3.3SemifinalSAGG183NT♠2=-10
-3.7SemifinalSAGG36♠♥A-1-11
-4.7SemifinalSAGG163♥♠A+1-1
-5.7SemifinalSAGG193♠♣A-4-10
-6.0SemifinalSAGG113NT♦8+2-8
-6.7SemifinalSAGG252♠♥K+1-10
-7.0SemifinalSAGG173♠♣A+1-7
-7.7SemifinalSAGG15♥x♠K-1-11
-10.0SemifinalSAGG285♦♥Q=-10