SARNIAK Anna · A J DIAMONDS

142rank
+17.1Butler · 80 bds
+0.21per board
±4.6swing
-0.24vs par /bd · #243/379
-0.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6 -18.2 -6.2 23.9 16.9 0.4 6.4 -12.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.53 · play +0.29

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.23/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.4% #170 of 379 · declarer play 80.8% #66 of 379 · defence 88.1% #92 of 379

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)78.6% (14)
Declarer play50.0% (6)90.0% (20)
Defence83.3% (6)88.9% (36)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (6) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.12 (17) · a suit -0.27 (63)

vs par by level: part-score +1.25 (32) · game -0.49 (43) · slam -7.60 (5)

By role: declaring +0.60/bd (-2.90 vs par · 38) · defending -0.13/bd (+2.17 vs par · 42)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.27/bd (-0.85 vs par · 39) · not vulnerable +0.16/bd (+0.34 vs par · 41)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.WojcieszekT.Erlandsen – T.SelforsClosed10+6.0+0.60-2.30
Round 2J.WojcieszekS.Solum – B.SolumOpen10-18.2-1.82+0.00
Round 3J.WojcieszekM.Schneider – G.SmykallaClosed10-6.2-0.62-0.10
Round 4J.WojcieszekM.Eggeling – T.GotardClosed10+23.9+2.39+0.30
Round 5J.WojcieszekA.Dubinin – T.PonomarevaOpen10+16.9+1.69+4.30
Round 6J.WojcieszekT.Gotard – B.GotardClosed10+0.4+0.04-0.30
Round 8J.WojcieszekT.Stabell – V.VosClosed10+6.4+0.64+0.40
Round 9J.WojcieszekM.Wortel – J.HopClosed10-12.1-1.21-4.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 5VYTAS204♥♠Q-1+12
+10.4Round 19 LIV33NT♥2=+10
+9.6Round 9WHITE HOUSE303♥x♠10=+12
+9.4Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL76♦♣2=-13
+9.3Round 19 LIV56♣♦J=-2
+8.3Round 8STABELL115♣x♠A-3+2
+7.2Round 5VYTAS123NT♦A=+0
+6.7Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL93NT♥8-2+8
+6.1Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL103NT♦9-2+8
+5.0Round 5VYTAS134♠♥K-1+13
+4.6Round 5VYTAS155♠♣6+1+11
+4.4Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL34♠♥A-2+8
+4.0Round 6HIMANI261NT♦A+1+0
+3.9Round 19 LIV22♠♦J+1+0
+3.6Round 3SMYKALLA273NT♦6-2+11
+3.4Round 8STABELL194♠x♦A-2+9
+3.2Round 8STABELL154♠♣2-3+4
+3.1Round 6HIMANI234♥♣8+2+1
+2.8Round 6HIMANI244♦♣5-3+6
+2.6Round 19 LIV42♠♥5=+6
+2.3Round 9WHITE HOUSE255♠x♣A-4-7
+2.2Round 3SMYKALLA282♠♣Q+1+0
+2.0Round 9WHITE HOUSE263♣♠7+1-11
+1.8Round 8STABELL133♦x♥4-1+3
+1.7Round 2I SISTE ELITEN123NT♠6+1+0
+1.7Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL44♠♣8+1+1
+1.5Round 3SMYKALLA222♠♦2+1+0
+1.5Round 8STABELL183NT♣2+2+0
+1.4Round 8STABELL173NT♥4+2-10
+1.3Round 19 LIV72♠♥J-1-1
+1.2Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL22♥♦2-1+4
+1.1Round 19 LIV82♥♦2+1+1
+1.1Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL14♠♥A=+0
+1.0Round 2I SISTE ELITEN183NT♥6-2+0
+1.0Round 3SMYKALLA254♥♠K=+0
+0.9Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL83♦♠K-1+2
+0.9Round 5VYTAS144♣♠A+1+6
+0.7Round 19 LIV64♥♣5+1-13
+0.7Round 3SMYKALLA261♥♣4+1+0
+0.7Round 6HIMANI293♦♠2-1+0
+0.5Round 3SMYKALLA303♥♦K=+7
+0.5Round 9WHITE HOUSE243♥♦K+1-6
+0.4Round 5VYTAS162♠♣10-1+5
+0.4Round 5VYTAS184♥♠9=+1
+0.3Round 9WHITE HOUSE284♠♥2+2+1
+0.2Round 2I SISTE ELITEN142♣♦Q+2+7
+0.1Round 2I SISTE ELITEN163♥♥10+1+6
+0.1Round 6HIMANI283NT♣4=-1
-0.2Round 8STABELL142♦♠3-1+4
-0.3Round 6HIMANI252♠♠4+3+6
-0.9Round 5VYTAS191NT♥5-1+0
-1.0Round 2I SISTE ELITEN114♥♣8-3-13
-1.0Round 3SMYKALLA292♦♣A-1+0
-1.1Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL63NT♠3=-3
-1.1Round 9WHITE HOUSE294♥♦4+1+0
-1.2Round 5VYTAS172♠♦Q=-7
-1.6Round 6HIMANI224♠x♣A-1-5
-1.8Round 19 LIV14♥♣K=+1
-2.2Round 6HIMANI301NT♠6-1-5
-2.5Round 2I SISTE ELITEN202♥♠8=+0
-2.7Round 6HIMANI275♣♠Q-1-5
-3.0Round 8STABELL125♦♥A-1-5
-3.2Round 2I SISTE ELITEN153♠♥A=+10
-3.5Round 6HIMANI211NT♥8+1+0
-3.6Round 9WHITE HOUSE226♥x♦K-1-13
-4.1Round 2I SISTE ELITEN134♠♦4-1-6
-4.3Round 3SMYKALLA232♥♦Q=-12
-4.4Round 8STABELL165♥x♥A-1+0
-4.6Round 2I SISTE ELITEN193♦♥5-2-3
-4.6Round 3SMYKALLA214♥♦2=+0
-5.6Round 8STABELL204♥♦5=-3
-5.8Round 2I SISTE ELITEN174♥♣J=-1
-5.8Round 3SMYKALLA243NT♠5-3-7
-5.9Round 9WHITE HOUSE235♦♣A=+0
-6.5Round 4PANDA INTERNATIONAL54♥♠Q-1-12
-7.2Round 9WHITE HOUSE274♥x♦7=-10
-9.0Round 9WHITE HOUSE214♠♣2=-8
-10.3Round 19 LIV96♣♦K-1-12
-10.6Round 5VYTAS117♦♦2=+2
-11.2Round 19 LIV103NT♦5-1-13