GOTARD Tomasz · HIMANI

209rank
-4.9Butler · 90 bds
-0.05per board
±5.4swing
+0.27vs par /bd · #135/379
+0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 15.2 1.4 12.7 -1.9 -8.3 -0.4 28.9 -28.9 -23.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.11 · play +0.16

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.13/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.9% #52 of 379 · declarer play 85.0% #33 of 379 · defence 86.0% #148 of 379

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (10)83.3% (12)
Declarer play100.0% (1)84.2% (19)
Defence66.7% (18)96.9% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 85.7% (7) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.56 (23) · a suit +0.16 (67)

vs par by level: part-score -0.46 (41) · game +0.26 (42) · slam +4.57 (7)

By role: declaring -0.56/bd (-3.35 vs par · 40) · defending +0.35/bd (+3.16 vs par · 50)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.46/bd (-0.60 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable +0.35/bd (+1.13 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.GotardN.Halfon – T.HalfonClosed10+15.2+1.52+4.00
Round 2B.GotardV.Cornell – M.CornellOpen10+1.4+0.14-1.80
Round 3B.GotardF.Multon – S.WillardOpen10+12.7+1.27+1.30
Round 4B.GotardS.Magnusson – L.DucOpen10-1.9-0.19-2.90
Round 5B.GotardM.Feofanov – E.KhonichevaOpen10-8.3-0.83+1.70
Round 6B.GotardJ.Wojcieszek – A.SarniakClosed10-0.4-0.04+0.30
Round 7B.GotardS.Bjerkset – A.HaugenOpen10+28.9+2.89+3.70
Round 8B.GotardA.Bogen – H.BogenClosed10-28.9-2.89-3.10
Round 9B.GotardA.Haaland – K.HelmersenClosed10-23.6-2.36-0.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0Round 7SLAM95♦x♠7-4+12
+12.2Round 7SLAM26NTx♣5-2+13
+11.6Round 1NO STRESS16♥♠5=+11
+10.3Round 1NO STRESS95♦♠K-1+12
+10.2Round 1NO STRESS56♠♦3-2+14
+9.4Round 4ZEN76♦♣K=-13
+9.3Round 3ZIMMERMANN302♦x♦2+1+12
+8.9Round 9HELMER226NTx♦A-2+15
+6.3Round 7SLAM14♥♠6=+0
+6.0Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1113NT♠5+3+14
+5.8Round 7SLAM53♥♣8+1+13
+5.7Round 2CORNELL164♥♠6=+0
+5.0Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1134♠♥K-1+13
+4.5Round 4ZEN92♦♣A-1+6
+4.1Round 2CORNELL134♠♦3-1+6
+4.0Round 4ZEN22♠♦3-3+6
+3.8Round 4ZEN102♥♦7-1+6
+3.6Round 1NO STRESS72♠♥3=+6
+3.6Round 3ZIMMERMANN274♠♣8-2+11
+3.5Round 6A J DIAMONDS211NT♥8+1+0
+3.5Round 8LILLEBALUBA114♠♣A-1+10
+3.2Round 2CORNELL153♠♥A=-10
+3.1Round 9HELMER265♣♠Q-1+13
+2.7Round 6A J DIAMONDS275♣♠Q-1+5
+2.4Round 2CORNELL192♦♥2-1+0
+2.2Round 3ZIMMERMANN283♠♥Q=+0
+2.2Round 6A J DIAMONDS301NT♠6-1+5
+1.9Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1191NT♥5-2+3
+1.6Round 6A J DIAMONDS224♠x♣A-1+5
+1.5Round 3ZIMMERMANN212♠♦4+1+7
+1.4Round 8LILLEBALUBA193♠♣10-2-5
+1.1Round 9HELMER294♥♠10+1+0
+1.0Round 3ZIMMERMANN254♥♠K=+0
+0.8Round 8LILLEBALUBA132♦♥2-1+0
+0.7Round 3ZIMMERMANN232♦♠2+1-9
+0.7Round 3ZIMMERMANN262♥♣4=+0
+0.7Round 4ZEN44♠♣8=+0
+0.6Round 2CORNELL143♣♣9+2-7
+0.6Round 7SLAM61♥♣J+2+0
+0.5Round 3ZIMMERMANN222♥♦2=-1
+0.5Round 9HELMER242♠♦9+1+7
+0.4Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1162♥♣10-1+5
+0.4Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1184♥♠9=+1
+0.3Round 6A J DIAMONDS252♠♠4+3-6
+0.2Round 1NO STRESS64♥♦Q=+13
+0.0Round 2CORNELL183♥♦J=+1
-0.1Round 2CORNELL173♥♦A+1-6
-0.1Round 6A J DIAMONDS283NT♣4=+1
-0.1Round 7SLAM32♥♣A-2+0
-0.2Round 1NO STRESS82♥♣J=+0
-0.3Round 9HELMER284♠♥3+2-1
-0.6Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1203NT♣3=+1
-0.6Round 8LILLEBALUBA183NT♣10+1+1
-0.7Round 6A J DIAMONDS293♦♠2-1+0
-1.0Round 3ZIMMERMANN291NT♥2-1+0
-1.1Round 4ZEN63NT♥J=-3
-1.2Round 4ZEN53♥♠Q+1-10
-1.2Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1172♠♦Q=-7
-1.4Round 7SLAM72♥♥2=+0
-1.4Round 8LILLEBALUBA143NT♦8-2-5
-1.4Round 8LILLEBALUBA173NT♥8+2+10
-1.6Round 1NO STRESS104♠♥Q+1+0
-1.7Round 2CORNELL123NT♠5+1+0
-1.7Round 4ZEN82♠♦2+1-1
-2.0Round 7SLAM103NT♠4+1+1
-2.0Round 9HELMER303♥♠J=-6
-2.1Round 7SLAM41NT♥2+1-1
-2.5Round 2CORNELL202♥♠9-1-5
-2.8Round 6A J DIAMONDS244♦♣5-3-6
-3.0Round 1NO STRESS31NT♥4+4-3
-3.1Round 6A J DIAMONDS234♥♣8+2-1
-3.4Round 7SLAM83NT♠7+2-1
-3.9Round 1NO STRESS22♠♦J+1+0
-4.0Round 6A J DIAMONDS261NT♦A+1+0
-4.9Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1145♣♦J=+0
-5.7Round 9HELMER215♠♣7-1-9
-5.8Round 3ZIMMERMANN243NT♦3-3-7
-5.8Round 8LILLEBALUBA163NT♦2+1-11
-6.4Round 8LILLEBALUBA204♠♠4-1-12
-6.5Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1156♠♦A=+0
-6.7Round 9HELMER275♥x♣A-1-5
-7.3Round 8LILLEBALUBA123NT♥2+1-7
-8.8Round 5BRIDGE OF KING F1123NT♦5-2-13
-9.3Round 4ZEN15♠♥A-1-10
-10.3Round 2CORNELL115♥x♦A-4+3
-11.0Round 4ZEN34♠♥A=-10
-11.2Round 9HELMER256♥♠K=-8
-11.3Round 9HELMER234♠♦4-3-14
-11.7Round 8LILLEBALUBA154♠x♥2-3-12
-12.0Round 1NO STRESS43♦x♣2=-13