VAINIKONIS Vytautas · VYTAS

138rank
+6.7Butler · 30 bds
+0.22per board
±3.8swing
-0.20vs par /bd
+0.41adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.7 11.2 2.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.10 · play -0.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.19/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.41/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% · declarer play 81.8% · defence 92.9%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)75.0% (8)
Declarer play83.3% (6)80.0% (5)
Defence100.0% (5)88.9% (9)

Opening leads by suit led: ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +2.08 (12) · a suit -1.72 (18)

vs par by level: part-score -0.08 (13) · game +0.31 (16) · slam -10.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.84/bd (-1.06 vs par · 16) · defending -0.49/bd (+0.79 vs par · 14)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.45/bd (-0.12 vs par · 16) · not vulnerable -0.04/bd (-0.29 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 6A.GulevichS.Cope – M.RobertsonClosed10-6.7-0.67-0.90
Round 7A.GulevichD.Lu – Y.HuangOpen10+11.2+1.12+0.20
Round 8A.GulevichL.Berkowitz – D.BerkowitzOpen10+2.2+0.22+0.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+6.9Round 6ROBERTSON273NT♦Q=+7
+5.6Round 8SANBORN204♥♦10=+3
+4.4Round 6ROBERTSON214♥♣7-2+7
+3.7Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY71NT♠5-2+3
+3.6Round 6ROBERTSON243♥♠4+1+7
+3.5Round 8SANBORN113NT♣A-1+10
+3.4Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY83NT♠9+2+1
+3.1Round 6ROBERTSON234♥♣7+2+1
+2.1Round 8SANBORN152♠♦4-1+1
+2.0Round 6ROBERTSON251NT♦5+1+7
+2.0Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY103NT♥3+1-1
+1.7Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY33♥♣Q-3+1
+1.4Round 8SANBORN194♠♣2-2-5
+1.1Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY41NT♥2=+0
+1.1Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY54♥♦A+2-11
+0.9Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY23NT♠A+2+0
+0.6Round 8SANBORN173NT♥4=+11
-0.1Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY13♣♦3+1+7
-1.1Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY93NT♥Q-3+3
-1.1Round 8SANBORN123♦♦3+1+0
-1.4Round 8SANBORN143NT♣10-2-5
-1.5Round 7BEIJING TRINERGY61♥♦6+3-1
-1.5Round 8SANBORN184♠♦Q+1+0
-1.6Round 6ROBERTSON224♠x♥9-1-5
-1.7Round 6ROBERTSON262♠♦10=-6
-1.8Round 8SANBORN132♦x♥3-1-3
-3.8Round 6ROBERTSON292♠♥Q-1-5
-5.2Round 8SANBORN163NT♦J=-11
-9.6Round 6ROBERTSON286♦♣2-1-10
-10.0Round 6ROBERTSON302♠x♣K=-12