OEVERLI Jan Arild · BK 33 TROMSO

22rank
+95.5Butler · 100 bds
+0.95per board
±4.4swing
+0.61vs par /bd · #91/466
+0.86adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.4 12.8 4.9 -3.1 12.1 15.2 46 6.6 -8 10.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.21 · play +0.40

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.10/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.86/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% #312 of 466 · declarer play 87.9% #26 of 466 · defence 80.4% #400 of 466

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads77.8% (9)77.8% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (6)85.2% (27)
Defence75.0% (24)86.4% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.28 (36) · a suit +0.80 (64)

vs par by level: part-score +0.02 (43) · game +0.79 (48) · slam +2.44 (9)

By role: declaring +1.04/bd (-1.56 vs par · 54) · defending +0.85/bd (+3.15 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.42/bd (+1.35 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable +0.50/bd (-0.10 vs par · 51)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1F.LarsenM.Cichocki – D.FilipowiczClosed10-1.4-0.14-2.40
Round 2F.LarsenG.Failla – L.De MichelisClosed10+12.8+1.28-0.30
Round 3F.LarsenV.Bloom – A.NestoridisClosed10+4.9+0.49+0.00
Round 4F.LarsenM.Zur-Campanile – J.McallisterClosed10-3.1-0.31-0.60
Round 5F.LarsenA.Smilgajs – J.BendiksClosed10+12.1+1.21-0.70
Round 6F.LarsenD.Bylund – H.StrombergClosed10+15.2+1.52+2.30
Round 7F.LarsenL.Molle – M.Ter LaareClosed10+46.0+4.60+6.20
Round 8F.LarsenP.Lakatos – G.DombiClosed10+6.6+0.66+1.60
Round 9F.LarsenT.Grude – O.KopstadClosed10-8.0-0.80+0.70
Round 10F.LarsenE.Friedlander – I.LiranClosed10+10.4+1.04-0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0Round 7MAGNUSSON55♦x♣A-7+6
+12.0Round 1A J DIAMONDS76♦♦6=-2
+11.3Round 6ANNA266♣♦J-1+17
+10.5Round 10PDC66♠♥A=+0
+9.4Round 2DE MICHELIS146♣♥6=+0
+9.1Round 7MAGNUSSON103NT♣2+1+11
+8.3Round 2DE MICHELIS113NT♠2+2+2
+8.3Round 3AMABOKKE253NT♣2-1+12
+8.1Round 6ANNA223NT♥5-1+6
+6.9Round 5ATLAS134♠♥J-1+12
+6.7Round 3AMABOKKE303NT♥10-7+6
+6.2Round 6ANNA243NT♣10-3+6
+6.1Round 10PDC44♠♠6+1+0
+5.9Round 7MAGNUSSON94♥♠A-1+12
+5.6Round 4MCALLISTER33NT♥3-4+8
+5.5Round 7MAGNUSSON24♠x♣Q-4+5
+5.3Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX134♣♠K+1+15
+4.3Round 5ATLAS204♠♦A=+1
+4.0Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX203♥♠A=+7
+3.8Round 7MAGNUSSON73NT♥10-1+12
+3.5Round 5ATLAS162♣♠2=+5
+3.5Round 7MAGNUSSON41NT♠4-3+5
+3.1Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN234♥♠A=+0
+3.0Round 7MAGNUSSON86♠♦K-1+13
+3.0Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN293♠♥3+1+8
+2.8Round 5ATLAS114♥♠5+2+1
+2.8Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX193NT♠2=-1
+2.7Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX152NT♥2-1+5
+2.3Round 3AMABOKKE283♦♣2=+0
+2.3Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN302♥♥6+1+1
+2.2Round 5ATLAS174♠♦10=-1
+2.1Round 10PDC76♥♣Q=+0
+2.0Round 2DE MICHELIS124♠♥7+1+0
+1.9Round 1A J DIAMONDS55♠♦A=+11
+1.9Round 6ANNA254♥♣A+1+0
+1.9Round 10PDC103♣♠3+1+0
+1.7Round 6ANNA233♠♠A=+0
+1.5Round 5ATLAS152♥♦Q+2-6
+1.3Round 5ATLAS142♣♦9-1-2
+1.0Round 4MCALLISTER83♣♣10-1+9
+0.9Round 1A J DIAMONDS103♦♠A+1+0
+0.9Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX163♠♣2+1+6
+0.9Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX183NT♣2=+0
+0.8Round 7MAGNUSSON34♥♦K+1+1
+0.8Round 10PDC54♠♣K=+0
+0.7Round 6ANNA213NT♠K=+1
+0.7Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX122♠♥Q+1+0
+0.5Round 3AMABOKKE293NT♦2=-1
+0.4Round 2DE MICHELIS131NT♠2+1+0
+0.4Round 4MCALLISTER72♥♠3+2+10
+0.4Round 7MAGNUSSON64♥♣3=-1
+0.4Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN222♥x♥6-1+11
+0.3Round 5ATLAS184♠♣6-1-5
+0.3Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN241NT♠8-1+2
+0.3Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN274♠♦J+1+0
+0.2Round 2DE MICHELIS173NT♠6+3-11
+0.1Round 3AMABOKKE271♠♥A=-1
-0.0Round 4MCALLISTER101NT♣Q=+0
+0.0Round 5ATLAS192♥♣6-1-2
-0.0Round 7MAGNUSSON13NT♥5=-2
-0.0Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN253NT♥3+3+12
-0.1Round 1A J DIAMONDS42♥♥2+1+0
-0.1Round 4MCALLISTER44♣♠A+2-12
-0.1Round 10PDC14♠♦3=+0
-0.2Round 4MCALLISTER24♥♠3+1-4
-0.4Round 1A J DIAMONDS63♦♣Q+1-7
-0.5Round 6ANNA304♣♠2-2+5
-0.7Round 10PDC33NT♦6+2+0
-0.8Round 2DE MICHELIS153NT♣2=+0
-0.8Round 2DE MICHELIS201NT♥5+2-1
-0.9Round 4MCALLISTER63NT♠3+1-1
-1.0Round 3AMABOKKE231NT♥Q=-1
-1.0Round 6ANNA273♣♥J=+1
-1.5Round 1A J DIAMONDS81NT♠K=-5
-1.5Round 2DE MICHELIS163NT♥3+1+1
-1.5Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN211NT♥2=+0
-1.8Round 3AMABOKKE244♣♠A=-1
-1.9Round 4MCALLISTER12♥♦2+1-1
-2.0Round 2DE MICHELIS186♦♣A+1+11
-2.2Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX114♥♠2-1-10
-2.3Round 6ANNA293NT♠2+1-13
-2.4Round 2DE MICHELIS194♠♥A-1-5
-2.4Round 3AMABOKKE263♦♣2-1+0
-2.4Round 10PDC24♦♣7-2-7
-2.6Round 1A J DIAMONDS13♥♠A-4-2
-2.6Round 3AMABOKKE213♠♣J-1-6
-2.6Round 10PDC94♥♠2+1+0
-3.0Round 1A J DIAMONDS23NT♠2+2-1
-3.2Round 1A J DIAMONDS92♠♣4-1-7
-3.2Round 4MCALLISTER51NT♥8=-5
-3.8Round 4MCALLISTER91NT♦J-3-10
-3.9Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN264♠♦6-3-10
-4.1Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX173NT♦3+2-1
-4.4Round 8HUNGARY GAMAX141NT♥7=-5
-5.2Round 3AMABOKKE222♣x♠A-3-8
-5.2Round 10PDC85♦♥Q=+0
-5.4Round 1A J DIAMONDS33NT♦2+3-11
-10.7Round 5ATLAS123NT♥5=-10
-10.9Round 6ANNA286♠♥2=+0
-12.0Round 9SAYPJOHANSEN286♠♦5-1-17