BARDSEN Trond · HOUSE OF CARDS

469rank
-72.3Butler · 60 bds
-1.21per board
±4.2swing
-0.68vs par /bd · #387/466
-1.13adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4.5 0.5 -3.8 -28.5 -22 -14by round

vs par split: bidding -0.42 · play -0.27

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.07/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.13/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.9% #33 of 466 · declarer play 50.0% #454 of 466 · defence 88.9% #206 of 466

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)88.9% (9)
Declarer play66.7% (3)42.9% (7)
Defence92.3% (13)87.0% (23)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -2.78 (23) · a suit +0.62 (37)

vs par by level: part-score +0.10 (20) · game -1.67 (33) · slam +1.71 (7)

By role: declaring -1.35/bd (-4.62 vs par · 24) · defending -1.11/bd (+1.94 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.44/bd (-0.35 vs par · 31) · not vulnerable -0.95/bd (-1.03 vs par · 29)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2A.SivertsenV.Nordvik – T.IversenOpen10-4.5-0.45-2.00
Round 3A.SivertsenA.Mill – A.MaluishOpen10+0.5+0.05+0.80
Round 5A.SivertsenJ.Quantin – C.LorenziniOpen10-3.8-0.38+1.20
Round 6A.SivertsenU.Jansons – A.GermanisOpen10-28.5-2.85-0.90
Round 9A.SivertsenP.Gawrys – M.KlukowskiOpen10-22.0-2.20-3.60
Round 10L.HaettaA.Langen – S.BjerksetOpen10-14.0-1.40+0.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.1Round 6ATLAS223NT♦6-1+6
+7.8Round 2LEVIRO205♣♥5-2+8
+7.3Round 3MALUISH304♠♣2+1+11
+5.9Round 10LITT AV ET LAG46♠♥3-1+13
+5.5Round 5VINCIGUERRA134♠♣K=+0
+4.4Round 3MALUISH283NT♣2-2+7
+3.6Round 3MALUISH253NT♣2=-1
+2.6Round 10LITT AV ET LAG94♥♠A+1+0
+2.5Round 9MAHAFFEY211NT♣4+1+1
+2.4Round 5VINCIGUERRA142♥♣10-2+5
+2.4Round 10LITT AV ET LAG24♦♣7-2+7
+1.7Round 5VINCIGUERRA183NT♦2-2+6
+1.4Round 9MAHAFFEY241NT♠7-2-1
+1.3Round 2LEVIRO194♣♦A-1-1
+1.0Round 2LEVIRO124♠♥9=-1
+1.0Round 3MALUISH231NT♣2=+1
+0.9Round 6ATLAS303♣♠4-1+6
+0.7Round 6ATLAS233♦♥A=-1
+0.4Round 2LEVIRO143NT♠5+1-10
+0.2Round 2LEVIRO173NT♥3+3-11
+0.1Round 10LITT AV ET LAG14♠♠6=+0
-0.0Round 5VINCIGUERRA192♠♥5-1+2
-0.1Round 3MALUISH271NT♣2=+1
-0.2Round 5VINCIGUERRA122♥♣7-1-2
-0.2Round 9MAHAFFEY223♦♣7=-10
-0.3Round 6ATLAS214♥♠K=+0
-0.5Round 3MALUISH293NT♣2=+1
-0.8Round 2LEVIRO153NT♠K=+0
-0.9Round 9MAHAFFEY254NT♣10+1-13
-1.0Round 6ATLAS273♣♥J=+1
-1.3Round 9MAHAFFEY274♠♣2+2-1
-1.3Round 10LITT AV ET LAG33NT♦2=-2
-1.4Round 9MAHAFFEY304♠x♥K-1+0
-1.5Round 2LEVIRO163NT♥2+1+1
-1.5Round 5VINCIGUERRA152♥♠3+2+6
-1.8Round 10LITT AV ET LAG54♠♠7+1-1
-2.0Round 2LEVIRO186♦♦2+1+11
-2.0Round 5VINCIGUERRA114♥♠3+1+0
-2.1Round 10LITT AV ET LAG76NT♦10=+0
-2.2Round 5VINCIGUERRA174♠♦10=+1
-2.6Round 3MALUISH212♠♣2=+1
-2.7Round 3MALUISH221NT♣2-3+0
-3.0Round 6ATLAS284♠♥3+2+11
-3.1Round 6ATLAS295♦♠8=-13
-3.1Round 9MAHAFFEY234♥♥4=+0
-3.4Round 10LITT AV ET LAG103♦♥A-2-2
-3.6Round 5VINCIGUERRA203NT♥7=+0
-3.9Round 5VINCIGUERRA163♣♠6=-6
-4.9Round 3MALUISH264♥♣2-2-7
-5.0Round 3MALUISH243♥♣2-3-6
-5.4Round 2LEVIRO114♠♥3-3-11
-5.5Round 2LEVIRO133NT♠2-1-6
-5.5Round 9MAHAFFEY286♠♦5=+0
-5.9Round 10LITT AV ET LAG84NT♥Q-2-11
-6.3Round 9MAHAFFEY263♥♠8=+0
-6.4Round 6ATLAS243NT♣10=-7
-7.2Round 9MAHAFFEY293NT♥8-1-12
-10.5Round 10LITT AV ET LAG66♠♥A=+0
-11.4Round 6ATLAS266♣♦J=+2
-13.0Round 6ATLAS256NTx♣A-3-14