GOLEBIOWSKI Stanislaw · MAZURKIEWICZ

198rank
+6.8Butler · 60 bds
+0.11per board
±3.2swing
+0.45vs par /bd · #119/466
-0.40adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4.3 -1.8 -26.5 -2.1 19.5 22by round

vs par split: bidding +0.43 · play +0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.52/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.40/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #267 of 466 · declarer play 72.2% #235 of 466 · defence 96.3% #24 of 466

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)70.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (1)70.6% (17)
Defence90.0% (10)100.0% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.37 (19) · a suit +0.02 (41)

vs par by level: part-score +1.79 (28) · game -0.40 (30) · slam -5.50 (2)

By role: declaring +0.40/bd (-1.61 vs par · 33) · defending -0.24/bd (+2.96 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.06/bd (+0.32 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.16/bd (+0.56 vs par · 32)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2W.StarkowskiE.Ginossar – O.ReshefClosed10-4.3-0.43+1.40
Round 3W.StarkowskiO.Kjonsvik – C.Abel ArntzenClosed10-1.8-0.18+0.70
Round 5W.StarkowskiA.Dubinin – A.GromovOpen10-26.5-2.65-0.90
Round 6W.StarkowskiA.Wesseling – N.Van Der GaastClosed10-2.1-0.21-1.70
Round 8W.StarkowskiX.Li – Y.WangClosed10+19.5+1.95+2.70
Round 10W.StarkowskiJ.Carroll – T.GarveyClosed10+22.0+2.20+0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.3Round 10IRELAND93♥♥6+2+10
+7.1Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY164♣♠7=+11
+6.1Round 10IRELAND45♠♣Q=+0
+5.9Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY133♣♠K=+15
+5.2Round 3ZURZITZ253NT♥4+2+1
+4.6Round 10IRELAND83NT♥Q-1+10
+3.8Round 6PANDORA223NT♥6=+10
+3.7Round 6PANDORA284♠♦A+3-10
+3.4Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY173♣♣3+2+7
+2.8Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY193NT♥4=-1
+2.7Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY152♠♦7-1+5
+2.4Round 3ZURZITZ303♠♦6+1+7
+2.4Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC122♠♦A+1+1
+2.1Round 10IRELAND76♥♥J=+0
+2.0Round 2BAREKET186♦♣A+1-11
+1.9Round 10IRELAND104♣♠6=+0
+1.8Round 3ZURZITZ244♣♣8=+1
+1.8Round 10IRELAND54♠♣K+1+1
+1.5Round 6PANDORA293NT♠2+2+12
+1.3Round 10IRELAND33NT♦5=+2
+1.2Round 6PANDORA263NT♠8+3-13
+1.1Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC162♠♣Q=+0
+1.0Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY141NT♥5-2+0
+0.9Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY183NT♠Q=+0
+0.8Round 2BAREKET153NT♠5=+0
+0.6Round 2BAREKET163NT♥5=-2
+0.3Round 2BAREKET145♣♠K=+11
+0.3Round 6PANDORA214♥♠K=+0
-0.1Round 2BAREKET201NT♥4+1+0
-0.1Round 3ZURZITZ271NT♣2=+1
-0.1Round 10IRELAND14♠♥K=+0
-0.2Round 2BAREKET173NT♦2+3+11
-0.3Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY123♣♠5-1-1
-0.4Round 2BAREKET131NT♦Q+1+0
-0.6Round 10IRELAND64♠♣9+1-11
-0.7Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC152♥♣Q+1+7
-0.8Round 3ZURZITZ231NT♥Q+2-1
-0.9Round 6PANDORA303♣♦3-1-6
-1.1Round 3ZURZITZ283♥♦9-1+2
-1.4Round 2BAREKET114♦♥A=+7
-1.4Round 3ZURZITZ293NT♥4+1+0
-1.7Round 6PANDORA233♠♥A=+0
-1.8Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY204♥♠A-1+1
-1.9Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC192♠♥7-2+1
-1.9Round 6PANDORA254♥♣A+1+0
-2.0Round 2BAREKET124♠♥3+1+0
-2.0Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC114♥♠6+1+0
-2.2Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC174♠♣10=+1
-2.2Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY114♥♠3-1-10
-2.3Round 3ZURZITZ262♦♦2=-5
-2.4Round 10IRELAND24♦♦8-2-7
-2.6Round 3ZURZITZ212♠♠2=+1
-2.7Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC143♦♥10-2+0
-2.9Round 3ZURZITZ222♥♠3+1+0
-3.6Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC203NT♣8=+0
-3.9Round 2BAREKET195♣♦K-2-2
-4.0Round 6PANDORA243NT♠J-1-4
-4.1Round 6PANDORA274♣x♥J-1-6
-6.9Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC134♠♥Q-1-12
-10.0Round 5MATCHPOINTNYC184♠♠6=-7