ZMUDA Justyna · POLAND

5rank
+38.4Butler · 60 bds
+0.64per board
±4.6swing
+0.02vs par /bd · #43/86
+0.90adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.1 -16.8 0.6 29.7 17.4 13.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.60 · play +0.62

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.26/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.90/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 84.6% #27 of 86 · declarer play 93.3% #1 of 86 · defence 89.7% #41 of 86

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)90.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (6)88.9% (9)
Defence83.3% (12)94.1% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (6) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.46 (22) · a suit -0.24 (38)

vs par by level: part-score +0.61 (26) · game -1.03 (30) · slam +4.00 (4)

By role: declaring +1.13/bd (-2.29 vs par · 31) · defending +0.12/bd (+2.48 vs par · 29)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.20/bd (+0.83 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.08/bd (-0.80 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1K.DufratJ.Fitzgerald – E.JoyceClosed10-6.1-0.61+1.40
Round 3K.DufratE.Flaatt – M.GrudeOpen10-16.8-1.68-1.90
Round 5K.DufratP.Cohen – L.GodfreyOpen10+0.6+0.06-1.50
Round 6K.DufratA.Gladiator – E.WeberClosed10+29.7+2.97+3.20
Round 8K.DufratH.Wang – Y.ZhangClosed10+17.4+1.74-0.50
Round 10K.DufratM.Michielsen – M.WortelOpen10+13.6+1.36-0.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round 6GERMAN LADIES234♥x♠3-3+12
+9.7Round 8CHINA RED193NT♠5-1+12
+9.5Round 10BAKER44♠♥3+1+0
+8.7Round 6GERMAN LADIES286♥♠4-1+14
+6.6Round 8CHINA RED134♥♠A=-13
+6.4Round 1MNA GAELACH62♥♣Q-3+11
+6.2Round 3SOMNA IL231♥♦8+1+6
+6.2Round 5DESAPALI203NT♣8=+0
+6.2Round 10BAKER83NT♥Q-2+11
+4.7Round 8CHINA RED114♥♠3-1+10
+4.6Round 3SOMNA IL221NTx♥Q-3+8
+4.1Round 8CHINA RED141NT♥7=+5
+3.6Round 6GERMAN LADIES272NT♥J-1+5
+3.5Round 8CHINA RED152♠♦9=+0
+3.3Round 1MNA GAELACH23NT♠7+2+1
+2.4Round 3SOMNA IL262♥♦2=+0
+2.3Round 10BAKER76♥♦4=+0
+2.2Round 5DESAPALI192♠♥5-2-1
+2.2Round 6GERMAN LADIES253NT♠3+4+2
+2.2Round 6GERMAN LADIES304♦♣10-1+8
+1.8Round 10BAKER64♠♣9+2-11
+1.5Round 10BAKER14♠♥K=+0
+1.3Round 1MNA GAELACH81NT♠K=+5
+1.2Round 5DESAPALI114♥♠5+1+0
+1.2Round 6GERMAN LADIES293NT♠2+2-12
+1.1Round 5DESAPALI152♥♠2+1-7
+1.0Round 1MNA GAELACH13♦♣K+1+0
+0.9Round 8CHINA RED173NT♥K=-1
+0.7Round 6GERMAN LADIES243♣♥2=+0
+0.6Round 5DESAPALI133♠♥Q=+10
+0.6Round 5DESAPALI174♠♦10=-1
+0.5Round 10BAKER33NT♦6=+2
+0.3Round 1MNA GAELACH42♥♥10+1+0
+0.3Round 1MNA GAELACH54♥♣2+2-11
+0.3Round 3SOMNA IL271NT♣J=+1
+0.1Round 10BAKER102♥♦A=-1
-0.1Round 10BAKER54♠♣K=+0
-0.3Round 1MNA GAELACH103♥♦A-1+1
-0.5Round 6GERMAN LADIES214♥♠K=+0
-0.6Round 1MNA GAELACH94♠♥2-2+5
-0.6Round 6GERMAN LADIES264NT♦5+2+13
-1.0Round 6GERMAN LADIES223NT♥6=-10
-1.2Round 3SOMNA IL293NT♠J+2-1
-1.4Round 5DESAPALI142♥♣10-1-4
-1.4Round 8CHINA RED183NT♠3=+0
-1.6Round 5DESAPALI183NT♦3-2-6
-1.7Round 8CHINA RED122♠♣5+1+0
-2.1Round 10BAKER24♦♣7-2-7
-2.4Round 3SOMNA IL244♣♦2-1-4
-2.5Round 8CHINA RED203♥♠A=-7
-3.0Round 3SOMNA IL212♠♦Q=+1
-3.7Round 5DESAPALI163NT♠2-2-3
-4.6Round 5DESAPALI122♣♣2-4-3
-5.0Round 1MNA GAELACH36NT♠J=+0
-5.5Round 3SOMNA IL253NT♦6-1-12
-6.1Round 10BAKER94♥♠A+1+0
-6.5Round 8CHINA RED163♣♠6=-11
-6.9Round 3SOMNA IL304♥♠7=-8
-11.3Round 3SOMNA IL283NT♠3=-10
-12.8Round 1MNA GAELACH76♣♠2=+2