CHEN Yiyi · CHINA ORANGE

55rank
-1.8Butler · 50 bds
-0.04per board
±4.5swing
-0.14vs par /bd · #53/86
-0.18adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.1 2 -0.9 -8.3 5.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.08 · play -0.22

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.14/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.18/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% #57 of 86 · declarer play 81.8% #11 of 86 · defence 92.6% #19 of 86

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)62.5% (8)
Declarer play80.0% (5)83.3% (6)
Defence81.8% (11)100.0% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 0.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.56 (23) · a suit +0.22 (27)

vs par by level: part-score -0.14 (22) · game -0.08 (26) · slam -1.00 (2)

By role: declaring +0.04/bd (-3.65 vs par · 23) · defending -0.10/bd (+2.85 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.62/bd (+0.21 vs par · 24) · not vulnerable +0.50/bd (-0.46 vs par · 26)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2B.ZhaoA.Gladiator – E.WeberOpen10+0.1+0.01-1.00
Round 3B.ZhaoY.Lu – Y.LiuClosed10+2.0+0.20+0.50
Round 5B.ZhaoS.Holmoy – G.VistClosed10-0.9-0.09-1.70
Round 7B.ZhaoA.Gulevich – E.KhonichevaClosed10-8.3-0.83-0.80
Round 8B.ZhaoK.Mccallum – L.BakerOpen10+5.3+0.53+2.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.7Round 2GERMAN LADIES163NT♥6-1+13
+10.1Round 3CHINA RED304♠♦6=+11
+7.4Round 7CONSTANCE103NT♥3-3+10
+6.3Round 2GERMAN LADIES115♦♣4=+0
+6.2Round 5BROGELAND203NT♥8=+0
+6.0Round 8BAKER152NT♦9-3+9
+5.5Round 8BAKER113NT♣6=-1
+5.1Round 5BROGELAND162NT♥2+1+6
+3.9Round 7CONSTANCE41NT♠K=+5
+3.7Round 2GERMAN LADIES195♣♦A-2+2
+2.5Round 8BAKER203♥♠A=+7
+2.2Round 5BROGELAND192♠♥5-2-1
+2.1Round 3CHINA RED261NT♠6-1+0
+1.7Round 3CHINA RED231NT♥K=+1
+1.7Round 8BAKER122♠♣6+1+0
+1.5Round 2GERMAN LADIES173NT♦3+2-11
+1.4Round 8BAKER183NT♠3=+0
+1.3Round 3CHINA RED284♦♥10-1+5
+1.2Round 5BROGELAND114♥♣10+1+0
+0.6Round 7CONSTANCE54♠♠10+2+13
+0.6Round 8BAKER163♠♣2+1+6
+0.3Round 5BROGELAND151NT♠4+1-7
+0.1Round 2GERMAN LADIES132♣♦6+2+0
+0.1Round 2GERMAN LADIES153NT♠K=+0
+0.1Round 3CHINA RED221NTx♣7-2+4
-0.2Round 3CHINA RED293NT♠J+1+0
-0.3Round 5BROGELAND173NT♣4=-2
-0.3Round 8BAKER141♦♠K-1-2
-0.5Round 7CONSTANCE34♥♦J+1-1
-0.7Round 3CHINA RED271♠♥A+1+0
-0.9Round 2GERMAN LADIES201NT♥7+2-1
-0.9Round 8BAKER173NT♥K=+1
-1.6Round 5BROGELAND183NT♦3-2-6
-2.3Round 7CONSTANCE73NT♠3-1-12
-2.4Round 5BROGELAND142♦♥4=-5
-2.4Round 7CONSTANCE14♥♦2+1+0
-2.4Round 7CONSTANCE93♣♠K+1-10
-2.8Round 7CONSTANCE64♥♣3+1+0
-3.0Round 3CHINA RED212♠♣J=+1
-3.2Round 5BROGELAND121♠♥10+2-1
-3.9Round 3CHINA RED245♣x♠A-1-5
-3.9Round 7CONSTANCE23NT♦3+1+0
-4.3Round 2GERMAN LADIES186♦♦4+1+11
-5.0Round 8BAKER192NT♣4+2-10
-5.5Round 3CHINA RED253NT♥8-1-12
-5.9Round 7CONSTANCE86♠♦K-1-13
-6.2Round 8BAKER135♦♦5=+13
-8.3Round 2GERMAN LADIES123♠♥3+1-10
-8.4Round 5BROGELAND134♠♣K+1-1
-9.8Round 2GERMAN LADIES145♣♠K-1-14