YANG Lixin · SAIC VW

5rank
+78.2Butler · 144 bds
+0.54per board
±4.6swing
+0.61vs par /bd · #5/17
+0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 93.8 93.8 93.8 -17 -17 -17 1.4 1.4 1.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.41 · play +0.17

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.45/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 87.5% #2 of 17 · declarer play 81.0% #2 of 17 · defence 85.5% #14 of 17

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)92.3% (26)
Declarer play72.7% (11)83.9% (31)
Defence81.2% (16)86.8% (53)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (8) · ♥ 81.8% (11) · ♦ 77.8% (9) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.86 (36) · a suit +0.53 (108)

vs par by level: part-score -0.89 (52) · game +1.58 (77) · slam +0.80 (15)

By role: declaring +0.04/bd (-1.99 vs par · 73) · defending +1.05/bd (+3.28 vs par · 71)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.49/bd (+0.28 vs par · 72) · not vulnerable +0.60/bd (+0.94 vs par · 72)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalJ.DaiM.Fleisher – M.KamilOpen16+53.2+3.33+1.88
QuarterfinalJ.DaiM.Rosenberg – C.WillenkenOpen16+45.2+2.83+1.38
QuarterfinalJ.DaiM.Rosenberg – Z.MahmoodOpen16-4.6-0.29-0.44
SemifinalJ.DaiJ.Chen – P.HuangOpen16-8.9-0.56+2.12
SemifinalJ.DaiJ.Li – Z.FuOpen16-6.0-0.38+1.25
SemifinalJ.DaiJ.Grue – B.MossOpen16-2.1-0.13-0.94
FinalJ.DaiM.Gordon – P.RajadhyakshaOpen16+20.7+1.29+1.12
FinalJ.DaiM.Seamon – J.PszczolaOpen16-8.3-0.52-0.88
FinalJ.DaiJ.Pszczola – M.SeamonClosed16-11.0-0.69+0.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER193♣x♦K-5+14
+11.0FinalGORDON413NT♦K-3+11
+10.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER243♦x♣3=+11
+10.3SemifinalP D TIMES474♦♥8+1+10
+10.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER84♠♦3-1+10
+10.0FinalGORDON14♥♣Q-1+11
+9.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER464♠♦8+1+0
+9.3FinalGORDON165♦♥A=+0
+9.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER253♥x♠A-2-8
+8.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER22♦x♣K+1+5
+8.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER304♠♦Q=+0
+7.9QuarterfinalFLEISHER154♥♣K=+7
+7.3FinalGORDON43♥=+1
+7.0SemifinalP D TIMES394♠♥5-1+6
+7.0FinalGORDON202NT♦4=+0
+6.9QuarterfinalFLEISHER16♣♠A-3-6
+6.9QuarterfinalFLEISHER74♠♦5-1+12
+6.9QuarterfinalFLEISHER175♥♠K-1+10
+6.7SemifinalP D TIMES132♦♦2-2+8
+6.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER133NT♥9=+3
+5.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER34♦♠3+1+6
+5.0SemifinalP D TIMES224♠♥T=+0
+5.0FinalGORDON124♠♥K-1+10
+4.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER55♦♣K-3+14
+4.7FinalGORDON234♥♣J-2+8
+4.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER64♠♦4+1+0
+4.3FinalGORDON324♠♣K+1+6
+4.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER213NT♠2-2+8
+4.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER333NT♠A-1+5
+4.0SemifinalP D TIMES336♣♠5-1+14
+3.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER164♠♥K+1+0
+3.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER415♣♥7+1+1
+3.7SemifinalP D TIMES81NT♥5+1+0
+3.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER364♠♥J+1+13
+3.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER444♠♥7+3+2
+3.3SemifinalP D TIMES96♦♠K+1+11
+3.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER486♥♣J+1+11
+3.0SemifinalP D TIMES73♠♣A-2+2
+3.0SemifinalP D TIMES455♥♦A-2+12
+2.7FinalGORDON33NT♠9-2+17
+2.3SemifinalP D TIMES12♥♦8-1+2
+2.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER122♠♠A=+0
+2.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER434♠♥Q-1+4
+2.0SemifinalP D TIMES383NT♥Q-2+6
+2.0SemifinalP D TIMES421NT♠3+1+0
+2.0FinalGORDON353NT♠7+2+1
+1.7SemifinalP D TIMES325♥x♣3-1+0
+1.7SemifinalP D TIMES402♠♦K-1-2
+1.7FinalGORDON222NT♣6=+0
+1.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER182♥♣K=+5
+1.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER284♥♦T=+1
+1.0FinalGORDON245♦♠3-3-2
+1.0FinalGORDON453♥♣5=+0
+0.7SemifinalP D TIMES214♠♥5=+13
+0.7SemifinalP D TIMES233NT♦5+2+0
+0.7FinalGORDON63NT♥J+1+0
+0.7FinalGORDON251NT♦6-1+2
+0.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER455♥x♦6-1+9
+0.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER44♥♥2+2-13
+0.3SemifinalP D TIMES254♥♣4+1+11
+0.3SemifinalP D TIMES304♠♣5+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER232♠♣7=+6
-0.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER264♠♣Q-1-12
-0.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER294♠♥A+1+0
-0.0SemifinalP D TIMES34♠♥K=+0
-0.0SemifinalP D TIMES54♥♠6-1+9
-0.0SemifinalP D TIMES66♣♠Q=+0
-0.0SemifinalP D TIMES124♠♣A=+0
-0.0SemifinalP D TIMES173NT♠4=+1
-0.0SemifinalP D TIMES194♥♠J=+0
-0.0SemifinalP D TIMES314♥♣T=+0
-0.0SemifinalP D TIMES344♠♠3=-11
-0.0SemifinalP D TIMES444♠♦Q=+0
+0.0FinalGORDON24♥♠K+1+0
+0.0FinalGORDON93NT♠3=+0
+0.0FinalGORDON176♣♦4+1-11
+0.0FinalGORDON184♠♥3=+0
+0.0FinalGORDON196♠♥3=-1
-0.0FinalGORDON343♥♦A=-7
-0.0FinalGORDON373NT♥6+1+1
-0.0FinalGORDON382NT♥6=-10
-0.0FinalGORDON426♥♣2=+0
-0.0FinalGORDON436♠♥K+1+11
-0.0FinalGORDON481NT♠T=+1
-0.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER382♥♠5-2-2
-0.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER393♠♣T-1-9
-0.3QuarterfinalFLEISHER314♠♦K+1+0
-0.3SemifinalP D TIMES183NT♠A+1+0
-0.3FinalGORDON134♥♦4+1+4
-0.3FinalGORDON271NT♥4-1+3
-0.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER142NTx♥6-2+3
-0.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER354♥♦K+1+0
-0.7SemifinalP D TIMES204♠♦K=-1
-0.7FinalGORDON141NT♦4+1+6
-1.0SemifinalP D TIMES264♥-1+6
-1.0SemifinalP D TIMES292♠+1-1
-1.0SemifinalP D TIMES364♠♥Q=-13
-1.0FinalGORDON83♦♠6-1-2
-1.0FinalGORDON295♠x♣A-3-4
-1.0FinalGORDON334♠♣4+1+0
-1.0FinalGORDON366♥♦7=+0
-1.0FinalGORDON443♥♣4=-1
-1.0FinalGORDON471NT♠2+3-6
-1.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER111NT♦K-1-2
-1.3SemifinalP D TIMES104♠♥Q+1+0
-1.3SemifinalP D TIMES433NT♥T+1-1
-1.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER221NT♠T+2+1
-1.7QuarterfinalFLEISHER273♦♥2-1-2
-1.7FinalGORDON152♦♠4-1-5
-2.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER102♥♣5+4+3
-2.3QuarterfinalFLEISHER324♣x♥A-1-7
-2.3SemifinalP D TIMES273NT♦4=+1
-2.3FinalGORDON72♠♣3-1-5
-2.3FinalGORDON102♠♦5=+0
-2.7SemifinalP D TIMES244♠x♣A-3-10
-2.7FinalGORDON303♦♠K=-5
-2.9QuarterfinalFLEISHER403NT♦K-2+0
-3.0SemifinalP D TIMES151NT♥3-5+2
-3.0FinalGORDON53♥♦A+1-8
-3.0FinalGORDON113NT♥6+2-11
-3.3SemifinalP D TIMES22♠♦T+1-2
-3.7SemifinalP D TIMES163NT♥2=+0
-3.7SemifinalP D TIMES354♥♦A+1+0
-3.7SemifinalP D TIMES412♠♥A=-6
-3.7FinalGORDON286♠♥K=+0
-4.0SemifinalP D TIMES144♣♠J+1+2
-4.3SemifinalP D TIMES43NT♥7=+0
-4.3FinalGORDON263NT♥Q+1+5
-4.6QuarterfinalFLEISHER346♥♣6-1-11
-5.0QuarterfinalFLEISHER202♠♠7-1-5
-5.0SemifinalP D TIMES377♥♣5-1-17
-5.0FinalGORDON393♠♥9-1-6
-5.7FinalGORDON215♦♥A-1-5
-6.0FinalGORDON403NT♥A=-6
-6.7SemifinalP D TIMES285♦♠4=+0
-7.3QuarterfinalFLEISHER423♠♦Q=-12
-7.7SemifinalP D TIMES465♥x♠A-2-5
-8.3QuarterfinalFLEISHER375♣x♦A-2-10
-8.3SemifinalP D TIMES116♠♦6=+0
-9.4QuarterfinalFLEISHER94♠♥J-1-12
-9.7SemifinalP D TIMES482♠x♣K-3-8
-10.0FinalGORDON311NT♥Q+2-10
-10.0FinalGORDON466♦♣6+1+11
-10.1QuarterfinalFLEISHER473♥x♠K-3-8