BALDYSZ Sophia · POLAND WOMEN

56rank
-49.7Butler · 56 bds
-0.89per board
±5.1swing
-0.64vs par /bd · #47/62
-0.51adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8.1 -4.1 -7.1 12.5 -6.9 -22.3 -13.7by round

vs par split: bidding -1.62 · play +0.98

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.38/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.51/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #33 of 62 · declarer play 85.0% #14 of 62 · defence 88.0% #32 of 62

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)90.9% (11)
Declarer play80.0% (5)86.7% (15)
Defence100.0% (4)85.7% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -1.15 (13) · a suit -0.49 (43)

vs par by level: part-score -2.42 (19) · game +0.18 (27) · slam +0.50 (10)

By role: declaring -0.36/bd (-2.26 vs par · 31) · defending -1.54/bd (+1.36 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.61/bd (-0.93 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -1.17/bd (-0.36 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1C.BaldyszH.Erichsen – F.BrownClosed8-8.1-1.01-4.75
Round 4C.BaldyszS.Humphries – J.BrakeOpen8-4.1-0.51+3.00
Round 5C.BaldyszA.Rodrigues – J.CamposOpen8-7.1-0.89-3.00
Round 7C.BaldyszG.Sun – X.HouClosed8+12.5+1.56+1.62
Round 8C.BaldyszE.Fisher – B.FisherClosed8-6.9-0.86+1.50
Round 9C.BaldyszL.Imamoglu – S.UnalOpen8-22.3-2.79-2.00
Round 10C.BaldyszG.Guridi – F.NacrurOpen8-13.7-1.71-0.88

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.5Round 5DRINTEAM43♥x♦7-5+0
+8.4Round 7CHINA OPEN234♥♠J=+10
+7.9Round 1ENGLAND WOMEN71NT♦8=+6
+6.8Round 5DRINTEAM66♣♠K+1-11
+6.6Round 10CHILE MIXTO144♠x♦10=+5
+6.4Round 1ENGLAND WOMEN53NT♥4+1+0
+6.4Round 5DRINTEAM14♠♥2-1+10
+6.3Round 10CHILE MIXTO116♠♠4=+11
+5.8Round 7CHINA OPEN193NT♠3=+3
+5.5Round 9ARMA MAJOR53NT♦2-1+6
+2.5Round 4SYDNEY SWINGERS303NT♠8+1+0
+2.2Round 8NEW ZEALAND MIX275♣♠8=+0
+1.8Round 7CHINA OPEN222♠♥2+2-10
+1.2Round 4SYDNEY SWINGERS264♠♦2+2+13
+0.9Round 8NEW ZEALAND MIX263♦♠A+1+0
+0.5Round 4SYDNEY SWINGERS295♠♦K=+0
+0.5Round 7CHINA OPEN201NT♠8=-1
+0.3Round 1ENGLAND WOMEN33♣♠4-1-1
+0.3Round 4SYDNEY SWINGERS274♠♣A=+0
+0.3Round 4SYDNEY SWINGERS321NT♠A-1+1
+0.3Round 7CHINA OPEN173NT♠Q+1+0
+0.2Round 9ARMA MAJOR44♣♠A-1+1
-0.0Round 7CHINA OPEN246♥♣Q-1+14
-0.0Round 8NEW ZEALAND MIX254♠♣A=+0
-0.0Round 8NEW ZEALAND MIX315♠♣J=+0
-0.2Round 8NEW ZEALAND MIX324♥♠5+1+0
-0.3Round 1ENGLAND WOMEN64♠♣Q-1-5
-0.4Round 8NEW ZEALAND MIX304♥♠J+1+0
-0.5Round 4SYDNEY SWINGERS284♠♣7+1+0
-0.6Round 7CHINA OPEN215♥♠A-1+2
-0.7Round 5DRINTEAM51NT♥10+1+0
-0.7Round 9ARMA MAJOR13♥♦A-2+0
-0.7Round 10CHILE MIXTO101♠♣9=-5
-0.8Round 10CHILE MIXTO94♥♦10+1-2
-1.4Round 9ARMA MAJOR24♥♦K-1+12
-1.6Round 10CHILE MIXTO133♦♥4-1+3
-1.9Round 5DRINTEAM21♠♦5+2+0
-2.3Round 8NEW ZEALAND MIX296♦♠10=+13
-2.7Round 9ARMA MAJOR73♣♠J-2-2
-3.0Round 4SYDNEY SWINGERS316♣♠Q+1+13
-3.3Round 1ENGLAND WOMEN85♣x♦A-1-5
-3.3Round 9ARMA MAJOR33♠♥K-1-9
-3.6Round 1ENGLAND WOMEN16♠♥2-1-11
-3.7Round 7CHINA OPEN184♥♠A-1-5
-4.1Round 5DRINTEAM83NT♥6-2-6
-4.1Round 10CHILE MIXTO126♣♥5=+0
-4.3Round 1ENGLAND WOMEN41NT♠9-2-9
-5.4Round 4SYDNEY SWINGERS252♣♠K-2-3
-6.3Round 5DRINTEAM71NTx♠4=-2
-7.1Round 8NEW ZEALAND MIX286♠♥K=-1
-7.8Round 10CHILE MIXTO165♣♥3=-7
-9.7Round 9ARMA MAJOR86♥x♦9-1-11
-10.2Round 9ARMA MAJOR63NT♠3-2-13
-11.2Round 1ENGLAND WOMEN24♥♠A-2-13
-11.6Round 10CHILE MIXTO156♥♥3-3-12
-15.8Round 5DRINTEAM33♦x♥10+2-15