BEKKOUCHE Nadia · DENMARK MIXED

88rank
-43.8Butler · 48 bds
-0.91per board
±4.2swing
-1.71vs par /bd · #89/92
-0.76adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -21.5 2.5 -4 -28.5 11.5 -3.8by round

vs par split: bidding -1.83 · play +0.12

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.15/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.76/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #46 of 92 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 92 · defence 91.3% #20 of 92

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)90.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (5)100.0% (6)
Defence100.0% (4)89.5% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.40 (10) · a suit -2.26 (38)

vs par by level: part-score -1.19 (16) · game -0.50 (28) · slam -12.25 (4)

By role: declaring -1.02/bd (-4.00 vs par · 25) · defending -0.80/bd (+0.78 vs par · 23)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.08/bd (-2.29 vs par · 24) · not vulnerable -0.74/bd (-1.12 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1F.DanielsenM.Mcmanus – J.ThompsonOpen8-21.5-2.69-6.50
Round 2F.DanielsenD.Nettleton – B.NortonClosed8+2.5+0.31+1.88
Round 3F.DanielsenA.Sharma – P.BatraClosed8-4.0-0.50-0.88
Round 4F.DanielsenH.Khandelwal – R.KhandelwalOpen8-28.5-3.56-5.88
Round 10F.DanielsenS.Dinkin – Y.SobelClosed8+11.5+1.44+2.38
Round 11F.DanielsenS.Weinberger – R.WadlOpen8-3.8-0.47-1.25

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+6.9Round 2NETTLETON133NT♥4+1+0
+6.6Round 10DINKIN163NT♥2=+7
+6.2Round 2NETTLETON104♣♠7=+11
+5.9Round 10DINKIN144♠♦10-1+10
+4.8Round 11AUSTRIA213NT♣5-2+11
+4.6Round 3INDIAN WOMEN203NT♥2-1+12
+4.1Round 2NETTLETON165♥♠10+1+11
+3.1Round 2NETTLETON144♦♣3-1+5
+3.1Round 11AUSTRIA244♠♥J-1+5
+2.3Round 1CHARLIE72♦♥J-1+1
+2.0Round 10DINKIN94♥x♦10=+5
+1.8Round 4INDIAN MIXED274♠♣A+1+1
+1.5Round 3INDIAN WOMEN213NT♣4+1+0
+1.5Round 10DINKIN101♠x♣10=+7
+1.4Round 10DINKIN133♠♥9=-2
+0.9Round 1CHARLIE33♠♣K=+0
+0.9Round 3INDIAN WOMEN241♠♦9+1+0
+0.6Round 11AUSTRIA226♥x♠4-5-7
+0.4Round 11AUSTRIA232♠♥9=+0
+0.0Round 3INDIAN WOMEN182♦♣Q+1-10
-0.1Round 3INDIAN WOMEN222♠♦J+1+0
-0.4Round 11AUSTRIA201NT♠2-1+1
-0.5Round 4INDIAN MIXED264♠♠9+2-13
-0.6Round 2NETTLETON93NT♣5+2-1
-1.1Round 10DINKIN154♥♦4+1+0
-1.2Round 1CHARLIE42♥♦5+3-9
-1.2Round 10DINKIN125♥x♠K-5-7
-1.5Round 1CHARLIE64♠♥6-1-5
-1.5Round 4INDIAN MIXED284♠♣7+1+0
-1.5Round 11AUSTRIA184♥♠2+1+0
-1.9Round 4INDIAN MIXED252♠♦K-1-4
-2.0Round 3INDIAN WOMEN174♥♣3=+1
-2.4Round 1CHARLIE16♠♥K-1-11
-2.5Round 1CHARLIE85♣♦A-1-6
-2.7Round 3INDIAN WOMEN232♠♦K=+1
-3.3Round 4INDIAN MIXED303NT♦3=+1
-3.6Round 10DINKIN114♠♠4+2-1
-3.8Round 4INDIAN MIXED295♠x♦K=-5
-4.5Round 11AUSTRIA173♠♥A=-10
-5.5Round 2NETTLETON125♦♠A-2-12
-5.6Round 2NETTLETON114♠♦J=+0
-6.1Round 2NETTLETON155♣♦Q=+1
-6.2Round 3INDIAN WOMEN196♣♣2-3-11
-6.3Round 4INDIAN MIXED323NT♠4-3-7
-6.3Round 11AUSTRIA194♠♠4=-10
-7.9Round 1CHARLIE53♠♦8+1-10
-9.2Round 1CHARLIE24♥♣A-1-12
-13.0Round 4INDIAN MIXED316NT♦3-1-20