SENIOR Nevena · ENGLAND WOMEN

53rank
+40.8Butler · 72 bds
+0.57per board
±4.3swing
+1.71vs par /bd · #1/268
+0.54adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7.8 7.3 4.9 -15.2 25 26.6by round

vs par split: bidding +1.68 · play +0.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.54/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.6% #95 of 268 · declarer play 85.7% #22 of 268 · defence 83.3% #159 of 268

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads83.3% (6)82.4% (17)
Declarer play100.0% (6)80.0% (15)
Defence85.7% (7)82.8% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.23 (17) · a suit +2.13 (54)

vs par by level: part-score +2.93 (28) · game +1.21 (38) · slam -1.80 (5)

By role: declaring +0.75/bd (-0.58 vs par · 36) · defending +0.39/bd (+4.00 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.48/bd (+2.81 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +0.66/bd (+0.61 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1N.SmithL.Cuevas – M.CaracciOpen12-7.8-0.65+0.00
Round 2N.SmithC.Nyberg – J.Juuri-OjaClosed12+7.3+0.61+2.00
Round 3N.SmithC.Hung – Y.HungClosed12+4.9+0.41+1.50
Round 6N.SmithK.Martensen-Larsen – F.PoulsenClosed12-15.2-1.27+2.00
Round 7N.SmithL.Lantaron – M.MedieroClosed12+25.0+2.08+3.00
Round 8N.SmithA.Leleu – M.Kurek BeaulieuClosed12+26.6+2.22+1.75

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.1Round 8FRANCE WOMEN243♥x♠8-5+12
+11.3Round 2FINLAND145♦x♠3=+10
+10.6Round 7MSV103♣♦7-1+12
+9.7Round 8FRANCE WOMEN173♣x♠Q=+9
+7.8Round 2FINLAND174♥♦J=+3
+6.3Round 7MSV93♠♠2+3+9
+6.1Round 2FINLAND134♠♦10=+0
+5.0Round 7MSV23♥♠A=+7
+4.9Round 1CHILE MIXTO42NT♣10-1+12
+4.9Round 8FRANCE WOMEN134♠♦9=+0
+4.2Round 1CHILE MIXTO24♥♠A-1+10
+4.2Round 1CHILE MIXTO91NT♠4-1+5
+3.9Round 7MSV12Pass+4
+3.9Round 8FRANCE WOMEN142NT♠Q-3+2
+3.9Round 8FRANCE WOMEN193NT♥5-3+2
+3.3Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN14♠♣5=+0
+3.0Round 1CHILE MIXTO83NT♣A+1+1
+2.7Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN124♥♦10-3+7
+2.7Round 7MSV42NT♠4=+10
+2.6Round 7MSV76♦♣J-1+6
+2.5Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN83NT♦5-1+4
+2.3Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN35♠x♣K-1+0
+2.2Round 8FRANCE WOMEN152♣x♣10-1+11
+1.7Round 1CHILE MIXTO33NT♥6+2+1
+1.7Round 7MSV83♠♦8-1+8
+1.6Round 2FINLAND162♦♦Q-1+0
+1.4Round 8FRANCE WOMEN221NT♥10=-2
+1.2Round 1CHILE MIXTO53NT♥Q+1-1
+1.2Round 2FINLAND224♥♣6+1+0
+1.1Round 1CHILE MIXTO13NT♣A+2+0
+1.0Round 6DENMARK MIXED133NT♣4+2+1
+0.9Round 6DENMARK MIXED204♠♦Q=+13
+0.8Round 8FRANCE WOMEN231NT♥Q+1-1
+0.7Round 7MSV112♠♦6=-1
+0.5Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN42♦♦4+3+11
+0.5Round 6DENMARK MIXED244♠♦J=+0
+0.3Round 2FINLAND202♥♦8+1+0
-0.1Round 1CHILE MIXTO103NT♥2-2-2
-0.1Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN54♥♠Q-1+10
-0.1Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN104♠♥K=+0
-0.2Round 7MSV14♥♠3=+0
-0.4Round 6DENMARK MIXED172♠♦Q-2+1
-0.7Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN71♠♠2+2+0
-0.8Round 6DENMARK MIXED145♦♥7-1-5
-0.8Round 8FRANCE WOMEN204♥♠Q+2-1
-0.9Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN93♦♣K-1+3
-1.1Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN22♠♣J+1-6
-1.3Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN66♥♣J-1-11
-1.4Round 7MSV62♥♦6+1-7
-1.5Round 2FINLAND155♠♦K-1-2
-1.5Round 6DENMARK MIXED154♠♥Q=+0
-1.6Round 1CHILE MIXTO72NT♥2+3-10
-1.6Round 2FINLAND184♠♥K+1-1
-1.7Round 6DENMARK MIXED194♠♦Q+2+13
-1.9Round 2FINLAND215♥♣Q+1+11
-1.9Round 6DENMARK MIXED235♠♥4=+10
-2.1Round 6DENMARK MIXED213♣♥Q-2-2
-2.2Round 3CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN114♠x♦K-2+0
-2.4Round 8FRANCE WOMEN183♦♣Q=-3
-2.5Round 6DENMARK MIXED182♠♥Q=+0
-2.6Round 2FINLAND194♠♦4+1+0
-2.7Round 7MSV54♠♦4+1-1
-3.0Round 6DENMARK MIXED164♥♠J=-3
-3.7Round 6DENMARK MIXED225♠♥K=-4
-4.2Round 7MSV33NT♠A-1-11
-4.4Round 8FRANCE WOMEN213♦♥A=-1
-4.6Round 2FINLAND242♥x♣K-2+3
-4.7Round 8FRANCE WOMEN163NT♣9=-7
-6.7Round 1CHILE MIXTO126♦♦J=+11
-8.8Round 2FINLAND237♥♠9=+0
-9.3Round 1CHILE MIXTO114♠x♦J-2-12
-10.4Round 1CHILE MIXTO66♦♠K-3-15