SCHNEIDER Michael · TAMEWARE

222rank
-24.8Butler · 60 bds
-0.41per board
±3.9swing
+0.00vs par /bd · #139/268
-0.55adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.9 -3.5 7.6 8.4 -44.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.82 · play +0.82

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.14/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.55/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 69.2% #226 of 268 · declarer play 64.7% #177 of 268 · defence 81.8% #182 of 268

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)70.0% (10)
Declarer play66.7% (6)63.6% (11)
Defence71.4% (7)84.6% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -2.41 (17) · a suit +0.95 (43)

vs par by level: part-score -1.67 (24) · game +0.84 (32) · slam +3.25 (4)

By role: declaring +0.32/bd (-1.85 vs par · 27) · defending -1.01/bd (+1.51 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.93/bd (+0.93 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.10/bd (-0.93 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1G.SmykallaA.Black – D.GoldClosed12+6.9+0.58+0.42
Round 2G.SmykallaF.Nacrur – G.GuridiClosed12-3.5-0.29+0.67
Round 3G.SmykallaJ.Barrera – J.OchoaClosed12+7.6+0.63+1.67
Round 7G.SmykallaC.Hung – M.WuOpen12+8.4+0.70+1.50
Round 8G.SmykallaS.Reim – G.HopfenheitClosed12-44.2-3.68-4.25

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.6Round 2CHILE MIXTO164♥♠3=+7
+6.9Round 3COLOMBIANS115♦♠4-2+9
+6.4Round 3COLOMBIANS35♦♠K=+5
+6.1Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN33NT♠7=-2
+5.1Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN124♠♦2-1+5
+4.9Round 1BLACK44♥♣10-1+12
+4.3Round 2CHILE MIXTO236♣♥9=+13
+4.2Round 1BLACK23NT♣2-1+10
+3.3Round 3COLOMBIANS14♠♠6=+0
+2.9Round 2CHILE MIXTO155♠x♦K-2+5
+2.8Round 1BLACK63♠x♥10-2-10
+2.6Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN75♦♣J-1+6
+2.3Round 1BLACK83NT♠4=+0
+2.3Round 2CHILE MIXTO144♠♥A-1-2
+2.2Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN42♠♦6+1+10
+2.1Round 1BLACK13NT♥7+3+1
+1.7Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN83♠♦8-1+8
+1.7Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN112♠♦2+1+0
+1.6Round 3COLOMBIANS55♦♠K-2+11
+1.2Round 1BLACK53NT♠5+1-1
+1.2Round 3COLOMBIANS124♥♦10-2+6
+0.7Round 1BLACK33NT♥7+1+0
+0.7Round 8GERMANY OPEN172♠♣3-1-2
+0.5Round 3COLOMBIANS42♦♦4+3+11
+0.2Round 2CHILE MIXTO224♥♣6=-1
+0.1Round 8GERMANY OPEN204♥♠Q+1+0
+0.0Round 8GERMANY OPEN243NT♥Q+1-1
-0.1Round 1BLACK103♦♣9-2-2
-0.2Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN14♥♠3=+0
-0.2Round 8GERMANY OPEN231NT♦10=-2
-0.3Round 2CHILE MIXTO241NT♣10=+7
-0.7Round 2CHILE MIXTO202♥♦8=-1
-0.7Round 3COLOMBIANS73♥♣9=+0
-0.9Round 1BLACK91NTx♣K-1+0
-0.9Round 3COLOMBIANS93♦♣K-1+3
-1.0Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN23♥♣3-1+1
-1.1Round 3COLOMBIANS22♠♣4+1-6
-1.1Round 3COLOMBIANS104♠♥4+1-1
-1.2Round 1BLACK112♥♦A+2-6
-1.3Round 3COLOMBIANS66♥♠A-1-11
-1.6Round 1BLACK72NT♥7+3-10
-1.6Round 2CHILE MIXTO184♠♥K+1-1
-1.6Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN63♣♦Q+1-7
-1.7Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN54♠♥K=+0
-2.4Round 8GERMANY OPEN183♦♥7=-3
-2.5Round 8GERMANY OPEN142♦♣6=-5
-2.6Round 2CHILE MIXTO194♠♦4+1+0
-2.7Round 2CHILE MIXTO133♠♥3+1-10
-2.8Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN103NT♦J+2-2
-3.4Round 8GERMANY OPEN221NT♠7-1-6
-3.7Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN94♠♠2+2-1
-4.0Round 2CHILE MIXTO172NT♥K=-9
-4.4Round 8GERMANY OPEN212♠♥A=-1
-6.2Round 8GERMANY OPEN163NT♣4+2-8
-7.2Round 3COLOMBIANS83NT♠5=-7
-7.5Round 1BLACK126♦♦J+1+11
-7.6Round 8GERMANY OPEN134♠♣Q-1-12
-8.8Round 8GERMANY OPEN193NT♠A=-11
-9.5Round 8GERMANY OPEN154♥♠7=+0
-9.9Round 2CHILE MIXTO216♥♥K=+0