MESBUR Adam · IRELAND

5rank
+71.5Butler · 60 bds
+1.19per board
±4.5swing
+1.12vs par /bd · #39/259
+1.29adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 10.2 49.2 21.1 0.3 -9.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.07 · play +1.18

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.10/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.29/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #59 of 259 · declarer play 77.8% #70 of 259 · defence 96.7% #11 of 259

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)90.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (3)66.7% (6)
Defence90.0% (10)100.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +2.45 (20) · a suit +0.45 (40)

vs par by level: part-score -1.18 (17) · game +2.12 (42) · slam -2.00 (1)

By role: declaring +1.97/bd (-1.00 vs par · 30) · defending +0.41/bd (+3.23 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.25/bd (-0.03 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +1.13/bd (+2.27 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1N.FitzgibbonF.Bogh-Sorensen – P.TeisenClosed12+10.2+0.85-1.67
Round 3N.FitzgibbonF.Poulsen – K.Martensen-LarsenClosed12+49.2+4.10+6.67
Round 4N.FitzgibbonT.Paske – A.McintoshClosed12+21.1+1.76+0.58
Round 5N.FitzgibbonL.Milne – J.CouttsClosed12+0.3+0.02+1.50
Round 6N.FitzgibbonM.Bilde – A.PlejdrupClosed12-9.3-0.78-1.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.0Round 3DENMARK MIXED123NT♣10-2+12
+10.9Round 3DENMARK MIXED54♥♦5-1+12
+10.3Round 6DENMARK OPEN163NT♠3=+0
+8.6Round 3DENMARK MIXED95♥♠7+1+2
+7.5Round 6DENMARK OPEN204♠x♣A=+5
+6.9Round 1ROJO-BLANCO33NT♠8+1+1
+6.9Round 4BLACK223NT♥K=+7
+6.7Round 3DENMARK MIXED103NT♦5-2+8
+6.3Round 5PERO BUENO74♠♣K=+0
+5.9Round 4BLACK241♠♦A=+10
+5.9Round 6DENMARK OPEN215♣♦4-2+8
+5.8Round 4BLACK204♥♦6-1+12
+5.4Round 5PERO BUENO93NT♣5=+10
+5.1Round 4BLACK182NT♠8-3+6
+4.8Round 1ROJO-BLANCO56♦♣3=-2
+4.6Round 3DENMARK MIXED62♠x♣A-1+15
+3.3Round 5PERO BUENO15♦♣6=+3
+3.1Round 3DENMARK MIXED33NT♦J-2+11
+2.7Round 1ROJO-BLANCO114♥♥7+1+0
+2.7Round 4BLACK143NT♣10+2+1
+2.7Round 4BLACK214♠♥A=+3
+2.1Round 1ROJO-BLANCO124♠♦K-1+6
+2.0Round 1ROJO-BLANCO103NT♥10+2+0
+2.0Round 3DENMARK MIXED14♠x♦K-1+0
+1.8Round 5PERO BUENO113♥♠Q+1+6
+1.5Round 4BLACK194♠♣J+2+1
+1.3Round 4BLACK164♥♣J=+0
+1.2Round 3DENMARK MIXED42♥♦7=+1
+1.2Round 5PERO BUENO53NT♠4-2+13
+1.0Round 1ROJO-BLANCO83♥♠Q+2-3
+0.9Round 3DENMARK MIXED74♠♥5-2+7
+0.6Round 1ROJO-BLANCO94♠♥6=+0
+0.6Round 5PERO BUENO24♥♠K=+13
+0.6Round 5PERO BUENO43NT♥2+1+0
+0.3Round 6DENMARK OPEN152♠♦K-1+5
+0.2Round 3DENMARK MIXED84♥♣J=+0
-0.2Round 1ROJO-BLANCO44♥♣2=-13
-0.2Round 3DENMARK MIXED114♥♠4=+0
-0.4Round 6DENMARK OPEN223NT♦3+2-1
-0.8Round 3DENMARK MIXED23NT♠Q+2+12
-0.8Round 4BLACK133NT♠6+2-12
-1.1Round 5PERO BUENO124♠♥K+1+0
-1.5Round 1ROJO-BLANCO21NT♥Q=-8
-1.9Round 4BLACK232♥♦Q+3-9
-1.9Round 6DENMARK OPEN134♠♦A-3-5
-2.0Round 1ROJO-BLANCO63♥♣2-1-2
-2.0Round 1ROJO-BLANCO73NT♠5=+1
-2.2Round 6DENMARK OPEN172NT♦2+1-1
-2.6Round 4BLACK174♥♦K=+0
-3.3Round 5PERO BUENO83NT♥Q+3-11
-3.6Round 6DENMARK OPEN184♠♣8=+0
-3.9Round 5PERO BUENO33NT♠6=+0
-4.2Round 1ROJO-BLANCO12♥♣8=+0
-4.8Round 6DENMARK OPEN143♠♦5-3-7
-5.2Round 5PERO BUENO103♥♣4-3-7
-5.4Round 5PERO BUENO62♠♥K=-9
-5.5Round 4BLACK154♥♠10-2-12
-5.8Round 6DENMARK OPEN194♥♦4-1-5
-5.8Round 6DENMARK OPEN233♠♣6-2-8
-8.8Round 6DENMARK OPEN242♥x♠Q=-9