TOMA Marcos · DRINTEAM

307rank
-37.9Butler · 126 bds
-0.30per board
±4.0swing
-0.71vs par /bd · #303/345
-0.02adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1 -11.9 -9.6 -21.4 13.7 1.1 -15.6 -9 15.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.61 · play -0.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.28/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.02/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.3% #219 of 345 · declarer play 65.8% #303 of 345 · defence 83.9% #197 of 345

Bidding activity — not a pass: 48.4% #46 of 345 (165/341)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)76.5% (17)
Declarer play66.7% (15)65.2% (23)
Defence84.6% (13)83.7% (43)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -1.00 (38) · a suit -0.59 (88)

vs par by level: part-score +0.59 (49) · game -1.22 (68) · slam -4.00 (9)

By role: declaring -0.75/bd (-3.29 vs par · 70) · defending +0.27/bd (+2.50 vs par · 56)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.52/bd (-1.54 vs par · 63) · not vulnerable -0.09/bd (+0.11 vs par · 63)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.FigueiredoK.Ozkurt – M.GuvenOpen14-1.0-0.07-0.86
Round 3M.Villas-BoasI.Bareket – N.SaadaClosed14-11.9-0.85-0.57
Round 4M.Villas-BoasM.Yuen – M.FourcaudotOpen14-9.6-0.69-2.79
Round 5A.RodriguesN.Fitzgibbon – A.MesburOpen14-21.4-1.53-2.07
Round 6M.FigueiredoA.Forfot – S.KarlbergClosed14+13.7+0.98+3.29
Round 8M.Villas-BoasJ.Svendsen – E.SaelensmindeClosed14+1.1+0.08-0.07
Round 9M.Villas-BoasC.Willenken – E.GinossarClosed14-15.6-1.11-2.43
Round 10A.RodriguesJ.Slemr – D.VozabalClosed14-9.0-0.64+0.50
Round 11M.Villas-BoasS.Roh – S.KangOpen14+15.8+1.13-1.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round 6CORNELL164♥x♦2-4+14
+12.1Round 4SANTOSHA186♠♦K=-13
+10.2Round 6CORNELL273♦x♥6-3+14
+9.1Round 11SEOUL116♥♦K=+0
+7.5Round 11SEOUL44♥♣4+1+0
+7.4Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA195♦x♥A-2+12
+6.8Round 4SANTOSHA195♠♥4-2+7
+5.7Round 6CORNELL233NT♥2+1+13
+5.2Round 8HAUGE204♠x♥6-3+5
+5.0Round 1RATRUT74♠♦J=+0
+4.2Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA224♠♣4=+7
+4.0Round 4SANTOSHA262♦♣4+3+10
+4.0Round 5IRELAND113NT♣2+1+1
+3.9Round 5IRELAND63♣♠K-2+3
+3.9Round 8HAUGE243NT♦5-3+11
+3.8Round 1RATRUT94♠♣J-2+8
+3.7Round 8HAUGE153NT♥7=-1
+3.1Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA215♣♦J-2+5
+3.0Round 5IRELAND51NT♣Q+1+5
+3.0Round 9ROSENTHAL105♣♦T=+0
+2.7Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA242♠♥3=+0
+2.5Round 1RATRUT53♥♥3-1-2
+2.5Round 3ISRAEL MIX52♠♥3=+6
+2.2Round 9ROSENTHAL73♣♠A+1+10
+2.2Round 11SEOUL134♥♥J+1+4
+2.1Round 3ISRAEL MIX143NT♠2+2+0
+2.1Round 8HAUGE223♣♥K+2-6
+1.9Round 6CORNELL262♥♠9+1+0
+1.8Round 1RATRUT41NT♣K+1+10
+1.8Round 5IRELAND73NT♣7+1+1
+1.8Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA161NT♠6-1+5
+1.7Round 3ISRAEL MIX83♥♦3-1+4
+1.7Round 9ROSENTHAL132NT♣8=+1
+1.6Round 11SEOUL13NT♥J+3-10
+1.3Round 1RATRUT141NT♥5-1-2
+1.3Round 11SEOUL52♦♦3+1+0
+1.3Round 11SEOUL83♠♣A-1-2
+1.1Round 4SANTOSHA165♥♦6+2+9
+1.1Round 8HAUGE182♠♥K+3+0
+1.0Round 11SEOUL73♠♦J-1-1
+1.0Round 11SEOUL141NT♥K+2+2
+0.9Round 11SEOUL93NT♠2+1+7
+0.8Round 1RATRUT14♠♥A=-8
+0.8Round 3ISRAEL MIX64♥♦J=+0
+0.8Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA203♣♦2+2+10
+0.7Round 8HAUGE252♠♣8+1+1
+0.6Round 5IRELAND144♠♦Q+2-11
+0.6Round 9ROSENTHAL124♥♣A+1+0
+0.5Round 1RATRUT121NT♠7+3-9
+0.5Round 4SANTOSHA244♥♠8+1+0
+0.5Round 4SANTOSHA255♦♠A+1+10
+0.4Round 3ISRAEL MIX74♣♠K=+0
+0.4Round 3ISRAEL MIX95♠♣2=+0
+0.4Round 5IRELAND126♥♦9-1+11
+0.4Round 6CORNELL283NT♦6=+1
+0.3Round 1RATRUT106♥x♦K-2+0
+0.2Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA186♥♠T-2+7
+0.1Round 4SANTOSHA281NT♣8+1+0
+0.1Round 9ROSENTHAL23♠♠T+1+7
-0.0Round 4SANTOSHA234♠♠2+1-13
-0.0Round 8HAUGE213NT♥J+3+11
-0.2Round 5IRELAND14♥♠J+3+10
-0.4Round 6CORNELL184♥♠T+1+0
-0.4Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA283NT♠A+1+1
-0.5Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA171NT♠2+1+0
-0.6Round 3ISRAEL MIX13♥♠A-2+8
-0.6Round 8HAUGE173♠♥A+1+4
-0.7Round 5IRELAND91NTx♣K-1+1
-0.8Round 6CORNELL212♠♠T+1+0
-0.8Round 9ROSENTHAL62♠♦2-2+0
-0.9Round 6CORNELL222♠♣6-2+1
-0.9Round 9ROSENTHAL95♥♣T+1-11
-0.9Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA274♠♦8=+0
-1.0Round 8HAUGE233NT♣2=-2
-1.1Round 9ROSENTHAL14♠♦A-1-4
-1.1Round 9ROSENTHAL52♦♦4+3-10
-1.1Round 9ROSENTHAL144♥♣A+1+0
-1.2Round 8HAUGE194♠♣K+1-11
-1.2Round 11SEOUL23NT♦T=+2
-1.3Round 1RATRUT131NT♠8=-5
-1.3Round 3ISRAEL MIX23♦♣3-3-10
-1.3Round 6CORNELL194♥♥2+1+13
-1.4Round 11SEOUL103NT♦T+2-12
-1.5Round 1RATRUT112♥♦2-4+5
-1.7Round 8HAUGE284♥♦6=+1
-1.9Round 11SEOUL123♥♣T-1-2
-2.0Round 1RATRUT32♠♠T+4+2
-2.0Round 6CORNELL177♠♦2=+0
-2.1Round 3ISRAEL MIX132♠♦Q=-6
-2.1Round 4SANTOSHA154♠♦3=+1
-2.3Round 3ISRAEL MIX32NT♠T=+0
-2.3Round 5IRELAND83♣♥3=+0
-2.4Round 9ROSENTHAL113NT♠5-1-10
-2.5Round 3ISRAEL MIX124♥♠J-1+1
-2.6Round 4SANTOSHA175♣x♥A-1-5
-2.6Round 9ROSENTHAL43NT♠K+1+0
-2.6Round 11SEOUL34♠♦2-2-6
-2.7Round 3ISRAEL MIX112NT♦4-1+2
-2.7Round 6CORNELL153NT♥5+1-1
-2.9Round 6CORNELL202♠♦J+1-6
-2.9Round 6CORNELL254♠♥Q-2-6
-2.9Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA254♠♣2-1-5
-3.0Round 8HAUGE162♠♦K-1-5
-3.0Round 11SEOUL64♠♥4-3-2
-3.3Round 1RATRUT64♥♠K+1-1
-3.6Round 8HAUGE263NT♠3-3-9
-3.8Round 6CORNELL244♥x♣K-2+3
-3.9Round 5IRELAND135♦♠K-2-9
-4.0Round 3ISRAEL MIX102NT♦4=-1
-4.3Round 3ISRAEL MIX45♦♠3-1-12
-4.4Round 1RATRUT81NT♥T-1-5
-4.4Round 4SANTOSHA213NT♦8-1-6
-4.5Round 1RATRUT25♦x♠6-2-5
-4.5Round 8HAUGE272♠♣5=+0
-4.8Round 9ROSENTHAL34♥x♣K-2-5
-5.2Round 5IRELAND103NT♥5-2-7
-5.3Round 5IRELAND33NT♥5-4-8
-6.7Round 5IRELAND43NT♥K-1-12
-7.5Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA236♦♠K-1-13
-7.9Round 4SANTOSHA226♥♦K-1-11
-8.1Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA263♣♥3+2-10
-8.4Round 4SANTOSHA274♥♠4-1-11
-8.4Round 9ROSENTHAL85♦x♥A-1-12
-8.9Round 10CZECHOSLOVAKIA153NTx♠J-3-12
-9.3Round 4SANTOSHA206♥♦3-1-17
-10.8Round 5IRELAND24♥xx♦A=-14