KOLESNIK Emma · TICKET TO RIDE

22rank
+110.0Butler · 280 bds
+0.39per board
±5.3swing
+0.47vs par /bd · #13/40
+0.52adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -0 -0 -0 -0 24 24 24 24 15.8 15.8 15.8 15.8 18.2 18.2 18.2 18.2 52 52 52 52by round

vs par split: bidding +0.57 · play -0.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.13/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.52/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 86.8% #11 of 40 · declarer play 72.4% #30 of 40 · defence 87.8% #13 of 40

Bidding activity — not a pass: 48.4% #4 of 40 (402/830)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads77.8% (18)90.0% (50)
Declarer play66.7% (21)74.5% (55)
Defence82.9% (35)89.4% (104)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 79.2% (24) · ♥ 91.7% (12) · ♦ 96.0% (25) · ♣ 71.4% (7)

vs par by strain: NT -0.16 (75) · a suit +0.70 (205)

vs par by level: part-score +0.82 (111) · game -0.20 (148) · slam +3.33 (21)

By role: declaring +0.07/bd (-2.09 vs par · 141) · defending +0.72/bd (+3.06 vs par · 139)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.20/bd (+0.54 vs par · 140) · not vulnerable +0.58/bd (+0.39 vs par · 140)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32A.GrossackM.Yilmaz – I.OzbayClosed14-7.1-0.51+0.93
Round of 32A.GrossackM.Yilmaz – I.OzbayClosed14-2.0-0.14+0.86
Round of 32A.GrossackM.Yilmaz – I.OzbayClosed14-3.1-0.22-0.50
Round of 32A.GrossackM.Yilmaz – I.OzbayClosed14+12.2+0.87-1.21
Round of 16A.GrossackK.Bogo – R.SivertsvikClosed14+23.8+1.70+1.79
Round of 16A.GrossackK.Bogo – R.SivertsvikClosed14-2.0-0.14-1.50
Round of 16A.GrossackK.Bogo – R.SivertsvikClosed14+5.9+0.42+3.36
Round of 16A.GrossackK.Bogo – R.SivertsvikClosed14-3.7-0.26-0.64
QuarterfinalA.GrossackJ.Zmuda – M.KlukowskiClosed14+35.1+2.51+0.79
QuarterfinalA.GrossackM.Klukowski – J.ZmudaOpen14-14.9-1.06-2.43
QuarterfinalA.GrossackJ.Zmuda – M.KlukowskiClosed14+11.8+0.84+1.64
QuarterfinalA.GrossackM.Klukowski – J.ZmudaOpen14-16.2-1.16-2.21
SemifinalA.GrossackH.Chen – P.WangClosed14+20.9+1.49+1.71
SemifinalA.GrossackJ.Ding – L.HuOpen14+10.3+0.74+1.64
SemifinalA.GrossackH.Chen – P.WangClosed14-25.0-1.79-1.50
SemifinalA.GrossackJ.Ding – L.HuClosed14+12.0+0.86+3.21
FinalA.GrossackG.Vist – A.KaplanClosed14+31.0+2.21+0.36
FinalA.GrossackZ.Grossack – O.SchiresonClosed14-11.0-0.79+2.29
FinalA.GrossackZ.Grossack – O.SchiresonClosed14+39.0+2.79+3.86
FinalA.GrossackG.Vist – A.KaplanClosed14-7.0-0.50-3.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.0QuarterfinalEDMONDS477♠x♣Q-2+17
+14.0FinalYETTICK296♣x♠K=+11
+13.3SemifinalCHINA276♦♣Q+1-2
+13.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA346♠♠6-1+14
+13.0FinalYETTICK54♠♥6-1+11
+13.0FinalYETTICK413NT♣3+1+10
+12.2Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA263♣x♠3-3+13
+12.0FinalYETTICK494♠♥K=-1
+11.0QuarterfinalEDMONDS36♥x♠K-1+11
+11.0FinalYETTICK424♠♣7+1+7
+10.4Round of 32DINKIN447♣♥K=+12
+10.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS383NT♦4+1+0
+10.0SemifinalCHINA2333♠♥K+2+10
+9.7Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA106♣x♥K-2+14
+9.3Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA84♥♠2-2+9
+9.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS66♣♥A=-2
+9.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS294♠♣8=+7
+9.3SemifinalCHINA251NT♦6+3+9
+9.0FinalYETTICK24NT♦3+3+14
+8.9Round of 32DINKIN274♥♠K=+7
+8.7QuarterfinalEDMONDS84♠x♠J-3+5
+8.7SemifinalCHINA2405♦♥7=+0
+8.2Round of 32DINKIN267♥♠J-1+17
+8.0Round of 32DINKIN526♠♣Q=+0
+8.0SemifinalCHINA2263NT♥5-1+13
+8.0SemifinalCHINA2564NT♠6-1+16
+7.7Round of 32DINKIN394♥♠A=+8
+7.6QuarterfinalEDMONDS134♥♠5+1+0
+7.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA353NT♠7-2+9
+7.0Round of 32DINKIN374♥♣8=+3
+7.0FinalYETTICK393NT♦Q+1+0
+6.7SemifinalCHINA2462♠♦8+2+8
+6.5Round of 32DINKIN94♥♣K=+3
+6.0Round of 32DINKIN14♥x♠J-2+5
+6.0SemifinalCHINA2543♥♦T=+0
+6.0FinalYETTICK94♦♣A=+7
+6.0FinalYETTICK101NT♠Q-4+6
+6.0FinalYETTICK174♥♦A-1+10
+6.0FinalYETTICK372♥♦A-1+5
+6.0FinalYETTICK441♥x♠8-1+3
+5.7Round of 32DINKIN23♥♦7+2+10
+5.4Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA53♥♦6-2+13
+5.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS72♠♦A-2+8
+5.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS511NT♥4-1+5
+5.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS254♠♦A+1+1
+5.3SemifinalCHINA2233NT♦J-2+8
+5.3SemifinalCHINA2434♥x♣K+1+10
+5.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA44♥♠5-2-7
+5.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA394♠♥Q-1+10
+5.0FinalYETTICK73NT♣5-3+5
+5.0FinalYETTICK133NT♠K-1-6
+5.0FinalYETTICK333♥♠9-2+11
+5.0FinalYETTICK534♦♥A+1+0
+4.9QuarterfinalEDMONDS154♠♣A-1+8
+4.9QuarterfinalEDMONDS313NT♦6=+10
+4.7Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA336NT♣3=-10
+4.7SemifinalCHINA293♣♥7+2+7
+4.6Round of 32DINKIN462♦♥4-3+4
+4.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS284♥♣3-3+7
+4.3SemifinalCHINA2185♠x♥A-1+11
+4.2Round of 32DINKIN33♠♦J=+1
+4.1Round of 32DINKIN303♥♠K-2+3
+4.0Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA293NT♠6+3+11
+4.0SemifinalCHINA2113NT♥Q=+0
+4.0FinalYETTICK523♣♥T=-7
+3.9Round of 32DINKIN504♠♣A-2+6
+3.5Round of 32DINKIN205♣♦K-1+6
+3.5Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA482NT♠3-1+0
+3.5Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA565♥♣3+1+3
+3.4Round of 32DINKIN194♥♦A-2+6
+3.4Round of 32DINKIN213♣♦K=-1
+3.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS521NT♣2+3+6
+3.3SemifinalCHINA2243♠♥2-2+6
+3.3SemifinalCHINA2494♠♣K+1+0
+3.1QuarterfinalEDMONDS533NT♥2-1+6
+3.0FinalYETTICK313♣♣4-2+3
+3.0FinalYETTICK514♠x♣K-1-7
+2.8Round of 32DINKIN533♣♠3-2+0
+2.7SemifinalCHINA2352♣x♠T-1+10
+2.4Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA361NT♣3=+5
+2.3Round of 32DINKIN151♠♠9+1+5
+2.3Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA192♥♦Q-3+2
+2.3SemifinalCHINA212♥♦T-2-7
+2.2Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA473NT♥6=+0
+2.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA163NT♠2-2+6
+2.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA504♠♥8-5+3
+2.0Round of 32DINKIN114♥♦7=-1
+2.0SemifinalCHINA2122♦x♠5-1+2
+2.0SemifinalCHINA2144♠♥3+1+0
+2.0SemifinalCHINA2162♦♥A+1+0
+2.0SemifinalCHINA2203♠♥A-1+6
+2.0SemifinalCHINA2212♣♦9-3+1
+2.0SemifinalCHINA2443NT♦3=+1
+2.0FinalYETTICK44♠♣7+1+0
+2.0FinalYETTICK63♠♣K+1+7
+2.0FinalYETTICK143♦♠2-1-4
+2.0FinalYETTICK241♠♦J-3+1
+2.0FinalYETTICK303♠♥K-2+5
+2.0FinalYETTICK475♣x♣5-2+2
+1.9Round of 32DINKIN333♥♠J=+0
+1.8Round of 32DINKIN424♣♠K-1+4
+1.8Round of 32DINKIN564♥♣2+2+2
+1.7Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA435♠x♥6+1-6
+1.7QuarterfinalEDMONDS213♠♦3+1+6
+1.7QuarterfinalEDMONDS263NT♠8+1+0
+1.7QuarterfinalEDMONDS332♦♠5+1+0
+1.7SemifinalCHINA222♠♥4-2+9
+1.7SemifinalCHINA2524♥♠J-1+10
+1.6Round of 32DINKIN493♦♣K+1+0
+1.6Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA154♥♣K=+0
+1.6Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA244♥♣A-3+2
+1.5Round of 32DINKIN102♥♠J+1+0
+1.5Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA13♥♦6-2+6
+1.5Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA33NT♦6+3+1
+1.4Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA62♦♣K+2+0
+1.3Round of 32DINKIN182♠♦4+1+1
+1.3Round of 32DINKIN402♠♣J=+5
+1.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA254♠♥2=-6
+1.1QuarterfinalEDMONDS105♥♦J=+10
+1.0Round of 32DINKIN134♠♥A=+0
+1.0SemifinalCHINA2365♣♠A+1+0
+1.0SemifinalCHINA2512♥♠Q+1+0
+1.0FinalYETTICK253NT♠2+2+0
+1.0FinalYETTICK453NT♠6+1+1
+1.0FinalYETTICK561NT♠2+2+6
+0.9QuarterfinalEDMONDS162♥♠Q+2-6
+0.8Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA413NT♠A+1+0
+0.7Round of 32DINKIN224♠♠2=+1
+0.7Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA143♥♠2-1+3
+0.7Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA274♥♠2=+0
+0.6QuarterfinalEDMONDS344♥♦8=+1
+0.5Round of 32DINKIN64♥♦K+2+11
+0.5Round of 32DINKIN433♦♦6+1+0
+0.4Round of 32DINKIN293♠♠2+1+1
+0.4Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA464♥♣3+2+13
+0.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS113NT♥T+1+1
+0.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS193♠♦K-1+0
+0.2Round of 32DINKIN73♠♦4+1+10
+0.2Round of 32DINKIN166♠x♥T-5+10
+0.2Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA134♥♠2+1+0
+0.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA114♠♥J=+0
+0.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA534♠♣A=-1
+0.1QuarterfinalEDMONDS554♠♥Q+2-11
+0.0Round of 32DINKIN513NT♥3+2-13
-0.0QuarterfinalEDMONDS25♣♦K=-3
-0.0SemifinalCHINA2102♦♥Q+2+10
+0.0SemifinalCHINA2194♠♦3=+0
+0.0SemifinalCHINA2283NT♠Q-1-6
-0.0SemifinalCHINA2311NT♠4=+1
-0.0SemifinalCHINA2342♠♥J+1+7
-0.0SemifinalCHINA2416♥♣2=+0
+0.0FinalYETTICK113NT♦T+1-1
+0.0FinalYETTICK164♠x♣2-1+5
+0.0FinalYETTICK194♠♣2-1+6
+0.0FinalYETTICK274♠♣K=+0
+0.0FinalYETTICK283NT♣9-1+5
+0.0FinalYETTICK341NT♦2=+2
+0.0FinalYETTICK353♦♠5+1+0
+0.0FinalYETTICK386♠♥Q=+0
+0.0FinalYETTICK505♦♥T=+0
+0.0FinalYETTICK543♠♣Q=+1
-0.1QuarterfinalEDMONDS402♣♣2=-1
-0.2Round of 32DINKIN472♥♠A=+1
-0.3SemifinalCHINA2273♦♠5=-5
-0.3SemifinalCHINA2454♥♠8+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS123NT♥4+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS143NT♦6+1+0
-0.5Round of 32DINKIN364♥♦Q=-3
-0.6QuarterfinalEDMONDS361NT♣2+2+1
-0.7Round of 32DINKIN353NT♣2+1-1
-0.7Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA423NT♦5+1+11
-0.7QuarterfinalEDMONDS352♥x♣A-1-2
-0.7SemifinalCHINA263NT♠8=+0
-0.7SemifinalCHINA2221NT♠2=-1
-0.9Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA303NT♦3+3+12
-0.9QuarterfinalEDMONDS13NT♠J+1+0
-0.9QuarterfinalEDMONDS44♥♠J-1-6
-0.9QuarterfinalEDMONDS392♠♠5+1+0
-1.0SemifinalCHINA2133♣♦6-1-1
-1.0FinalYETTICK154♠♠8+2+11
-1.0FinalYETTICK183NT♣4+1+0
-1.0FinalYETTICK214♥♦2=-1
-1.0FinalYETTICK232♦♣K+1+1
-1.0FinalYETTICK326♠♥Q+1-2
-1.1Round of 32DINKIN281NT♣9=-5
-1.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA324♠♦K+1+0
-1.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA442♠♥3=+0
-1.1QuarterfinalEDMONDS321NT♥9=+5
-1.1QuarterfinalEDMONDS493NT♦Q=-13
-1.2Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA75♦♣6+2-1
-1.2Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA124♥♦A-1-5
-1.3Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA453♦♠A-1-2
-1.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS174♠♦7=+1
-1.4Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA94♠♣A-1-5
-1.4Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA184♥♠3+2-11
-1.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS53♦♥6=+0
-1.5Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA214♠♦Q-1-5
-1.7SemifinalCHINA2482♥♠7=+11
-1.8Round of 32DINKIN412NT♦Q=-1
-1.8Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA554♠♥2-1-10
-1.9Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA172NT♠3-1-4
-1.9QuarterfinalEDMONDS422♠♦A+3+6
-2.0Round of 32DINKIN554♣♠2=-1
-2.0QuarterfinalEDMONDS414♥♣8+1+12
-2.0SemifinalCHINA282NT♠3+1-1
-2.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA521NT♥7+1-1
-2.3Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA223♦♠Q-1+0
-2.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS273NT♦J-1-5
-2.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS501NT♠2-3+0
-2.5Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA513NT♠6-1+0
-2.7Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA232NT♥T+1-10
-2.9Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA372♥♣3=-5
-2.9QuarterfinalEDMONDS482♠♦T=-1
-3.0QuarterfinalEDMONDS463NT♠2-1-5
-3.0FinalYETTICK203NT♥2-2-8
-3.0FinalYETTICK265♣♠6-1+12
-3.1Round of 32DINKIN52♥♦A=+0
-3.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA495♥♣A+1-8
-3.2Round of 32DINKIN541NT♣2+3-1
-3.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS223NT♣A-4-12
-3.3QuarterfinalEDMONDS232NT♠5=-6
-3.3SemifinalCHINA2253♣♣6=-1
-3.3SemifinalCHINA2532♥♦9+2-10
-3.7QuarterfinalEDMONDS245♦♠A-3-6
-3.7QuarterfinalEDMONDS304♥♠K=-8
-4.0QuarterfinalEDMONDS375♦♥5-2-8
-4.0SemifinalCHINA2393♠x♠8-1-8
-4.0FinalYETTICK122♥♦A=-5
-4.3SemifinalCHINA2501NT♦4=-5
-4.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS94♠♥J-2-13
-4.5Round of 32DINKIN322♥♠Q=-6
-4.5Round of 32DINKIN345♠♦J-1-5
-4.6QuarterfinalEDMONDS562NT♠K-1-5
-5.0SemifinalCHINA2374♠x♥2-2-7
-5.0FinalYETTICK12♥♦8+4-15
-5.0FinalYETTICK32♦x♣Q-4-4
-5.0FinalYETTICK84♥♦T-1-10
-5.1QuarterfinalEDMONDS545♥♠K-1+3
-5.2Round of 32DINKIN176♠♦8=+0
-5.3Round of 32DINKIN246♠♠5-1-11
-5.3Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA546NT♥A=+0
-5.3SemifinalCHINA2174♥♠A+1-4
-5.5Round of 32DINKIN85♣♥K=-6
-5.7SemifinalCHINA2554♥♠A+2+11
-6.0SemifinalCHINA2381♠♦A+1+1
-6.0FinalYETTICK463♣♥Q-1-6
-6.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA204♥♦A-2-2
-6.4Round of 32DINKIN145♦♣2-1-4
-6.6QuarterfinalEDMONDS183♣x♦2-2-8
-6.7SemifinalCHINA233NT♥7-2-12
-6.7SemifinalCHINA2324♠x♥A=-11
-6.7SemifinalCHINA2474♥♠A=-7
-6.9Round of 32DINKIN314♥♠A-2-7
-7.0Round of 32DINKIN455♣♥A+2-14
-7.0QuarterfinalEDMONDS453NT♦5-1-10
-7.0SemifinalCHINA2153NT♠Q-1-5
-7.0SemifinalCHINA2305♥♠A=-8
-7.3Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA25♣♠K=-3
-7.6QuarterfinalEDMONDS434♥♠5-2-12
-7.7Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA283NT♦T-2-6
-7.7SemifinalCHINA2422♦x♥Q+1-5
-7.8Round of 32DINKIN44♠♦8-1-6
-7.9Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA382♥♠6+3-10
-8.0SemifinalCHINA242♦♠7+3+10
-8.1Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA316NT♥6=+0
-8.4Round of 32DINKIN385♥x♠2-2-8
-9.0Round of 32DINKIN484♠♣J-2-13
-9.4QuarterfinalEDMONDS444♠♣J=-11
-9.7Round of 16POLAR FORMOSA404♠♣3=+0
-10.0FinalYETTICK224♥♦Q+3-10
-10.0FinalYETTICK404♥♠K=+0
-10.0FinalYETTICK555♦x♥K=-10
-11.0SemifinalCHINA2296NT♥6-2-11
-11.0FinalYETTICK367♦♥2=+2
-11.1Round of 32DINKIN251NTx♦7-3-12
-11.2Round of 32DINKIN233NT♣7=-12
-11.9Round of 32DINKIN123NTx♠4=-10
-12.0FinalYETTICK434♦x♣K-2-12
-13.0FinalYETTICK484♠♦T+2-13
-13.6QuarterfinalEDMONDS202♠♣8-3-14