PLANA Erleta · RUWAYEH

596rank
-32.2Butler · 56 bds
-0.57per board
±4.1swing
-0.89vs par /bd · #595/675
-0.45adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -18.6 -2.5 -6.5 -4.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.84 · play -0.05

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.13/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.45/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 58.8% #657 of 675 · declarer play 93.3% #18 of 675 · defence 79.3% #568 of 675

Bidding activity — not a pass: 36.9% #628 of 675 (52/141)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (10)71.4% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (5)90.0% (10)
Defence76.9% (13)81.2% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 40.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 50.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -1.05 (20) · a suit -0.81 (36)

vs par by level: part-score -1.00 (21) · game -1.97 (32) · slam +11.33 (3)

By role: declaring -0.84/bd (-4.22 vs par · 27) · defending -0.33/bd (+2.21 vs par · 29)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.62/bd (-0.86 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.53/bd (-0.93 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.IvesL.Sztyrak – A.TwardowskiClosed14-18.6-1.33-0.64
Round 4B.IvesS.Lee – D.KimClosed14-2.5-0.18-0.71
Round 7B.IvesJ.Batog – M.DziemborOpen14-6.5-0.46-0.36
Round 8B.IvesS.Thorpe – H.AdelsbergerOpen14-4.6-0.33-1.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.0Round 1OMNIBUS33NT♣6-2+8
+7.8Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY83NT♦3=+7
+7.2Round 4SEOUL176NTx♥5-1+11
+6.9Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY143♠♦5-1+9
+5.7Round 4SEOUL223NT♠A-3+5
+5.7Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY74♥♠K=-1
+4.3Round 4SEOUL263♣♣3+1+10
+4.3Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY132♦♣J+1+1
+4.1Round 1OMNIBUS74♠♣3-1+12
+3.7Round 4SEOUL202♥♠A-3+5
+3.7Round 8HEIMO214♠♥K+1+4
+3.4Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY102♦♣J+1+11
+2.7Round 8HEIMO203NT♣T+2+0
+2.7Round 8HEIMO286NT♣Q+1+10
+2.1Round 1OMNIBUS84♠♥4-1+5
+1.9Round 8HEIMO193♦♥J+1+0
+1.8Round 1OMNIBUS13NT♥K-2+5
+0.9Round 8HEIMO273♣♥7+1-5
+0.7Round 8HEIMO174♠♣T+1-8
+0.2Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY14♠♥4+1+0
+0.1Round 8HEIMO244♠♥9=-1
+0.0Round 4SEOUL285♥x♣J-2-2
-0.0Round 8HEIMO152♠♠9=+0
-0.1Round 1OMNIBUS102♥♦J+2-10
-0.3Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY52♠♥5+1+0
-0.7Round 8HEIMO232♠♣J+1+0
-0.8Round 4SEOUL185♠♥9+1-12
-0.8Round 4SEOUL273NT♠2=+0
-0.8Round 8HEIMO164♥♣K+2-11
-1.0Round 1OMNIBUS114♠♥J=+1
-1.1Round 4SEOUL193♦♥4+3+10
-1.2Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY34♠♦J-1+2
-1.8Round 4SEOUL153NT♣K+1+0
-1.9Round 1OMNIBUS124♥♦K=+0
-1.9Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY23NT♠2+3+10
-2.1Round 1OMNIBUS23♠♣7-2-11
-2.1Round 1OMNIBUS46♠♥6+1+13
-2.1Round 8HEIMO224♠♥3=+0
-2.5Round 4SEOUL244♠♥5-1-10
-3.1Round 8HEIMO182NT♣T=+0
-3.4Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY44♠♣A-1-12
-3.5Round 1OMNIBUS142♠♣K+1-1
-3.6Round 4SEOUL233NT♥T-1-12
-3.9Round 4SEOUL254♠♦K-2-6
-3.9Round 8HEIMO251NTx♠4-1-5
-4.2Round 4SEOUL161NT♣7+4-6
-4.5Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY113NT♠A-2-6
-4.7Round 4SEOUL212♠♠9-2-3
-5.3Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY62♥♣5-2-6
-5.7Round 1OMNIBUS133NT♣J+1-10
-6.0Round 1OMNIBUS53NT♥4=-7
-6.0Round 1OMNIBUS63NT♠J=-11
-6.2Round 1OMNIBUS94♥♦4=-3
-6.7Round 8HEIMO262♥♣7+3-10
-7.0Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY121NT♥K+2-10
-11.2Round 7SZCZECIN UNIVERSITY93NT♠J=-10