RUBENSTEIN Stewart · PARKER

313rank
-31.1Butler · 28 bds
-1.11per board
±5.0swing
+0.46vs par /bd
-1.11adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -31.1 -31.1by round

vs par split: bidding +1.21 · play -0.75

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.11/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 33.3% · declarer play 100.0% · defence 81.2%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 39.3% (35/89)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)25.0% (4)
Declarer play100.0% (1)100.0% (3)
Defence100.0% (4)75.0% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 0.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +1.17 (6) · a suit +0.27 (22)

vs par by level: part-score -3.57 (7) · game +0.65 (17) · slam +6.75 (4)

By role: declaring -1.70/bd (-0.67 vs par · 12) · defending -0.67/bd (+1.31 vs par · 16)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.66/bd (-0.57 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -0.56/bd (+1.50 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64C.ParkerS.Kang – S.RohClosed14-14.6-1.04+0.64
Round of 64Z.GrossackS.Lee – D.KimOpen14-16.5-1.18+0.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.5Round of 64SEOUL196♦♣K-1+12
+8.6Round of 64SEOUL116♥♦5-3+11
+4.6Round of 64SEOUL93NT♣3-1+10
+2.2Round of 64SEOUL146♠♦4+1+11
+1.7Round of 64SEOUL212♠♥K+1+1
+1.2Round of 64SEOUL163NT♦3+3+1
+1.0Round of 64SEOUL33♦♠J=+0
+1.0Round of 64SEOUL63♠♦A-2-11
+0.7Round of 64SEOUL75♣♥A=+3
+0.7Round of 64SEOUL234♦♥K+1+10
+0.7Round of 64SEOUL275♠♠7=+1
+0.4Round of 64SEOUL24♠♣Q=+11
-0.1Round of 64SEOUL54♠♦Q-1+12
-0.3Round of 64SEOUL13♠♥2-1-8
-0.3Round of 64SEOUL104♥♦J=+0
-0.5Round of 64SEOUL264♠♥K+1+0
-1.1Round of 64SEOUL224♠♦3+1-4
-1.4Round of 64SEOUL153♠♦A-1-6
-1.8Round of 64SEOUL183NT♣3=+1
-2.0Round of 64SEOUL43NT♥T=+0
-2.0Round of 64SEOUL244♠♥J+1+0
-3.1Round of 64SEOUL254♥♠2-2+0
-3.8Round of 64SEOUL283NT♥7=+1
-4.7Round of 64SEOUL123NT♥6-1-6
-6.7Round of 64SEOUL176♠xx♣8-1-7
-9.9Round of 64SEOUL205♥♠T-1-6
-12.4Round of 64SEOUL84♠x♥K=-13
-13.3Round of 64SEOUL132♥x♠5=-11