HOFTANISKA Thor Erik · ANDRESEN

68rank
+37.2Butler · 112 bds
+0.33per board
±4.5swing
+0.90vs par /bd
-0.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 41.7 41.7 41.7 41.7 -4.5 -4.5 -4.5 -4.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.74 · play +0.16

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.34/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.5% · declarer play 92.3% · defence 88.3%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.5% (138/341)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)89.5% (19)
Declarer play100.0% (6)90.0% (20)
Defence83.3% (18)90.5% (42)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.63 (30) · a suit +1.00 (82)

vs par by level: part-score -0.62 (32) · game +1.77 (70) · slam -0.30 (10)

By role: declaring +0.30/bd (-1.52 vs par · 52) · defending +0.36/bd (+3.00 vs par · 60)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.14/bd (+1.52 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -0.48/bd (+0.29 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64M.AndresenT.Edis – E.EdisClosed14-9.0-0.64+1.14
Round of 64M.AndresenC.Audiche – A.AudicheOpen14+22.8+1.63+3.14
Round of 64M.AndresenE.Edis – T.EdisOpen14+14.7+1.05+1.50
Round of 64M.AndresenC.Audiche – A.AudicheOpen14+13.2+0.94+2.50
Round of 32M.AndresenQ.Robert – P.FranceschettiOpen14+0.6+0.04+3.14
Round of 32M.AndresenQ.Robert – P.FranceschettiOpen14-11.5-0.82-3.71
Round of 32M.AndresenV.Reess – A.AllardOpen14+4.7+0.34+0.00
Round of 32M.AndresenQ.Robert – P.FranceschettiOpen14+1.7+0.12-0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.5Round of 32ALLARD207♠♥A=+0
+9.8Round of 64CETA334♠♥A=+13
+9.7Round of 64CETA284♠x♣2-2+12
+9.7Round of 64CETA415♣x♠A-2+8
+8.8Round of 64CETA476NT♠T-1+20
+8.1Round of 64CETA304♥♦6-1+10
+8.1Round of 32ALLARD404♠♦Q=-5
+7.8Round of 64CETA184♠♣6-1+10
+5.9Round of 64CETA84♥♦9+1+4
+5.8Round of 64CETA484♠x♥T-1+2
+5.7Round of 64CETA565♣♥J+2+14
+5.4Round of 32ALLARD16♣♠A-1+14
+5.0Round of 32ALLARD53NT♥8+1+1
+4.9Round of 64CETA424♥♦4=+3
+4.9Round of 32ALLARD213NT♥2-1+5
+4.5Round of 32ALLARD43NT♠2-2+13
+4.5Round of 32ALLARD72♥♦9+3+9
+4.5Round of 32ALLARD556♠♦A=+0
+4.3Round of 64CETA152♠♥8+1+0
+4.3Round of 32ALLARD493NT♥T-1+10
+4.0Round of 64CETA204♥♠9=+10
+4.0Round of 64CETA433NT♣6-1+11
+4.0Round of 32ALLARD263♦♣A-2+7
+3.9Round of 32ALLARD283♣♠Q+1+0
+3.4Round of 64CETA504♥x♣A=+9
+3.4Round of 32ALLARD453NT♠J-1+10
+3.3Round of 32ALLARD513NT♦J-1+6
+3.1Round of 32ALLARD323NT♥T-1+6
+2.9Round of 64CETA146♠♣2=+11
+2.9Round of 32ALLARD414♠♣2+1+1
+2.7Round of 64CETA54♠♦K-2+13
+2.7Round of 64CETA393♦♣T+1+1
+2.6Round of 32ALLARD434♠♦5+1+0
+2.5Round of 64CETA403NT♥Q+1+14
+2.3Round of 64CETA212♠♦K+2+2
+2.0Round of 64CETA12♦♠J+2-7
+1.9Round of 64CETA354♣♥3=+0
+1.9Round of 32ALLARD292♥♠6+1+1
+1.8Round of 64CETA464♥♥6+2+11
+1.6Round of 64CETA32♦♠J+2+0
+1.6Round of 32ALLARD481NT♥J=-1
+1.5Round of 64CETA233♦♥K+1+10
+1.4Round of 64CETA24♠♦A+1+11
+1.4Round of 32ALLARD133NT♠3-2+7
+1.3Round of 32ALLARD424♥♦Q=+1
+1.2Round of 32ALLARD242♥♣A=+0
+1.1Round of 32ALLARD273♠♥J=+1
+1.1Round of 32ALLARD502♠♣K+2-6
+1.0Round of 32ALLARD173NT♣T+2+0
+0.9Round of 32ALLARD142♠♠5+2+2
+0.8Round of 32ALLARD352♠♣6=+6
+0.7Round of 64CETA104♥♣4+1+1
+0.7Round of 64CETA274♠♠4+1+1
+0.5Round of 64CETA493NT♠8+2+0
+0.3Round of 32ALLARD314♥♦J+1+0
+0.2Round of 32ALLARD562♠♠Q+2-10
+0.1Round of 64CETA164♥♦4+1+0
+0.1Round of 64CETA453NT♥7+3-11
+0.1Round of 32ALLARD394♠♣Q+1+0
-0.1Round of 64CETA224♠♥K=-3
-0.2Round of 64CETA313♦♣9-1+2
-0.2Round of 64CETA343NT♣9+1+0
-0.2Round of 64CETA363NT♣A=-1
-0.2Round of 32ALLARD83NT♥2+1+0
-0.3Round of 32ALLARD332♥♠A=+0
-0.5Round of 64CETA264♠♦6+1+0
-0.5Round of 32ALLARD444♠♣A+1+0
-0.5Round of 32ALLARD522♠♦A+1+0
-0.7Round of 64CETA61♠♣J-1-11
-0.7Round of 64CETA443NT♥5+2+0
-1.0Round of 64CETA175♥x♥J-1+0
-1.0Round of 64CETA523♠♣K-3-1
-1.1Round of 32ALLARD63♥x♥4-2-4
-1.4Round of 32ALLARD344♥♦3=+0
-1.5Round of 64CETA253♥♣K-1+2
-1.6Round of 64CETA92♥♠9+3+6
-1.7Round of 32ALLARD104♠♣J-3-5
-1.8Round of 32ALLARD94♥♠J+1+0
-2.0Round of 64CETA43NT♣2=+0
-2.0Round of 64CETA244♠♥A+1+0
-2.1Round of 32ALLARD384♥♦6=+0
-2.2Round of 32ALLARD365♥x♣5-1+5
-2.3Round of 32ALLARD181NT♠J-1-6
-2.4Round of 64CETA533NT♥4-1-5
-2.4Round of 32ALLARD125♠♦Q=+11
-2.5Round of 64CETA195♦♣A=+0
-2.5Round of 64CETA383NT♦Q+2-1
-2.5Round of 32ALLARD475♥♠A-1-3
-2.5Round of 32ALLARD532♥♥7-1+2
-3.2Round of 64CETA114♥♠3=+0
-3.2Round of 64CETA134♥♣4-1+6
-3.2Round of 32ALLARD542NT♥7=-6
-3.4Round of 64CETA543♥♠K-1-5
-3.4Round of 32ALLARD302♠♣6=-5
-3.6Round of 32ALLARD23NT♠2+4-3
-3.6Round of 32ALLARD194♥x♠K-1-6
-3.7Round of 32ALLARD254♥♠6-1-5
-3.8Round of 32ALLARD223NT♦2=-3
-3.9Round of 64CETA556♥♠2=+0
-4.4Round of 32ALLARD374♥♠2-1-10
-4.7Round of 64CETA123NT♥5-1-6
-4.8Round of 32ALLARD115♦♥K+1-1
-5.5Round of 64CETA513NT♣7=-10
-5.5Round of 32ALLARD36♣♠2=+0
-6.3Round of 64CETA294♠♣Q=-8
-6.4Round of 32ALLARD153NT♣T-1-12
-6.5Round of 64CETA326♦♦2-2-17
-7.1Round of 32ALLARD165♣x♥K=-14
-9.0Round of 64CETA374♥♠4=-3
-10.1Round of 32ALLARD463♥♦K-5-9
-10.8Round of 64CETA76♣♠6-1-12
-14.2Round of 32ALLARD236NT♦K-7-19