GRUE Joe · PARKER

47rank
+25.9Butler · 56 bds
+0.46per board
±5.5swing
-1.16vs par /bd
+0.42adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 25.9 25.9 25.9 25.9by round

vs par split: bidding -1.52 · play +0.36

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.42/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% · declarer play 73.3% · defence 88.9%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 53.4% (95/178)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)75.0% (12)
Declarer play80.0% (5)70.0% (10)
Defence80.0% (5)90.9% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 33.3% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.17 (12) · a suit -1.79 (44)

vs par by level: part-score +3.46 (11) · game -0.92 (39) · slam -11.17 (6)

By role: declaring +0.92/bd (-2.69 vs par · 29) · defending -0.03/bd (+0.48 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.87/bd (-1.32 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.06/bd (-1.00 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64B.MossS.Lee – D.KimOpen14+6.6+0.47-2.00
Round of 64B.MossS.Kang – S.RohClosed14+4.2+0.30-1.57
Round of 64B.MossS.Roh – S.KangOpen14+19.1+1.36+1.14
Round of 64B.MossS.Kang – S.RohClosed14-4.0-0.29-2.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.3Round of 64SEOUL153♠x♠Q-3+14
+9.8Round of 64SEOUL334♠♥3=+13
+9.2Round of 64SEOUL466♥♥2=+0
+9.1Round of 64SEOUL235♦♥K=-1
+8.4Round of 64SEOUL395♦♥A=+7
+8.2Round of 64SEOUL92♣x♣2-2+2
+7.0Round of 64SEOUL485♥x♠K-2+12
+6.6Round of 64SEOUL325♦♥6=-13
+6.3Round of 64SEOUL355♣♥3-1+6
+5.6Round of 64SEOUL84♥♦9-1+8
+5.5Round of 64SEOUL513NT♣7=+10
+5.1Round of 64SEOUL294♥♣6-2+5
+5.0Round of 64SEOUL13♠♥2=+11
+4.7Round of 64SEOUL566♣♠K+1-11
+3.8Round of 64SEOUL283NT♣6=-1
+3.2Round of 64SEOUL134♥♣5-1-6
+2.9Round of 64SEOUL244♠♦4+2+1
+2.8Round of 64SEOUL413♠♠6=+0
+2.5Round of 64SEOUL195♦♣A=+0
+2.5Round of 64SEOUL403NT♥J+1+14
+2.3Round of 64SEOUL425♦x♣Q-2+0
+2.0Round of 64SEOUL43NT♥J=+0
+1.5Round of 64SEOUL253♥♦6-1-2
+1.1Round of 64SEOUL224♠♦T+1+4
+0.9Round of 64SEOUL453NT♥3+2+11
+0.7Round of 64SEOUL62♠♥Q-1+11
+0.5Round of 64SEOUL264♠♥3+1+0
+0.3Round of 64SEOUL104♥♦J=+0
+0.1Round of 64SEOUL54♠♦J-1-12
+0.1Round of 64SEOUL523♣♠6+1+0
-0.2Round of 64SEOUL343NT♣T+1+0
-0.2Round of 64SEOUL363NT♦Q=-1
-0.3Round of 64SEOUL443NT♥3+1-1
-0.4Round of 64SEOUL24♠♣J=-11
-0.5Round of 64SEOUL493NT♦9+2+0
-0.7Round of 64SEOUL75♣♦T=-3
-0.9Round of 64SEOUL212♠♥7=+0
-1.1Round of 64SEOUL532♦♠9=+2
-1.2Round of 64SEOUL164♥♦4+2-1
-1.3Round of 64SEOUL541♥♣5+1+0
-1.6Round of 64SEOUL33♦♠J+1+0
-1.7Round of 64SEOUL274♠♦5+2-2
-1.9Round of 64SEOUL304♠♣T=+0
-2.2Round of 64SEOUL146♠♠2+1-11
-2.5Round of 64SEOUL383NT♥6+2-1
-3.4Round of 64SEOUL504♥x♦T=-9
-4.0Round of 64SEOUL433NT♣2-1-11
-5.7Round of 64SEOUL123NT♥T+1-6
-7.8Round of 64SEOUL184♠♥Q-1-10
-7.9Round of 64SEOUL116♦♣A-2-11
-7.9Round of 64SEOUL204♠x♣7-3-12
-9.0Round of 64SEOUL374♥♠4=-3
-10.0Round of 64SEOUL175♠x♦5+1-12
-10.1Round of 64SEOUL477♠♠2-2-20
-10.7Round of 64SEOUL557♥♠J-1-14
-10.9Round of 64SEOUL314♥♣Q=-11