BRAMLEY Bart · MILNER

3rank
+78.9Butler · 168 bds
+0.47per board
±5.4swing
+0.26vs par /bd · #9/20
+0.55adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 57.6 57.6 57.6 57.6 37.3 37.3 37.3 37.3 -16 -16 -16 -16by round

vs par split: bidding +0.32 · play -0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.08/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.55/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.4% #13 of 20 · declarer play 80.9% #7 of 20 · defence 85.5% #13 of 20

Bidding activity — not a pass: 43.2% #13 of 20 (203/470)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (12)84.0% (25)
Declarer play100.0% (10)75.7% (37)
Defence81.8% (22)87.0% (54)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 70.0% (10) · ♥ 77.8% (9) · ♦ 80.0% (10) · ♣ 87.5% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +0.53 (45) · a suit +0.15 (123)

vs par by level: part-score +0.22 (64) · game +0.44 (94) · slam -1.20 (10)

By role: declaring +0.49/bd (-1.49 vs par · 92) · defending +0.45/bd (+2.37 vs par · 76)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.90/bd (+0.39 vs par · 84) · not vulnerable +0.04/bd (+0.12 vs par · 84)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalZ.MahmoodN.Buchlev – J.LesniczakOpen14+26.3+1.88+0.14
QuarterfinalZ.MahmoodJ.Lesniczak – N.BuchlevOpen14+1.8+0.13+1.21
QuarterfinalZ.MahmoodA.Twardowski – R.PalaszOpen14+20.2+1.44-2.21
QuarterfinalZ.MahmoodD.Doub – A.WildavskyClosed14+9.3+0.66+0.36
SemifinalZ.MahmoodK.Martens – M.WitekOpen14+20.3+1.45+0.79
SemifinalZ.MahmoodP.Gawrys – P.BizonOpen14+21.0+1.50+2.36
SemifinalZ.MahmoodK.Martens – M.WitekOpen14-5.2-0.37-1.14
SemifinalZ.MahmoodK.Martens – M.WitekOpen14+1.2+0.09+1.43
FinalZ.MahmoodE.Rodwell – D.SimsonOpen14+7.0+0.50+0.21
FinalZ.MahmoodB.Levin – A.SontagOpen14+8.0+0.57-0.71
FinalZ.MahmoodM.Dunitz – I.BaqaiClosed14-30.0-2.14-1.43
FinalZ.MahmoodI.Baqai – M.DunitzOpen14-1.0-0.07+2.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3SemifinalPOLAND215♦x♣A-4+12
+12.7SemifinalPOLAND93NT♥J+1+0
+12.4QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN105♥x♠K=+8
+12.1QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN44♥♦4=+15
+12.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN337♦♦2-1+16
+11.0FinalSIMSON22♠♣A-2+9
+10.0FinalSIMSON33NT♣2=+3
+10.0FinalSIMSON51NT♦4+2+10
+10.0FinalSIMSON533NT♠T+1+1
+9.3SemifinalPOLAND105♥x♥7=+12
+9.0FinalSIMSON153NT♠Q-1+5
+9.0FinalSIMSON324♠♥7=+9
+8.7SemifinalPOLAND476♠♦9=+8
+8.6QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN296♣♥9=-2
+8.6QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN354♥♥4+1+10
+8.0FinalSIMSON233♣♠3+1+0
+7.9QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN52♦x♠K-2-8
+7.9QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN382♦♥Q-2+10
+7.6QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN262♠♦K-1+0
+7.0SemifinalPOLAND155♥x♠K=+5
+7.0FinalSIMSON221NT♦2=+1
+7.0FinalSIMSON352♣x♠9-3+4
+6.7SemifinalPOLAND144♥♣2-1+10
+6.7SemifinalPOLAND343NT♠T-1+11
+6.3SemifinalPOLAND383♥♣A+1-10
+6.0FinalSIMSON203♠♠7=+0
+6.0FinalSIMSON283NT♠Q-1+6
+6.0FinalSIMSON383♠♦K=+0
+5.7SemifinalPOLAND66NT♥J=+0
+5.7SemifinalPOLAND275♥♠6-2+6
+5.1QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN12♠♦J=-1
+5.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN84♥♠4=+3
+5.0FinalSIMSON113♠♥A=-6
+4.3QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN534♥♦T+1+0
+4.3SemifinalPOLAND134♥♠A+1+0
+4.3SemifinalPOLAND532♦♣6+4+1
+4.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN473NT♥4=+0
+4.0SemifinalPOLAND445♦x♠K-2+5
+4.0SemifinalPOLAND493NT♣J+1+12
+4.0FinalSIMSON122♠♥2=+0
+3.7SemifinalPOLAND554♠♣2+2+11
+3.3QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN172♥♦A=+5
+3.3SemifinalPOLAND453NT♥Q-1+10
+3.1QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN184♥♦7+2+11
+3.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN512♦♣K=+5
+3.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN546♣♦2-2+17
+3.0SemifinalPOLAND174♠♦8=-1
+3.0FinalSIMSON134♣♦4-2+2
+2.9QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN222♠♣K=+0
+2.7QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN124♣♦K-1+5
+2.7QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN435♠x♥6+1-6
+2.7QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN482NT♠3-1+0
+2.4QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN394♣♠8-4-6
+2.3QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN495♥♠A+1-8
+2.3QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN502♥♦3+1+0
+2.3SemifinalPOLAND73♠♦A-2+8
+2.0SemifinalPOLAND192♠♦4=+6
+1.7SemifinalPOLAND332♥♣8-1+0
+1.7SemifinalPOLAND362NT♥3+1+1
+1.4QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN231NT♠J-1+11
+1.3SemifinalPOLAND462♠♦J=+5
+1.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN201NT♥K=-2
+1.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN452♠♦T+1+1
+1.0SemifinalPOLAND224♥♣7-1+10
+1.0SemifinalPOLAND321NT♣4=+5
+1.0FinalSIMSON175♦♠K+1+3
+1.0FinalSIMSON563NT♠6=+13
+0.7SemifinalPOLAND295♣♦K-1-5
+0.6QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN34♥♦7+1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN361NT♥Q-1-2
+0.3QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN143♥♣6-2-1
+0.3SemifinalPOLAND13NT♣K=+1
+0.3SemifinalPOLAND243NT♠9-2+5
+0.3SemifinalPOLAND422♣♦A+1+7
+0.3SemifinalPOLAND502♦♥8-1-3
+0.3SemifinalPOLAND563♣♥5=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN114♠♥A=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN324♠♦K+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN255♣♥2=+5
-0.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN554♠♥4-1-10
-0.0SemifinalPOLAND25♣♦A=-3
-0.0SemifinalPOLAND123NT♥2+1+0
-0.0SemifinalPOLAND402♠♦4=+0
-0.0SemifinalPOLAND414♥♣5+1+12
-0.0FinalSIMSON12♥♦T-2-7
-0.0FinalSIMSON82♥♣J=+0
-0.0FinalSIMSON91NT♦4+2+7
-0.0FinalSIMSON161NT♦T-1+0
-0.0FinalSIMSON184♠♣J=+0
-0.0FinalSIMSON243NT♥6-1-5
-0.0FinalSIMSON263NT♥4-1-13
+0.0FinalSIMSON293NT♥3+2+0
+0.0FinalSIMSON365♣♥Q=+1
+0.0FinalSIMSON402♠♣4-1+10
+0.0FinalSIMSON416♥♣3=+0
-0.0FinalSIMSON435♥♣K=+6
-0.0FinalSIMSON454♥♦K+1+0
-0.0FinalSIMSON464♠♦8=-3
-0.0FinalSIMSON484♥♥3=+1
-0.0FinalSIMSON494♠♦6+1+0
-0.0FinalSIMSON501NT♦4-1-1
-0.0FinalSIMSON512♣♦5+1-1
-0.0FinalSIMSON524♥♠J-1+10
-0.0FinalSIMSON544♥♦T-1-6
-0.0FinalSIMSON555♥♠K+1+11
-0.1QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN274♥♥5=+0
-0.3QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN134♥♠7+1+0
-0.3QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN192♥♠K-1+2
-0.3QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN523♥♣J-1+2
-0.3SemifinalPOLAND263NT♥J+2-1
-0.3SemifinalPOLAND393♠♠4=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN244♥♣A-2+0
-0.4QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN404♠♦9-1-12
-0.7QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN464♠♦9+2+13
-0.7SemifinalPOLAND203NT♣6+1+0
-1.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN315♠♥4+1-11
-1.0SemifinalPOLAND233♠♥K+1-1
-1.0SemifinalPOLAND313NT♥J-2-8
-1.0SemifinalPOLAND353NT♥6=-10
-1.0SemifinalPOLAND511NT♥4=-1
-1.0FinalSIMSON63NT♠8=+0
-1.0FinalSIMSON104♦♥Q=+10
-1.0FinalSIMSON423♠♦5=-6
-1.1QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN304♥♣K+2-12
-1.3SemifinalPOLAND113NT♦4+2+0
-1.3SemifinalPOLAND182♠♦6-1-1
-1.7QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN413NT♠A+1+0
-2.0FinalSIMSON213♦♥2-2+1
-2.0FinalSIMSON473♠♥K-2-2
-2.3SemifinalPOLAND54♥♦Q-1+2
-2.7SemifinalPOLAND284♥♣5-3-7
-3.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN565♥♥J+1+3
-3.0SemifinalPOLAND254♠♦6=+0
-3.3SemifinalPOLAND164♥♣3=+0
-3.4QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN284♥♦T=-7
-3.6QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN92♠♣K+1-1
-3.7QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN154♥♠T=+0
-3.7SemifinalPOLAND34♥♦3+2-1
-3.7SemifinalPOLAND44♥♠A-1-6
-4.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN26♣♠K-1-12
-4.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN373♥♣5-1+2
-4.3SemifinalPOLAND521NT♥Q+2-6
-4.4QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN343NT♦4+3-10
-4.6QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN74♥♠A=+0
-4.7QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN163NT♠2-2-6
-4.9QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN213♣♦A-2-2
-5.0FinalSIMSON313NT♠2-1-5
-6.0FinalSIMSON344♠♥J-1-10
-7.0SemifinalPOLAND434♠x♣Q-3+0
-7.0FinalSIMSON252NT♥6+1+0
-7.4QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN64♠♥7-2-6
-7.4QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN426♣♦4-1-14
-7.7SemifinalPOLAND482♠♠8-3-9
-8.0FinalSIMSON305♠x♠J-2+0
-8.3SemifinalPOLAND373NT♣6-4-11
-8.7SemifinalPOLAND545♥♦Q=-13
-9.0FinalSIMSON394♠x♣K-2+4
-10.0SemifinalPOLAND86♦x♣5-2-12
-10.0FinalSIMSON145♠♥2-1-11
-10.0FinalSIMSON192♠♦4+2-10
-10.0FinalSIMSON273NT♥5-1+2
-10.0FinalSIMSON373♠x♣9=-14
-10.0FinalSIMSON443NT♣7+1+0
-11.0FinalSIMSON74♦♠A+1-15
-12.0QuarterfinalPKB POZNAN445♣x♠Q-3-12
-13.0SemifinalPOLAND304♥♠K=-8
-13.0FinalSIMSON43NT♥4=+1
-13.0FinalSIMSON336♦♣K-2-13