YUAN Xuefang · JIANGSU RUNTAI

12rank
+33.1Butler · 84 bds
+0.39per board
±5.7swing
-0.58vs par /bd · #18/18
+0.41adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 21.3 0.8 0.8 11 11 11by round

vs par split: bidding -0.50 · play -0.08

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.41/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #5 of 18 · declarer play 73.7% #12 of 18 · defence 77.5% #17 of 18

Bidding activity — not a pass: 47.1% #6 of 18 (113/240)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)100.0% (15)
Declarer play75.0% (8)72.7% (11)
Defence80.0% (10)76.7% (30)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -0.74 (27) · a suit -0.51 (57)

vs par by level: part-score -0.77 (30) · game +0.52 (44) · slam -4.90 (10)

By role: declaring +0.54/bd (-2.89 vs par · 44) · defending +0.23/bd (+1.95 vs par · 40)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.05/bd (-0.07 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.27/bd (-1.09 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalX.ZuoH.Koo – S.LiClosed14+21.3+1.52-1.79
SemifinalX.ZuoD.Kazmucha – A.SarniakClosed14+1.9+0.14+0.64
SemifinalX.ZuoC.Baldysz – S.BaldyszClosed14-1.1-0.08+0.64
FinalX.ZuoO.Schireson – L.BakerOpen14+30.0+2.14+0.43
FinalP.ShaoC.Dwyer Rimstedt – S.RimstedtOpen14+2.0+0.14-0.50
FinalX.ZuoK.Dufrat – J.ZmudaOpen14-21.0-1.50-2.93

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0FinalBAKER93NT♦9=-1
+13.0FinalBAKER126♠♦Q-1+13
+13.0FinalBAKER312♦x♦3+1+13
+12.0FinalBAKER133NT♠6=+10
+11.0SemifinalCASTOLDI503NT♥6-1+10
+10.4QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES64♥x♣T-3+8
+10.0FinalBAKER306♥♣K=-11
+9.3SemifinalCASTOLDI44♠♥K+2+2
+8.7QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES36♣♥3=+0
+7.4QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES43NT♣2+1+1
+6.3QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES104♠♣6-2+7
+6.0FinalBAKER373♠♦9+1+6
+5.3SemifinalCASTOLDI474♥♦A-1+10
+5.0FinalBAKER341♠♣5-1-5
+5.0FinalBAKER365♦x♥3-1+5
+5.0FinalBAKER381NT♦2=+5
+4.3SemifinalCASTOLDI11NT♥2=+0
+3.3SemifinalCASTOLDI122♠♥4=-1
+3.0SemifinalCASTOLDI73NT♠4-3+9
+3.0SemifinalCASTOLDI491NT♠4-3-3
+3.0FinalBAKER293NT♠K-2+0
+2.7SemifinalCASTOLDI132♠♥A+2+10
+2.0QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES143♠♥K-1+4
+2.0FinalBAKER476♠♣A=+1
+1.6QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES124♠♦2+1-11
+1.3QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES131NT♠6=+0
+1.3SemifinalCASTOLDI22♣♦J=+5
+1.3SemifinalCASTOLDI81NT♦3+1+0
+1.3SemifinalCASTOLDI545♥x♠A-2+12
+1.0SemifinalCASTOLDI64♠♣A-1+4
+1.0SemifinalCASTOLDI432♠♥T-1+5
+1.0SemifinalCASTOLDI463NT♠3-2+2
+1.0SemifinalCASTOLDI516♠♣J+1+1
+1.0FinalBAKER33NT♥5=+1
+1.0FinalBAKER53♥♦5=+10
+1.0FinalBAKER424♠♣3+1+11
+1.0FinalBAKER465♣♥Q+1+13
+0.4QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES23NT♠2+2+1
+0.3SemifinalCASTOLDI524♥♦J+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES83NT♦6+1+0
-0.0SemifinalCASTOLDI34♥♣3=+0
-0.0SemifinalCASTOLDI54♥♣4-1-5
-0.0SemifinalCASTOLDI453NT♠K-1+2
-0.0SemifinalCASTOLDI556♣♦A=+0
-0.0FinalBAKER13♠♠9-1-2
-0.0FinalBAKER24♠♣K-2+7
-0.0FinalBAKER62NT♣3=-12
-0.0FinalBAKER103NT♥A=-1
-0.0FinalBAKER114♥♠K+1+0
-0.0FinalBAKER404♠♦T=+0
-0.0FinalBAKER443NT♦4=+1
-0.0FinalBAKER456♠♥J+1-11
-0.0FinalBAKER483♣♥3-1-1
-0.0FinalBAKER496♥♠J+1-11
-0.0FinalBAKER501NT♠6=-1
-0.0FinalBAKER523♦♥Q+1-1
-0.0FinalBAKER544♥♣6=+0
-1.0FinalBAKER72♠♣A+1-6
-1.0FinalBAKER335♦♠7=+0
-1.0FinalBAKER512♥♦J+1+0
-1.0FinalBAKER554♠♣3+2-11
-1.4QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES14♥♦6=-11
-2.0FinalBAKER144♠♦3-1+4
-2.1QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES73♥♦6+1-10
-2.7SemifinalCASTOLDI443NT♥3-2-7
-3.0FinalBAKER83♣x♠K-2-3
-3.0FinalBAKER561♠x♠4=-7
-3.3QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES94♠x♣A-3-4
-3.7QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES113NT♣K-1-10
-4.0SemifinalCASTOLDI483NT♦4-1-6
-4.0SemifinalCASTOLDI562♠♥6+1+0
-5.0SemifinalCASTOLDI91NT♥Q+3-2
-5.0SemifinalCASTOLDI101NT♦3-1-5
-5.0FinalBAKER44♠x♥A-2-14
-5.0FinalBAKER531♦♠Q=+1
-6.4QuarterfinalHONG KONG LADIES53NT♠3=+0
-7.0SemifinalCASTOLDI114♠♥A-1-4
-7.3SemifinalCASTOLDI145♥x♠6-2-4
-10.0FinalBAKER325♣♠3=+0
-10.0FinalBAKER413♥♠A+2-9
-11.0FinalBAKER394♠♦K=-8
-14.0FinalBAKER354♣x♥A-6-14
-14.0FinalBAKER436NT♦9-1-14
-14.3SemifinalCASTOLDI536♠♦6-1-17