CRONIER Benedicte · MILLICENT5

117rank
+25.7Butler · 100 bds
+0.26per board
±4.5swing
+0.09vs par /bd · #156/384
+0.29adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -19.4 3.2 29.6 5.4 31.2 -3.5 14.9 -11.8 -7.5 -16.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.06 · play +0.06

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.03/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.29/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.7% #311 of 384 · declarer play 70.0% #216 of 384 · defence 82.1% #214 of 384

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (12)85.7% (21)
Declarer play83.3% (6)64.3% (14)
Defence89.5% (19)78.4% (37)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 88.9% (9) · ♥ 66.7% (12) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 50.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -0.44 (34) · a suit +0.41 (65)

vs par by level: part-score +1.74 (39) · game -1.02 (55) · slam +0.00 (5)

By role: declaring +0.74/bd (-1.86 vs par · 44) · defending -0.12/bd (+1.62 vs par · 56)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.37/bd (-0.04 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable +0.86/bd (+0.22 vs par · 51)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2F.CombescureA.Hintertan – A.MorgielClosed10-19.4-1.94-4.10
Round 3F.CombescureD.Dufau – C.KoeckClosed10+3.2+0.32+1.00
Round 5F.CombescureJ.O'Keeffe – A.O'KeeffeClosed10+29.6+2.96+3.20
Round 7F.CombescureM.Ware – G.VistClosed10+5.4+0.54+0.10
Round 8F.CombescureG.Ruspa – M.PietriClosed10+31.2+3.12+2.60
Round 9F.CombescureV.Sauvage – P.BogackiClosed10-3.5-0.35-1.00
Round 10F.CombescureM.Jeleniewski – E.KaterClosed10+14.9+1.49+1.00
Round 12F.CombescureJ.Tomcani – M.KemenovaClosed10-11.8-1.18-0.10
Round 13F.CombescureA.Goodman – S.AdamsonClosed10-7.5-0.75-0.80
Round 15F.CombescureB.Saurer – D.FischerClosed10-16.4-1.64-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.4Round 10BUSSE65♥x♠A-2+12
+10.3Round 5IRELAND133NT♥10+1+1
+8.2Round 9SHAPOUR262♥♦Q+4+15
+7.7Round 8CBC MILANO122♠x♥3-3-3
+7.6Round 3WHY NOT273♦♥Q=+11
+7.6Round 7TISLEVOLL14♥♣A=+8
+7.0Round 8CBC MILANO143NT♠3+2+0
+7.0Round 15SIGMA283NT♠J-2+11
+6.8Round 9SHAPOUR234♠♦Q-2+8
+6.7Round 5IRELAND203NT♣6=+10
+6.7Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY33NT♣4+1+0
+6.6Round 3WHY NOT216♥♠2-1+9
+6.1Round 3WHY NOT284♠♦2-1+9
+5.8Round 7TISLEVOLL72♠♣4=+12
+4.9Round 8CBC MILANO175♦♣9-1+8
+4.8Round 8CBC MILANO194♠♣10=+7
+4.7Round 7TISLEVOLL93NT♠A-2+2
+4.5Round 5IRELAND191NT♥4+1+12
+4.1Round 2MPE173NT♦3-2+6
+3.8Round 10BUSSE53♠♥7=+1
+3.8Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA296♠♠2+1+13
+3.8Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY53♥♠3-1+5
+3.7Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA282♥♣K=+6
+3.5Round 5IRELAND123♦♣10-6+5
+3.5Round 5IRELAND162♥♣4=-1
+3.2Round 2MPE156♠♦6=-11
+3.1Round 8CBC MILANO182♠♥A=+6
+2.9Round 10BUSSE11NT♣8-2+0
+2.9Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY43♠♥10-1+12
+2.7Round 7TISLEVOLL84♠♥A+1-11
+2.1Round 10BUSSE83♠♦A=+7
+2.1Round 15SIGMA232♠♣A-1-1
+1.9Round 15SIGMA243♠♥5-1+4
+1.8Round 15SIGMA303NT♥9+1+0
+1.7Round 7TISLEVOLL44♥♠A-1-1
+1.7Round 10BUSSE33♥♠2=+0
+1.6Round 9SHAPOUR282♠♣3-1-1
+1.5Round 8CBC MILANO164♠♦6+1+0
+1.3Round 7TISLEVOLL61NT♥5-3-3
+1.3Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY13♠♣4=+0
+1.1Round 5IRELAND182NT♥4+1+0
+1.0Round 5IRELAND141NT♥4+1+7
+0.8Round 8CBC MILANO153NT♠6+1+11
+0.7Round 8CBC MILANO132NT♥K=+0
+0.6Round 5IRELAND112♠♣5-1-2
+0.6Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA273♠♦2=+7
+0.6Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY83NT♦3+1+0
+0.5Round 8CBC MILANO202♣♥5=-2
+0.4Round 9SHAPOUR214♠♦10=-1
+0.4Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA253NT♠Q-1-5
+0.3Round 2MPE203NT♥10+2+0
+0.2Round 2MPE111♦x♠J-1-1
+0.2Round 3WHY NOT233NT♥5+1+0
+0.2Round 8CBC MILANO114♥♠J=-1
+0.1Round 5IRELAND174♠♦K+1+0
+0.1Round 10BUSSE94♠♥8+2+12
-0.0Round 2MPE132♣♠5=-1
-0.2Round 3WHY NOT241NT♦Q=-8
-0.3Round 2MPE183NT♠6+4-14
-0.3Round 9SHAPOUR293NT♠Q=+2
-0.3Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY6Pass-3
-0.6Round 7TISLEVOLL54♠♣Q=+0
-0.6Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA304♠♥6+1+0
-0.7Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY73♦♠6-1+5
-0.8Round 3WHY NOT254♠♣Q=+0
-0.8Round 3WHY NOT304♠♦10+1-4
-1.3Round 10BUSSE23NT♥10+3-17
-1.3Round 10BUSSE73NT♣2+1-1
-1.5Round 15SIGMA293♠♣Q-1+1
-1.6Round 10BUSSE44♥♣K-1+6
-1.7Round 5IRELAND152NT♥K=+0
-1.7Round 15SIGMA273NT♠3+2+8
-1.9Round 10BUSSE102♦♣K+1-10
-2.0Round 9SHAPOUR301NT♣A+2+0
-2.2Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA213NT♠2+1-1
-2.5Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA241NT♠6+1+1
-2.6Round 9SHAPOUR254♠♣3-1-5
-2.6Round 9SHAPOUR273NT♠5=-7
-3.1Round 3WHY NOT223♥♣5=+0
-3.1Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY93♠♥8-3-1
-3.5Round 9SHAPOUR223NT♥3=-10
-3.5Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA233♠♥A=-7
-4.0Round 7TISLEVOLL35♣♠A-2-6
-4.7Round 15SIGMA253♦♠A+1-8
-4.8Round 3WHY NOT264♥♠2+1+0
-5.3Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA264♥♦A-2-8
-5.5Round 2MPE143NT♥3=-7
-5.8Round 7TISLEVOLL23NT♦3+1+0
-5.9Round 15SIGMA264♥x♠8-1-8
-6.0Round 2MPE164♠♥4=+0
-6.2Round 12CZECHOSLOVAKIA224♠x♥A-2-7
-6.6Round 15SIGMA214♠♥10=-7
-7.1Round 2MPE124♥♣8=+0
-7.6Round 3WHY NOT294♥x♦8=-7
-8.0Round 7TISLEVOLL106♠♠5=+0
-8.3Round 2MPE195♣♥A-1-13
-8.8Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY23NT♣7-2-13
-8.8Round 15SIGMA225♣♦A=-10
-9.5Round 9SHAPOUR246♠♠5-1-11
-9.9Round 13SCOTLAND TUESDAY104♥♠A=-13