FABBRICATORE Sophie · RIDOLFO

260rank
+4.3Butler · 100 bds
+0.04per board
±4.1swing
-0.13vs par /bd · #323/535
-0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -29.1 22.4 6.4 -17 -2.9 -7.8 9.3 3.9 -11.5 30.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.07 · play -0.20

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.14/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 91.7% #19 of 534 · declarer play 69.0% #357 of 534 · defence 86.0% #263 of 535

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)89.5% (19)
Declarer play85.7% (7)63.6% (22)
Defence83.3% (12)87.1% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (9) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.54 (26) · a suit +0.01 (74)

vs par by level: part-score +0.63 (43) · game -0.66 (53) · slam -1.25 (4)

By role: declaring -0.23/bd (-1.98 vs par · 57) · defending +0.41/bd (+2.33 vs par · 43)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.10/bd (+0.00 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -0.01/bd (-0.27 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.MathieuR.Cauchard – J.MerretClosed10-29.1-2.91-2.80
Round 3P.MathieuE.Mauberquez – T.Sainte MarieClosed10+22.4+2.24+1.50
Round 4P.MathieuR.Lin – J.TaoOpen10+6.4+0.64+1.60
Round 7P.MathieuE.Sophonpanich – S.BaisamutClosed10-17.0-1.70-1.60
Round 8P.MathieuK.Schipper – H.Den BoerClosed10-2.9-0.29+0.10
Round 10P.MathieuZ.Zvezdin – E.ArsentyevaClosed10-7.8-0.78-2.80
Round 11P.MathieuB.Pinette – G.LeclercOpen10+9.3+0.93-0.60
Round 12P.MathieuC.Audiche – W.El AhmadyClosed10+3.9+0.39+0.50
Round 14P.MathieuS.Skorchev – C.GrossetOpen10-11.5-1.15-1.60
Round 15P.MathieuS.Mayo – G.MayoClosed10+30.6+3.06+4.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.6Round 10FRANCORUSSE34♥♦J=+0
+9.3Round 3PAYEN287♦x♣10-1+11
+8.8Round 11MEPHISTO151NTx♠9-2+9
+8.1Round 3PAYEN273NT♣10-1+10
+7.1Round 15FINIKIOTIS295♦♣5-1+12
+6.7Round 12WACH211♠♦2+1+11
+6.3Round 15FINIKIOTIS303NT♠4+1+7
+6.0Round 15FINIKIOTIS224♥♦2=+7
+5.1Round 4CHINA SENIOR102♥♦3=+6
+4.9Round 8DELFT114♥♦K-1+10
+4.8Round 11MEPHISTO205♦♠A-1+6
+4.6Round 4CHINA SENIOR23♣♥10-1+6
+4.2Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND14♥♠Q=+8
+4.1Round 1MERRET73♠x♠4-1+2
+3.9Round 15FINIKIOTIS263♣♠Q+1+10
+3.6Round 4CHINA SENIOR44♥♦A=-1
+3.5Round 8DELFT123♦♣A+1+1
+3.5Round 8DELFT175♣♦A-1+10
+3.5Round 12WACH303♠♥7+1+6
+3.2Round 3PAYEN231♥x♠K-3-11
+3.2Round 10FRANCORUSSE22♠♣8-1+2
+3.2Round 11MEPHISTO193NT♥2+1+0
+3.1Round 3PAYEN223♠♥10=+1
+2.8Round 11MEPHISTO124♥♣Q+2+1
+2.6Round 15FINIKIOTIS274♥♠8+2+1
+2.5Round 3PAYEN294♠♣4=-1
+2.3Round 4CHINA SENIOR34♠♥6-1+5
+2.2Round 15FINIKIOTIS283♣♣9+1+7
+2.0Round 11MEPHISTO133NT♥2+1+1
+1.9Round 1MERRET93♥♠7+1+9
+1.7Round 14BLUE NOTE151NT♠3+2+1
+1.6Round 3PAYEN253♣♥2+2+7
+1.6Round 4CHINA SENIOR52♠♣3+1+0
+1.6Round 14BLUE NOTE172♠♣2-2+8
+1.4Round 15FINIKIOTIS254♥♦6=-1
+1.2Round 12WACH273NT♦7-1+5
+1.2Round 14BLUE NOTE123♠♦4=+0
+1.0Round 10FRANCORUSSE83♠♣K+1-6
+0.9Round 3PAYEN305♠♥8=+0
+0.9Round 12WACH233NT♦J+2+0
+0.8Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND73♥♠A=+10
+0.8Round 10FRANCORUSSE65♣♥A+1+3
+0.8Round 11MEPHISTO181♣♦4+2+0
+0.7Round 12WACH224♠♣A=-1
+0.7Round 15FINIKIOTIS214♠♦10+2+1
+0.6Round 3PAYEN263NT♣5+2+1
+0.6Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND97♦x♥K-8-6
+0.6Round 15FINIKIOTIS241NT♥A-3+0
+0.5Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND62♦♥3+1-1
+0.5Round 8DELFT133♣♠A+1+0
+0.2Round 14BLUE NOTE132♥♣3+2+1
+0.2Round 14BLUE NOTE194♥♦3+2-13
+0.1Round 14BLUE NOTE113♥♠K-1+2
-0.1Round 3PAYEN244♠♦3=-1
-0.2Round 12WACH263NT♥2+1+0
-0.2Round 15FINIKIOTIS231NT♥4-1+0
-0.4Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND22♦♠5=+1
-0.5Round 1MERRET24♠♦A=-9
-0.5Round 8DELFT143♠♠J-1-2
-0.5Round 12WACH283♠♥2+1-1
-0.5Round 12WACH294♥♦5+1+0
-0.6Round 4CHINA SENIOR74♥♣Q+2+13
-0.7Round 1MERRET33NT♥4+1+0
-0.7Round 4CHINA SENIOR93NT♥5=-2
-0.7Round 10FRANCORUSSE92NT♠2=+0
-0.8Round 8DELFT163♦♠A-2-11
-0.8Round 11MEPHISTO112♥♠A-1-2
-1.0Round 8DELFT204NT♥3+2+13
-1.1Round 11MEPHISTO173NT♠Q-1-5
-1.4Round 1MERRET11♣♦4=+1
-1.4Round 10FRANCORUSSE53♠♦A-1-5
-1.5Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND102♥♠J-1+1
-1.5Round 10FRANCORUSSE71NT♥4-1-5
-2.2Round 1MERRET106♥♠K-1-3
-2.5Round 4CHINA SENIOR83NT♠6+2+0
-2.8Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND52♠♥K=+0
-2.8Round 8DELFT184♥♣A+1+0
-2.9Round 1MERRET63NT♦9+1+1
-2.9Round 8DELFT195♣♠4-1-6
-3.1Round 4CHINA SENIOR14♠x♥3-1-5
-3.5Round 14BLUE NOTE163♥♥8-1-5
-3.7Round 14BLUE NOTE204♠♥Q=+0
-3.8Round 12WACH252♠♦J-1-5
-3.9Round 4CHINA SENIOR64♠♥5-1-6
-4.0Round 14BLUE NOTE142♥♣A+1-1
-4.1Round 12WACH243NT♦5-1-10
-4.2Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND84♠x♦K-2-5
-5.2Round 10FRANCORUSSE44♠x♦A-1-8
-5.2Round 11MEPHISTO144♠♣7+2-14
-5.3Round 14BLUE NOTE184♠x♥5-2-9
-5.5Round 10FRANCORUSSE13NT♦5+2-1
-6.0Round 11MEPHISTO165♣♠8-1-2
-6.2Round 1MERRET46♣x♦A-1-7
-6.6Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND34♠♥10-4-11
-6.8Round 3PAYEN213NT♦8+2-2
-7.3Round 8DELFT154NT♥Q+3-14
-7.6Round 7MAGIC EYES THAILAND43NT♦7-2-13
-9.1Round 10FRANCORUSSE101♦x♣J-2-8
-9.2Round 1MERRET53NT♦J-1-10
-12.0Round 1MERRET82♥xx♠A-3-12