McALLISTER John Grayson · MCALLISTER

257rank
+8.3Butler · 150 bds
+0.06per board
±4.3swing
+0.06vs par /bd · #248/535
+0.38adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8.3 -21.1 6.4 9.9 -7.1 -0.6 -6.5 -17.8 24.6 23.3 1.4 13.1 4.5 -15.1 1.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.43 · play +0.47

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.32/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.38/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.8% #188 of 534 · declarer play 75.0% #185 of 534 · defence 88.0% #165 of 535

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (12)82.5% (40)
Declarer play75.0% (8)75.0% (8)
Defence70.6% (17)93.1% (58)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (14) · ♥ 88.2% (17) · ♦ 77.8% (9) · ♣ 66.7% (12)

vs par by strain: NT -0.59 (46) · a suit +0.31 (103)

vs par by level: part-score +0.19 (69) · game -0.40 (70) · slam +2.00 (10)

By role: declaring +0.06/bd (-1.93 vs par · 75) · defending +0.06/bd (+2.05 vs par · 75)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.53/bd (-0.97 vs par · 76) · not vulnerable +0.66/bd (+1.12 vs par · 74)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.FredinP.Marcinowski – M.SobczakOpen10-8.3-0.83-1.20
Round 2P.FredinT.Delmas-Sirven – B.CabanesOpen10-21.1-2.11-4.50
Round 3P.FredinM.Hartono – G.WatulingasOpen10+6.4+0.64+1.20
Round 4P.FredinP.Chesny – R.LegrasOpen10+9.9+0.99+1.80
Round 5P.FredinJ.Grenthe – G.GrentheOpen10-7.1-0.71-0.50
Round 6P.FredinK.Martens – P.ZimmermannOpen10-0.6-0.06-1.10
Round 7P.FredinT.Vang-Larsen – L.BlaksetOpen10-6.5-0.65-0.60
Round 8P.FredinJ.Castanheira – S.PessoaOpen10-17.8-1.78-1.40
Round 9P.FredinK.Marinovski – G.BorevkovicOpen10+24.6+2.46+2.20
Round 10P.FredinM.Bell – S.BellOpen10+23.3+2.33+4.60
Round 11P.FredinU.Kasimir – P.JokischOpen10+1.4+0.14-1.30
Round 12P.FredinM.Liu – S.WangOpen10+13.1+1.31+1.40
Round 13P.FredinD.Korbel – S.ShiOpen10+4.5+0.45+2.40
Round 14P.FredinJ.Kalita – M.NowosadzkiOpen10-15.1-1.51-1.10
Round 15P.FredinM.Mazurkiewicz – K.JassemOpen10+1.6+0.16-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.8Round 10BELL67♣x♦3-2+14
+13.2Round 6ZIMMERMANN266♣♠2=+0
+12.4Round 9CROATIA226♥♣Q-1+13
+8.8Round 13THE MAGICDOGS84♠x♦9-3+9
+8.6Round 5GRENTHE203NT♠4+1+1
+7.9Round 13THE MAGICDOGS24♦♥K+3+14
+7.7Round 4LEGRAS35♠x♥3-2+10
+7.5Round 13THE MAGICDOGS103NT♥4-3+10
+7.3Round 3INDONESIA SMIX292♦♥3+1+11
+6.7Round 10BELL93NT♠Q=+7
+5.8Round 4LEGRAS103♥♥2=+6
+5.6Round 8PESSOA114♥♦K+1+1
+5.4Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE101NT♥5-2+8
+5.3Round 3INDONESIA SMIX224♠♥10-2+7
+5.1Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ293NT♥7+1+0
+4.8Round 11KASIMIR205♦♠A-1+6
+4.6Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE85♣x♠2-1+6
+4.5Round 9CROATIA242NT♠J+1+2
+4.4Round 9CROATIA264♣♥K=+0
+4.3Round 10BELL84♠♣J-1+10
+4.3Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ283NT♥2=+0
+3.8Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE97♣♣7=-2
+3.7Round 12YBM28Adj.♣3+4
+3.6Round 4LEGRAS44♥♦A=-1
+3.5Round 12YBM302♠♦K+2+6
+3.4Round 13THE MAGICDOGS53♥x♠K-2+5
+3.3Round 9CROATIA302♥♥3-1+4
+3.2Round 11KASIMIR193NT♠6+1+0
+3.1Round 2RIEHM202♥♠3+1+0
+3.1Round 6ZIMMERMANN303♠♦10-2+5
+3.0Round 3INDONESIA SMIX305♦x♠A-2+4
+2.9Round 10BELL54♠♦A-2+6
+2.9Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ231NT♠2-2+3
+2.8Round 12YBM274♠x♣3-1+6
+2.6Round 9CROATIA293♦♠J+1+0
+2.3Round 12YBM252♠♦J+2+1
+2.0Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY11♣♦4+1+0
+2.0Round 2RIEHM136♦♥3=+0
+2.0Round 4LEGRAS13♦♠5-2+0
+2.0Round 11KASIMIR133NT♠K+1+1
+1.9Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY46♣x♦3-2+0
+1.9Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY63NT♦7=-2
+1.9Round 6ZIMMERMANN214♠x♣7-2+11
+1.9Round 11KASIMIR124♠♦Q+1+0
+1.8Round 2RIEHM115♦x♥3-1+5
+1.8Round 6ZIMMERMANN292♥♦7+1+0
+1.7Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY83NT♦3=+0
+1.7Round 2RIEHM193NT♥3+1-1
+1.7Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ301NT♣Q=+2
+1.6Round 12YBM224♠♣A+1+0
+1.5Round 3INDONESIA SMIX273NT♦3=+0
+1.4Round 13THE MAGICDOGS63♦♠Q-2+5
+1.4Round 14JINSHUO113♥♠K-2+0
+1.3Round 10BELL71NT♦3=+5
+1.2Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY106♥x♠A-1+0
+1.1Round 2RIEHM143♠♥10-2+0
+1.1Round 10BELL101♠♦Q+1-1
+1.0Round 5GRENTHE133♠♥K=+0
+0.9Round 4LEGRAS22♥♣K-1+2
+0.9Round 5GRENTHE164♠♣A-1+5
+0.9Round 12YBM233NT♦J+2+0
+0.8Round 8PESSOA163♦♠A-2+11
+0.8Round 11KASIMIR181♣♦4+2+0
+0.8Round 14JINSHUO171NT♣Q+3-6
+0.7Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY33NT♥3+1+0
+0.7Round 5GRENTHE151NT♣K+1+5
+0.7Round 11KASIMIR152NT♦7=+1
+0.7Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ241NT♠2-2+1
+0.6Round 4LEGRAS53♣♠Q-1-1
+0.6Round 12YBM213♥♠A+1+6
+0.5Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE62♦♥4+1-1
+0.4Round 12YBM242NT♦5=-7
+0.3Round 3INDONESIA SMIX263NT♥3+1+0
+0.2Round 4LEGRAS93NT♦4+1-1
+0.1Round 3INDONESIA SMIX244♠♦3=+1
+0.1Round 9CROATIA211NT♣10-3-10
-0.2Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY24♥♠3+1+8
-0.2Round 5GRENTHE114♥♦Q=+0
-0.2Round 14JINSHUO132♥♣3+2-1
-0.2Round 14JINSHUO194♥♣3+2+13
-0.3Round 2RIEHM171NT♥3-1+1
-0.3Round 6ZIMMERMANN253NT♦7-2-8
-0.4Round 8PESSOA156♦♣6=+12
-0.4Round 9CROATIA232NT♥3-1+0
-0.4Round 9CROATIA284♥♣2=+0
-0.5Round 9CROATIA272♠♣3+1+0
-0.6Round 4LEGRAS74♥♦8+2+13
-0.7Round 5GRENTHE123♠♣J=+0
-0.7Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ214♠♥2+2-1
-0.8Round 10BELL12NT♦5+2-6
-0.8Round 11KASIMIR112♥♠A-1-2
-0.8Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ274♥♠8=+1
-1.0Round 6ZIMMERMANN245♣♥8=+1
-1.0Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE13♥♠Q+1+2
-1.0Round 10BELL23♥♠K=+1
-1.1Round 5GRENTHE143NT♥3-1-4
-1.1Round 11KASIMIR173NT♠Q-1-5
-1.2Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE33♥♣5=-6
-1.2Round 12YBM263NT♥2+2-1
-1.2Round 14JINSHUO122♠♥3+1+0
-1.3Round 13THE MAGICDOGS45♠♦2=+0
-1.4Round 6ZIMMERMANN274♠♦10+2-1
-1.4Round 8PESSOA193♠♦A-2+1
-1.4Round 9CROATIA253NT♥J+3+13
-1.4Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ254♥♦K=+1
-1.5Round 12YBM294♥♦6+2-1
-1.6Round 3INDONESIA SMIX253♣♥3+2-7
-1.6Round 4LEGRAS83NT♦K+1+1
-1.8Round 8PESSOA205♣♥A=-13
-2.0Round 6ZIMMERMANN233NT♠6+1+0
-2.0Round 8PESSOA131NT♠A+3-2
-2.1Round 10BELL31NT♣2+2+10
-2.2Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY53NT♠4+2-2
-2.2Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE22NT♣6+1-1
-2.3Round 8PESSOA122♦♠A=+1
-2.5Round 14JINSHUO141NT♣2-2-5
-2.8Round 5GRENTHE182♠♥10=+0
-2.8Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE52♠♣K=+0
-2.8Round 14JINSHUO163♥♦K=-1
-2.8Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ262♠x♠10-1-9
-2.9Round 6ZIMMERMANN283♣♦Q-3-2
-2.9Round 10BELL43♠♦A=+0
-2.9Round 13THE MAGICDOGS95♦♥K-2-7
-3.0Round 14JINSHUO151NT♦8-2-3
-3.1Round 3INDONESIA SMIX212♠♦J+2-10
-3.2Round 3INDONESIA SMIX232♥x♠A-3+11
-3.2Round 3INDONESIA SMIX285♠x♦Q-1-5
-3.5Round 8PESSOA175♣♣3-1-10
-3.6Round 14JINSHUO203♦♥3-3-8
-3.8Round 14JINSHUO182♠♥3=+0
-4.0Round 5GRENTHE193♠♥6-1-5
-4.1Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY74♠♥3-2-2
-4.8Round 2RIEHM182♠♦9+4-13
-4.9Round 11KASIMIR165♣x♥4-1+0
-5.0Round 13THE MAGICDOGS12♦♣A=+0
-5.2Round 11KASIMIR144♠♥8+2-14
-5.3Round 2RIEHM163NT♦A+2-11
-5.5Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE43NT♦10-1-12
-5.6Round 13THE MAGICDOGS74♥♠10-1-12
-5.7Round 8PESSOA144♠x♥A-2-5
-7.1Round 8PESSOA183♥♣A+2-10
-7.4Round 15MAZURKIEWICZ225♣x♠A-2-8
-8.1Round 7TEAM PHARMASERVICE74♥♠3=+0
-8.3Round 2RIEHM154♠x♥K-2-13
-8.7Round 4LEGRAS65NT♦4-2-11
-9.5Round 5GRENTHE174♠x♥A=-7
-9.7Round 13THE MAGICDOGS37NT♣K=+0
-11.2Round 1POLAND UNIVERSITY94♥x♠A=-14
-12.1Round 2RIEHM125♥♠3-2-13
-13.0Round 6ZIMMERMANN226♠♦5-1-17