TOMMASINI Stefano · KNOTTENBELT

12rank
+111.1Butler · 160 bds
+0.69per board
±4.8swing
+0.18vs par /bd · #18/35
+0.64adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -17.9 -17.9 28.1 62.3 62.3 62.3 -19 -19 -19 57.6 57.6 57.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.19 · play -0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.64/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 87.2% #7 of 35 · declarer play 71.7% #25 of 35 · defence 86.7% #19 of 35

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (12)92.6% (27)
Declarer play50.0% (8)76.3% (38)
Defence86.4% (22)86.8% (53)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 92.3% (13) · ♥ 72.7% (11) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (9)

vs par by strain: NT +1.37 (38) · a suit -0.19 (122)

vs par by level: part-score -0.41 (59) · game +0.69 (90) · slam -0.82 (11)

By role: declaring +0.79/bd (-1.09 vs par · 85) · defending +0.59/bd (+1.63 vs par · 75)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.85/bd (+0.00 vs par · 80) · not vulnerable +0.54/bd (+0.36 vs par · 80)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32B.NortonO.Lawrence – P.LawrenceOpen16-0.1-0.01-0.62
Round of 32B.NortonA.Robson – P.CrouchClosed16-17.8-1.11-1.75
Round of 16B.NortonA.Bianchedi – M.ColeOpen16+28.1+1.76+1.00
QuarterfinalB.NortonJ.Rombaut – L.RombautOpen14+19.6+1.40+1.57
QuarterfinalB.NortonS.Auken – R.WellandOpen14+10.8+0.77-0.14
QuarterfinalB.NortonS.Auken – R.WellandOpen14+31.9+2.28+3.43
SemifinalB.NortonT.Sielicki – D.KowalskiClosed14-10.8-0.77-2.71
SemifinalB.NortonD.Kowalski – M.WrobelClosed14-14.0-1.00-1.21
SemifinalB.NortonJ.Stepinski – M.WrobelClosed14+5.8+0.41+0.43
FinalB.NortonD.Yadlin – Y.ZackOpen14+23.7+1.69-0.36
FinalB.NortonP.Zatorski – R.PachtmanOpen14+33.9+2.42+2.64
FinalB.NortonP.Zatorski – R.PachtmanClosed0+0.0+0.00·

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.5Round of 32LAWRENZO127NT♦7-3+15
+12.1Round of 16PORTUCOLE206♠♦5=+13
+12.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES136♦♣K=-13
+11.4QuarterfinalPACO495♠x♦10=+13
+11.1QuarterfinalPACO112♥x♣8=+13
+11.0FinalBARR316♥♣A-1+11
+10.1Round of 32LAWRENZO247♦♥K=+0
+10.0QuarterfinalPACO41NTx♣K-2+9
+9.7FinalBARR276♥♣K=-11
+9.6QuarterfinalPACO317NT♣4-1+16
+8.9Round of 16PORTUCOLE294♠♣K-3+14
+7.9Round of 32LAWRENZO84♠♣Q-1+14
+7.3Round of 32LAWRENZO164♠♣6=+0
+7.0FinalBARR223NT♠4+1+11
+6.7QuarterfinalPACO473NT♥6-2+6
+6.7SemifinalSLOW HORSES443♣♣6+1+0
+6.7FinalBARR324♥♦2=+1
+5.9QuarterfinalPACO122♥♦J=+6
+5.9QuarterfinalPACO377NT♠Q=+0
+5.7FinalBARR343NT♥2-2+11
+5.6QuarterfinalPACO53NT♠Q-1+13
+5.3QuarterfinalPACO325♦♥10-2+2
+5.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES502♠♣2-1-2
+5.0QuarterfinalPACO505♣♥Q=+0
+4.9Round of 16PORTUCOLE284♥♦4+1+0
+4.8Round of 32LAWRENZO261♠♥A+1+12
+4.8Round of 16PORTUCOLE223NT♠2+1+8
+4.7FinalBARR174♥♦A-2+9
+4.0FinalBARR422♠♥6-1-1
+3.9QuarterfinalPACO425♦♠9-4-3
+3.7QuarterfinalPACO363♣♥2=+0
+3.7SemifinalSLOW HORSES524♦♠A-2+1
+3.7FinalBARR364♠♥2+2+11
+3.6QuarterfinalPACO554♣♦A-1+10
+3.4Round of 32LAWRENZO204♠♠Q-1+6
+3.4Round of 16PORTUCOLE212♥♣J+1+0
+3.4Round of 16PORTUCOLE241♠♥7+2+0
+3.4QuarterfinalPACO444♥♠4-1+4
+3.4QuarterfinalPACO524♥x♣6=+10
+3.3QuarterfinalPACO432♥♣J=+1
+3.3FinalBARR263♠♥4-1-9
+3.1QuarterfinalPACO513NT♥7-3+10
+3.0QuarterfinalPACO354♥♣3-1+6
+3.0QuarterfinalPACO405♠x♥A=+5
+3.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES424♠♥A=-3
+3.0FinalBARR154♥♦A+1+0
+2.7QuarterfinalPACO385♣♦7+1+1
+2.7FinalBARR183♦♣2=-1
+2.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES11♠♦Q-1+2
+2.3FinalBARR415♦♣10-1+6
+2.2Round of 32LAWRENZO215♣♠K=+0
+2.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES54♥♦10+1+0
+2.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES514♥♣Q+1+4
+2.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES564♠♣Q=+0
+2.0FinalBARR212♠♥7=+1
+2.0FinalBARR233♦♥5=+0
+2.0FinalBARR292♥♠5=+1
+2.0FinalBARR383♦♣Q-2+3
+1.9QuarterfinalPACO462♥♦J=+0
+1.8Round of 32LAWRENZO183♠♣3=+6
+1.7Round of 32LAWRENZO52♠♣9-3-8
+1.7QuarterfinalPACO144♥♣A+1+0
+1.7SemifinalSLOW HORSES21NT♠3+1-1
+1.5Round of 16PORTUCOLE323♠♠10-2+0
+1.4Round of 32LAWRENZO13NT♦9+3-11
+1.3QuarterfinalPACO304♠♣7-1+6
+1.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES392♦x♦A-3+2
+1.3FinalBARR251NT♥6-1-2
+1.3FinalBARR333♥♦Q-1-1
+1.1QuarterfinalPACO73NT♥3=+2
+1.1QuarterfinalPACO451NT♥4+1+0
+1.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES322♦♥Q-1+0
+1.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES373NT♥8+2+4
+1.0FinalBARR163NT♥7+1+1
+0.9Round of 32LAWRENZO102♠♠J+1+0
+0.7Round of 16PORTUCOLE172NT♥6=+0
+0.7Round of 16PORTUCOLE194♥♣J+1+0
+0.7SemifinalSLOW HORSES403NT♣6+1+1
+0.6QuarterfinalPACO93♣♥4=+1
+0.4Round of 32LAWRENZO173NT♥3+1+1
+0.4Round of 32LAWRENZO323♣♦3-1+4
+0.4QuarterfinalPACO103NT♠K+1+10
+0.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES44♠♣3=+0
+0.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES83♦♦5=+5
+0.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES104♥♣4=+0
+0.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES333♦♠J=+0
+0.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES544♠♣5=-1
+0.3FinalBARR284♥♣K-1+2
+0.2Round of 32LAWRENZO302♦♣A+1+1
+0.1Round of 32LAWRENZO154♥♣K=+0
+0.1Round of 16PORTUCOLE264♠♦3=+0
-0.0Round of 32LAWRENZO144♠♣9+2+11
+0.0Round of 32LAWRENZO283NT♠8=+0
-0.0QuarterfinalPACO334♠♣7-1-8
-0.0QuarterfinalPACO563NT♠7+1+0
-0.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES33NT♥3-1-12
-0.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES304♠♥A=+0
-0.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES354♠♥6+1-1
-0.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES363♥♠A=+0
-0.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES384♥♠J+1+0
-0.0FinalBARR394♠♥10=+0
-0.1Round of 16PORTUCOLE183NT♣2-1-5
-0.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES433♦♦6=-1
-0.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES464♥♠K+2+13
-0.5Round of 16PORTUCOLE274♥♠6=+0
-0.6Round of 32LAWRENZO23NT♦3=+1
-0.7Round of 16PORTUCOLE311NT♣5=+1
-0.7SemifinalSLOW HORSES64♠♥A+3+10
-0.7FinalBARR353NT♣5=-1
-0.7FinalBARR402♠♦K=+0
-0.9QuarterfinalPACO413♠♣A-2-2
-1.0Round of 32LAWRENZO64♠♣J-2+9
-1.0QuarterfinalPACO12♠♦Q+2-7
-1.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES484♥♠J=-1
-1.0FinalBARR195♦x♥K-2-1
-1.1Round of 32LAWRENZO192♠♠A-1-2
-1.1QuarterfinalPACO134♥♠10+3-17
-1.4Round of 32LAWRENZO222♥♥3-1-5
-1.4Round of 16PORTUCOLE232♠♦7=+1
-1.4QuarterfinalPACO62NT♥A=-1
-1.7SemifinalSLOW HORSES451NT♠J+3-1
-1.7FinalBARR304♠♣K-1-5
-1.7FinalBARR374♥♠4-1+1
-1.8Round of 32LAWRENZO114♠♥8-3-6
-1.9QuarterfinalPACO34♠♥5-1-6
-2.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES143NT♥10-2-1
-2.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES553NT♥J=-1
-2.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES341♠♣6+2-7
-2.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES473NT♦9=-1
-2.4QuarterfinalPACO534♠♣A=+0
-3.0Round of 32LAWRENZO131♠♦6-3-7
-3.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES74♥♠K-1-12
-3.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES314♥♣A+1+0
-3.3QuarterfinalPACO23NT♠4+1+0
-3.3QuarterfinalPACO482♦♣Q-1+0
-3.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES494♠♦A+2+1
-3.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES535♠x♦A=-5
-3.6Round of 16PORTUCOLE254♠♥4-2-8
-4.1Round of 32LAWRENZO275♣x♦2-2-4
-4.6Round of 32LAWRENZO33♠♥8=+0
-4.7Round of 32LAWRENZO73NT♣K-1-6
-5.1Round of 32LAWRENZO256♦♠4+1-13
-5.3QuarterfinalPACO541NT♠K-1-6
-5.5Round of 32LAWRENZO312♣x♦A-2-5
-5.6Round of 32LAWRENZO42♥♣K-1-6
-5.7SemifinalSLOW HORSES94♠♦K-2-7
-6.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES114♠♦K+1-1
-6.0FinalBARR242♥♠7=-5
-6.1Round of 16PORTUCOLE303NT♠2+1-8
-6.3FinalBARR204♠♣K=+0
-7.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES293♦♠A-3-11
-7.6QuarterfinalPACO395♣♠A=-3
-8.1QuarterfinalPACO84♥♦10+1-1
-8.1QuarterfinalPACO341NT♠6-2-11
-9.0SemifinalSLOW HORSES413♠x♦A-1-2
-11.0QuarterfinalPACO296♠♥K-2-11
-11.4Round of 32LAWRENZO234♠x♣3-3-12
-12.3SemifinalSLOW HORSES124♠♦A+1-8
-12.5Round of 32LAWRENZO294♠♥4+3-17
-13.6Round of 32LAWRENZO96♥♦9=-16